2017 South Australian Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 11th - Sun 12th February , 2017
Venue: West Lakes
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Saturday 11th February, 2017

Race 155. MK1 200 : Mens Open K1 200Heat 1
Start Time: 5:00 PM200M
L1 Bain, JakOnkaparingaSA
L2 Clarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA
L3 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA
L4 Lee, JaredWest LakesSA
L5 Dunn, CallumWest LakesSA
L6 Bulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA
L7 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
L8 Thomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 255. MK1 200 : Mens Open K1 200Heat 2
Start Time: 5:05 PM200M
L1 Le Moel, FranckFranceFRA
L2 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA
L3 Lohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA
L4 Bacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA
L5 Symonds, TimEncounterSA
L6 Ellis, JaydenWest LakesSA
L7 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA
L8 Germein, SamWest LakesSA

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 354. MK1 200 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 200Direct Final
Start Time: 5:10 PM200M
L3 Jarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA
L4 Kneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA
L5 Rugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA
L6 Heath, HamishWest LakesSA
L7 Rugless, HarryWest LakesSA
Race 453. MK1 200 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 200Heat 1
Start Time: 5:15 PM200M
L2 Glover, LachlanOnkaparingaSA
L3 Greaves, AlexanderOnkaparingaSA
L4 Loughry, LincolnWest LakesSA
L5 Kucharski, DanielWest LakesSA
L6 Turner, IsaacOnkaparingaSA
L7 Hulbertson, JettOnkaparingaSA

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 553. MK1 200 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 200Heat 2
Start Time: 5:20 PM200M
L3 Findlay, AdamEncounterSA
L4 Dohnt, LiamWest LakesSA
L5 Kucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA
L6 Steel, AndrewHoldfast BaySA
L7 Gane, CameronEncounterSA

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 662. WK1 200 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 200Heat 1
Start Time: 5:25 PM200M
L1 Jacobs, AmandaWest LakesSA
L2 Crowhurst, AliciaEncounterSA
L3 Clark, SophieWest LakesSA
L4 Seelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA
L5 Allen, JessicaWest LakesSA
L6 Webber, CaitlinWest LakesSA
L7 Thorne, AbbyHoldfast BaySA

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 762. WK1 200 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 200Heat 2
Start Time: 5:30 PM200M
L2 Dare, ClaudiaWest LakesSA
L3 Webster, MadeleineOnkaparingaSA
L4 Schoene, AshleeWest LakesSA
L5 Smyth, CharliWest LakesSA
L6 Nixon Obrien, TaylorHoldfast BaySA
L7 Griffiths, CloeOnkaparingaSA

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 856. MK1 200 VET : Mens Vet K1 200Heat 1
Start Time: 5:35 PM200M
L3 Lee, RobertHoldfast BaySA
L4 Maxwell, BennettHoldfast BaySA
L5 Fowler, CraigOnkaparingaSA
L6 Armstrong, ScottOnkaparingaSA
L7 Findlay, JonathonEncounterSA

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 956. MK1 200 VET : Mens Vet K1 200Heat 2
Start Time: 5:40 PM200M
L3 Moriarty, PeterHoldfast BaySA
L4 Weymouth, PaulHoldfast BaySA
L5 Tucker, NickOnkaparingaSA
L6 Hayden, BarryHoldfast BaySA
L7 Rypp, GeorgeHoldfast BaySA

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 1052. MK1 200 14 : Mens Under 14 K1 200Direct Final
Start Time: 5:45 PM200M
L3 Nixon Obrien, ConnorHoldfast BaySA
L4 McKenzie, ElliottHoldfast BaySA
L5 Wright-Simon, SubinHoldfast BaySA
L6 Byerlee, CaydenEncounterSA
Race 1177. PC MK1 200 MC : Para Canoe Mens K1 200m Open Multi-ClassDirect Final
Start Time: 5:50 PM200M
L1 Hucks, GeorgeWest LakesSA
L2 Coe, AndrewWest LakesSA
L3 Germein, SamWest LakesSA
Race 1268. MC1 200 : Mens Open C1 200Direct Final
Start Time: 5:50 PM200M
L4 Tramaglino, GabrielWest LakesSA
L5 Kneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA
L6 Bayliss, JaceWest LakesSA
L7 Florian, MariusWest LakesSA
L8 Keogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA
L9 French, RogerWest LakesSA
Race 1364. WK1 200 : Womens Open K1 200Direct Final
Start Time: 5:55 PM200M
L3 Shishido, MihanaJapanJPN
L4 Backen, RubyWest LakesSA
L5 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA
L6 Hammond, NicoleHoldfast BaySA
L7 Ogata, MoeriJapanJPN
Race 1463. WK1 200 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 200Direct Final
Start Time: 6:00 PM200M
L3 Tunn, IndiaEncounterSA
L4 Tatlock, HannahWest LakesSA
L5 Goldner, KelseyWest LakesSA
L6 Jacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA
L7 Tellam, HannahHoldfast BaySA
Race 1570. WC1 200 16 : Womens Under 16 C1 200Direct Final
Start Time: 6:05 PM200M
L4 Poole, DakotaWest LakesSA
L5 Vandepeer, AshlynnWest LakesSA
L6 Lysandrou, AlanaWest LakesSA
L7 Jenkin, ChloeWest LakesSA
Race 1671. WC1 200 : Womens Open C1 200Direct Final
Start Time: 6:05 PM200M
L8 Bulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA
Race 1778. PC WK1 200 MC : Para Canoe Womens K1 200m Open Multi-ClassDirect Final
Start Time: 6:05 PM200M
L1 Neumueller, JocelynWest LakesSA
L2 Reynolds, AmandaPatterson LakesVIC
Race 1862. WK1 200 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 200Final
Start Time: 6:15 PM200M
L1 Griffiths, CloeOnkaparingaSA
L2 Webber, CaitlinWest LakesSA
L3 Schoene, AshleeWest LakesSA
L4 Allen, JessicaWest LakesSA
L5 Smyth, CharliWest LakesSA
L6 Seelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA
L7 Nixon Obrien, TaylorHoldfast BaySA
L8 Thorne, AbbyHoldfast BaySA
L9 Crowhurst, AliciaEncounterSA
Race 1955. MK1 200 : Mens Open K1 200Final
Start Time: 6:20 PM200M
L1 Bacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA
L2 Bulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA
L3 Symonds, TimEncounterSA
L4 Dunn, CallumWest LakesSA
L5 Le Moel, FranckFranceFRA
L6 Lee, JaredWest LakesSA
L7 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA
L8 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA
L9 Lohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA
Race 2053. MK1 200 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 200Final
Start Time: 6:25 PM200M
L1 Findlay, AdamEncounterSA
L2 Turner, IsaacOnkaparingaSA
L3 Dohnt, LiamWest LakesSA
L4 Kucharski, DanielWest LakesSA
L5 Kucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA
L6 Loughry, LincolnWest LakesSA
L7 Steel, AndrewHoldfast BaySA
L8 Glover, LachlanOnkaparingaSA
L9 Gane, CameronEncounterSA
Race 2156. MK1 200 VET : Mens Vet K1 200Final
Start Time: 6:30 PM200M
L1 Moriarty, PeterHoldfast BaySA
L2 Armstrong, ScottOnkaparingaSA
L3 Tucker, NickOnkaparingaSA
L4 Maxwell, BennettHoldfast BaySA
L5 Hayden, BarryHoldfast BaySA
L6 Fowler, CraigOnkaparingaSA
L7 Rypp, GeorgeHoldfast BaySA
L8 Lee, RobertHoldfast BaySA
L9 Findlay, JonathonEncounterSA
Race 2267. WK2 200 : Womens Open K2 200Direct Final
Start Time: 6:45 PM200M
L3 Ogata, Moeri
Shishido, Mihana
Japan
Japan
JPN
JPN
L4 Hammond, Nicole
Nixon Obrien, Taylor
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
L5 Kidd, Francesca
Backen, Ruby
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
L6 Reynolds, Amanda
Bulmer, Josephine
Patterson Lakes
West Lakes
VIC
SA
Race 2366. WK2 200 18 : Womens Under 18 K2 200Direct Final
Start Time: 6:45 PM200M
L1 Tunn, India
Jacobs, Nicole
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
L2 Goldner, Kelsey
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Race 2465. WK2 200 16 : Womens Under 16 K2 200Direct Final
Start Time: 6:50 PM200M
L2 Nixon Obrien, Taylor
Thorne, Abby
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
L3 Griffiths, Cloe
Webster, Madeleine
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
L4 Allen, Jessica
Schoene, Ashlee
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L5 Seelander, Isabella
Smyth, Charli
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L6 Webber, Caitlin
Clark, Sophie
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L7 Crowhurst, Alicia
Dare, Claudia
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
Race 2559. MK2 200 18 : Mens Under 18 K2 200Direct Final
Start Time: 6:55 PM200M
L4 Kneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Rugless, George
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L5 Rugless, Harry
Jarvis, Lachlan
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Race 2672. MC2 200 : Mens Open C2 200Direct Final
Start Time: 7:00 PM200M
L4 Keogh, Benjamin
French, Roger
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L5 Tramaglino, Gabriel
Bayliss, Jace
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Race 2773. WC2 200 16 : Womens Under 16 C2 200Direct Final
Start Time: 7:00 PM200M
L1 Poole, Dakota
Vandepeer, Ashlynn
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L2 Jenkin, Chloe
Lysandrou, Alana
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Race 2860. MK2 200 : Mens Open K2 200Direct Final
Start Time: 7:05 PM200M
L1 Bulmer, Nicholas
Germein, Sam
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L2 Clarke, Harvey
Heath, Hamish
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
L3 Bacchus, Reece
Ryan, Zac
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
L4 Symonds, Tim
Lee, Jared
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
L5 Dunn, Callum
Le Moel, Franck
West Lakes
France
SA
FRA
L6 Ellis, Jayden
Ryan, Zac
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
L7 Kither, Chris
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
L8 Thomson, Dale
Bain, Jak
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
Race 2958. MK2 200 16 : Mens Under 16 K2 200Direct Final
Start Time: 7:10 PM200M
L2 Gane, Cameron
Findlay, Adam
Encounter
Encounter
SA
SA
L3 Steel, Andrew
Wright-Simon, Subin
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
L4 Dohnt, Liam
Loughry, Lincoln
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L5 Kucharski, Daniel
Kucharski, Sebastian
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L6 Turner, Isaac
Greaves, Alexander
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
L7 Hulbertson, Jett
Glover, Lachlan
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
L8 McKenzie, Elliott
Webber, Caitlin
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
Race 3057. MK2 200 14 : Mens Under 14 K2 200Direct Final
Start Time: 7:10 PM200M
L1 Byerlee, Cayden
Nixon Obrien, Connor
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
Race 3161. MK2 200 VET : Mens Vet K2 200Direct Final
Start Time: 7:15 PM200M
L3 Rypp, George
Lee, Robert
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
L4 Maxwell, Bennett
Hayden, Barry
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
L5 Fowler, Craig
Armstrong, Scott
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
L6 Moriarty, Peter
Tucker, Nick
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
Race 3279. PC WV1 200 MC : Para Canoe Womens V1 200 Open Multi-ClassDirect Final
Start Time: 7:20 PM200M

CANCELLED
Race 3343. WK4 500 : Womens Open K4 500Direct Final
Start Time: 7:30 PM500M
L4 Hammond, Nicole
Nixon Obrien, Taylor
Ogata, Moeri
Shishido, Mihana
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Japan
Japan
SA
SA
JPN
JPN
L5 Kidd, Francesca
Backen, Ruby
Goldner, Kelsey
Tatlock, Hannah
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
Race 3442. WK4 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K4 500Direct Final
Start Time: 7:30 PM500M

CANCELLED
Race 3541. WK4 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K4 500Direct Final
Start Time: 7:30 PM500M
L1 Dare, Claudia
Webster, Madeleine
Griffiths, Cloe
Crowhurst, Alicia
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
Encounter
SA
SA
SA
SA
L2 Allen, Jessica
Schoene, Ashlee
Seelander, Isabella
Smyth, Charli
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA