2017 PNSW Marathon State Championships

NSW
Date: Sat 25th February, 2017
Venue: Canberra, ACT
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 25th February, 2017

Race 15. MK1 23 : Mens Under 23 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM22.5K
100 Bakewell, LachlanHunter ValleyNSW
101 Rake, BenBurley GriffinACT
Race 26. MK1 : Mens Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM26.25K
102 Brear, MarkBrisbane WaterNSW
103 Blanche, DeanCronulla SutherlandNSW
105 Hanemaayer, MichaelBurley GriffinACT
106 Vujanic, SasaPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 37. MK1 35 : Mens Vet 35 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM18.75K
107 Wellings Booth, SamBurley GriffinACT
108 Buttel, PaulIllawarraNSW
Race 48. MK1 40 : Mens Vet 40 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM18.75K
109 O'Regan, StewartPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 59. MK1 45 : Mens Vet 45 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM18.75K
110 Morrow, StephenBrisbane WaterNSW
111 Ziviani, NickBurley GriffinACT
112 McDonald, AshleyHunter ValleyNSW
113 Rake, GaryBurley GriffinACT
114 Hides, DominicBurley GriffinACT
Race 610. MK1 50 : Mens Vet 50 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM18.75K
104 Lee, DarrenCronulla SutherlandNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
116 Hillier, GregHunter ValleyNSW
117 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
Race 741. MTK1 45 : Mens Vet 45 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM18.75K
118 Pammenter, DavidBurley GriffinACT
Race 8305. MTC1 40 : Mens Vet 40 Touring CanoeMarathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM18.75K
119 Fiddes, Guy JamesNewyNSW
Race 911. MK1 55 : Mens Vet 55 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:01 AM15K
200 Rowston, WadeLane CoveNSW
202 Little, DavidManly WarringahNSW
203 Gynther, BruceLane CoveNSW
Race 1012. MK1 60 : Mens Vet 60 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:01 AM15K
204 Craggs, BernieJust PaddlersNSWCoach: Ray Baxter
206 Nichols, WarwickHunter ValleyNSW
211 Hystek, TonyLane CoveNSW
Race 1113. MK1 65 : Mens Vet 65 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:01 AM15K
207 Horsnell, GeofferyManly WarringahNSWCoach: Larissa Cleverly
208 Hodge, RobertCronulla SutherlandNSW
209 Hosnell, JeffLane CoveNSW
Race 1244. MTK1 60 : Mens Vet 60 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:01 AM15K
210 Preston, JohnBurley GriffinACT
Race 13141. WK1 : Womens Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:02 AM22.5K
300 Lee, LauraWindsorNSWCoach: Lyle Mead
301 Johnson, NaomiLane CoveNSWCoach: Tony Hystek
Race 14143. WK1 40 : Womens Vet 40 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:02 AM15K
302 Ardren, RubyLane CoveNSW
303 Kay, MarniCentral CoastNSW
304 Lees, AnjieLane CoveNSW
Race 15145. WK1 50 : Womens Vet 50 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:02 AM15K
305 Bohm, MargiBurley GriffinACT
306 Pratt, ElizabethWindsorNSW
308 Van Reece, ElizabethJust PaddlersNSW
Race 16146. WK1 55 : Womens Vet 55 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:02 AM11.25K
309 Findlay, PaulineManly WarringahNSW
310 Foster, GayeManly WarringahNSWCoach: Brett Greenwood
311 Ashton, PatriciaBurley GriffinACTCoach: Margi Bohm
312 Moore, AnneCentral CoastNSW
313 Hurley, GabrielleBurley GriffinACTCoach: Gary Rake
Race 17140. WK1 23 : Womens Under 23 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:02 AM18.75K
314 Murray, MontannahCronulla SutherlandNSW
Race 18148. WK1 65 : Womens Vet 65 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:02 AM11.25K
315 Lloyd-Green, AnnManly WarringahNSW
317 Chellew, DianneCronulla SutherlandNSW
Race 19173. WTK1 50 : Womens Vet 50 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:02 AM15K
318 Verheul, SallyNewyNSW
Race 2054. MmREC 50 : Mens Vet 50 Medium RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 10:03 AM18.75K
400 Forbes, DarrenNewyNSW
401 Giardini, AndrewSutherland ShireNSW
413 Crabb, NeilWindsorNSW
Race 2179. MUN 50 : Mens Vet 50 UnrestrictedMarathon
Start Time: 10:03 AM18.75K
402 Davey, IanNewyNSW
403 Fox, RichardBurley GriffinACT
Race 2290. MSK1 35 : Mens Vet 35 SK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:03 AM18.75K
404 Almond, DarrenWindsorNSW
Race 2392. MSK1 45 : Mens Vet 45 SK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:03 AM18.75K
405 Layton, TomBurley GriffinACT
406 Johnstone, DonLane CoveNSW
Race 2493. MSK1 50 : Mens Vet 50 SK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:03 AM18.75K
407 Holloway, GuyNewyNSW
408 Ryce, PeterManly WarringahNSW
409 Bacon, GraemeBurley GriffinACT
410 Semetka, TiborWindsorNSW
411 Bodsworth, AndyBurley GriffinACT
Race 25105. MSUP 50 : Mens Vet 50 SUPMarathon
Start Time: 10:03 AM15K
412 Lomas, KiaranBurley GriffinACTCoach: Kiaran Lomas
Race 2668. MLREC 55 : Mens Vet 55 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 10:04 AM15K
500 Bretag, MarkNewyNSW
501 Buchan, JeffSutherland ShireNSW
Race 2794. MSK1 55 : Mens Vet 55 SK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:04 AM15K
502 Young, DavidLane CoveNSW
503 Jessen, JackBurley GriffinACT
Race 2869. MLREC 60 : Mens Vet 60 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 10:04 AM15K
504 Cooper, IanWindsorNSW
505 Dodd, CraigBrisbane WaterNSW
Race 2970. MLREC 65 : Mens Vet 65 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 10:04 AM15K
507 Cobb, AlbertBrisbane WaterNSW
Race 3081. MUN 60 : Mens Vet 60 UnrestrictedMarathon
Start Time: 10:04 AM15K
508 Hocking, NickBurley GriffinACT
Race 3195. MSK1 60 : Mens Vet 60 SK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:04 AM15K
509 Teichmann, PeterBurley GriffinACT
510 Howard, LesWindsorNSW
Race 3296. MSK1 65 : Mens Vet 65 SK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:04 AM15K
511 Ison, GraemeBurley GriffinACT
512 van Koesveld, PaulLane CoveNSW
Race 33184. WmREC 55 : Womens Vet 55 Medium RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 10:05 AM11.25K
600 Hansford, TraceyLane CoveNSWCoach: Tony Hystek
Race 34194. WLREC 50 : Womens Vet 50 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 10:05 AM15K
601 Hack, KerrellNewyNSW
Race 35218. WSK1 : Womens Open SK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:05 AM15K
602 Duncan, HeidiNewyNSW
Race 36221. WSK1 45 : Womens Vet 45 SK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:05 AM15K
603 Wellard, CharleneNewyNSW
Race 37222. WSK1 50 : Womens Vet 50 SK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:05 AM15K
604 Smith, SueHunter ValleyNSW
606 Ong, JuliaPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 38232. WSUP 45 : Womens Vet 45 SUPMarathon
Start Time: 10:05 AM15K
605 Day, NickiNewyNSW
Race 3914. MK1 70 : Mens Vet 70 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:06 AM7.5K
700 Lutton, RussellBurley GriffinACTCoach: Margi Bohm
Race 4015. MK1 75 : Mens Vet 75 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:06 AM7.5K
702 Nettle, KevinCronulla SutherlandNSW
Race 4148. MTK1 80 : Mens Vet 80 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:06 AM3.75K
703 Sigal, PeterCronulla SutherlandNSW
Race 42302. MTC1 70+ : Mens Touring Canoe 70+Marathon
Start Time: 10:06 AM7.5K
704 Tongway, DavidBurley GriffinACT
705 Newhouse, AllanBurley GriffinACT
Race 43304. MK1 85 : Mens K1 85+Marathon
Start Time: 10:06 AM3.75K
706 Laurendet, AlbertSutherland ShireNSW
Race 4471. MLREC 70 : Mens Vet 70 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 10:06 AM7.5K
707 Keegan, MichaelJust PaddlersNSW
Race 4572. MLREC 75 : Mens Vet 75 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 10:06 AM7.5K
708 Greathead, JohnLane CoveNSW
Race 4697. MSK1 70 : Mens Vet 70 SK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:06 AM7.5K
709 Walton, OwenCentral CoastNSW
710 Geddes, PhillipLane CoveNSW
Race 4798. MSKI 75 : Mens Vet 75 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 10:06 AM7.5K
711 Castell-Brown, IanBurley GriffinACT
712 Bruce, RobertBurley GriffinACT
Race 48136. WK1 12 : Womens Under 12 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:08 AM3.75K
800 Diedricks, ElizabethBurley GriffinACTCoach: Kiaran Lomas
801 Thomas, KathrynWindsorNSWCoach: Gary Thomas
Race 49137. WK1 14 : Womens Under 14 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:08 AM7.5K
808 Stimson, CharlottePaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 50138. WK1 16 : Womens Under 16 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:08 AM15K
807 Shrives, HannahSouth AfricaRSA
Race 51139. WK1 18 : Womens Under 18 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:08 AM7.5K
802 Chen, KiaraBurley GriffinACT
Race 521. MK1 12 : Mens Under 12 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:08 AM3.75K
803 Dunbar, MichaelManly WarringahNSW
Race 532. MK1 14 : Mens Under 14 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:08 AM11.25K
804 Dunbar, MatthewManly WarringahNSW
805 O'Loughlin, MitchellCronulla SutherlandNSW
Race 543. MK1 16 : Mens Under 16 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:08 AM11.25K
806 Chen, ErikBurley GriffinACTCoach: Kiaran Lomas
Race 55126. MUN2 100-129 : Mens Vet 100-129 Double UnrestrictedMarathon
Start Time: 1:45 PM15K
901 Abela, David
MacWilliam, Scott
Burley Griffin
PaddleNSW Direct
ACT
NSW
902 Hosnell, Jeff
Johnstone, Don
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
Race 56163. WK2 70-99 : Womens Vet 70-99 K2Marathon
Start Time: 1:45 PM15K
903 Ardren, Ruby
Lees, Anjie
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
Race 57249. WLREC2 70-99 : Womens Vet 70-99 Double Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 1:45 PM15K
905 Duncan, Heidi
Day, Nicki
Newy
Newy
NSW
NSW
Race 58271. MXK2 70-99 : Mixed Vet 70-99 K2Marathon
Start Time: 1:45 PM15K
906 Pratt, Elizabeth
Mukherjee, Ayan
Windsor
Windsor
NSW
NSW
Race 59298. MXSKI2 70-99 : Mixed Vet 70-99 Double SkiMarathon
Start Time: 1:45 PM15K
907 Wellard, Charlene
Holloway, Guy
Newy
Newy
NSW
NSW
Coach: Guy Holloway
Race 60113. MTK2 130-159 : Mens Vet 130-159 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 1:45 PM11.25K
908 Castell-Brown, Ian
Newhouse, Allan
PaddleNSW Direct
Burley Griffin
NSW
ACT
909 Geddes, Phillip
van Koesveld, Paul
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
Race 61120. MLREC2 130-159 : Mens Vet 130-159 Double Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 1:45 PM11.25K
911 Dodd, Craig
Cobb, Albert
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
Race 6231. MK2 70-99 : Mens Vet 70-99 K2Marathon
Start Time: 1:45 PM15K
912 McDonald, Ashley
Lee, Darren
Hunter Valley
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Coach: Terry Prosser
913 Greenwood, Brett
Medvedyev, Dmytro
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Race 6332. MK2 100-129 : Mens Vet 100-129 K2Marathon
Start Time: 1:45 PM15K
914 Craggs, Bernie
Nichols, Warwick
Just Paddlers
Hunter Valley
NSW
NSW
916 Elliott, Craig
Lutton, Russell
Burley Griffin
Burley Griffin
ACT
ACT
917 Cooper, Ian
Crabb, Neil
Windsor
Windsor
NSW
NSW
Race 64164. WK2 100-129 : Womens Vet 100-129 K2Marathon
Start Time: 1:47 PM11.25K
1000 Bohm, Margi
Ashton, Patricia
Burley Griffin
Burley Griffin
ACT
ACT
Coaches: Margi Bohm, Margi Bohm
1001 Listberger, Jennifer
Muller, Sue
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
1002 Chellew, Dianne
Thornton, Meg
Cronulla Sutherland
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
1004 Harper-Horak, Lorraine
Newman, Dallas
Cronulla Sutherland
Cronulla Sutherland
NSW
NSW
Coach: Matt Pepper
Race 65272. MXK2 100-129 : Mixed Vet 100-129 K2Marathon
Start Time: 1:47 PM11.75K
1005 Sherlock, Bruce
Small, Janet
Sutherland Shire
Sutherland Shire
NSW
NSW
1006 Lee, Laura
Mead, Lyle
Windsor
Windsor
NSW
NSW
Coach: Lyle Mead
1007 Little, David
Findlay, Pauline
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
1008 Hystek, Tony
Ewin, Alanna
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
Race 66285. MXLREC2 100-129 : Mixed Vet 100-129 Double Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 1:47 PM11.75K
1009 Ward, Jack
Liu Ward, Jenny
Central Coast
Central Coast
NSW
NSW
1010 Verheul, Sally
Davey, Ian
Newy
Newy
NSW
NSW
Coach: Darren Forbes
1011 Bretag, Mark
Bretag, Cheryl
Newy
Newy
NSW
NSW
1012 Monger, Stephen
Schofield, Karen
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
1016 Bingle, Robyn
Bingle, Ross
Sutherland Shire
Sutherland Shire
NSW
NSW
Race 67299. MXSKI2 100-129 : Mixed Vet 100-129 Double SkiMarathon
Start Time: 1:47 PM11.75K
1014 Young, David
Bilbow, Allison
PaddleNSW Direct
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
Race 68303. MTC2 70-99 : Mens TC2 70-99Marathon
Start Time: 1:47 PM11.25K
1015 Forbes, Darren
Fiddes, Guy James
PaddleNSW Direct
Newy
NSW
NSW
Race 69273. MXK2 130-159 : Mixed Vet 130-129 K2Marathon
Start Time: 1:49 PM7.5K
1100 Lloyd-Green, Ann
Horsnell, Geoffery
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Race 70279. MXTK2 130-159 : Mixed Vet 130-159 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 1:49 PM7.5K
1101 Clark, Bruce
Clark, Joan
Cronulla Sutherland
Cronulla Sutherland
NSW
NSW
1102 Kirkman, Ellis
Kirkman, Carol
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Race 71280. MXTK2 160-170 : Mixed Vet 160-170 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 1:49 PM3.75K
1103 Sigal, Peter
Sigal, Cara
Cronulla Sutherland
Cronulla Sutherland
NSW
NSW
Race 72286. MXLREC2 130-159 : Mixed Vet 130-159 Double Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 1:49 PM7.5K
1104 Wells, Kathleen
Wells, Gary
PaddleNSW Direct
Cronulla Sutherland
NSW
NSW
Race 73157. WK2 12 : Womens Under 12 K2Marathon
Start Time: 1:52 PM3.75K
1200 Stimson, Zoe
Bull, Imogen
PaddleNSW Direct
Burley Griffin
NSW
ACT
Coach: Kiaran Lomas
Race 7427. MK2 14 : Mens Under 14 K2Marathon
Start Time: 1:52 PM11.25K
1201 O'Loughlin, Mitchell
Dunbar, Matthew
Cronulla Sutherland
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW