NSW

2017 NSW Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 21st - Sun 22nd January , 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Saturday 21st January, 2017

Race 146. MK4 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K4 1000
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
L4 Armstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Littlehales, Dylan
Cronin, Mitchell
Avoca
Avoca
Avoca
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
L5 Kneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Rugless, George
Shapcott, Connor
Fenley, Zachary
West Lakes
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
SA
SA
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Neville, Ethan
Farrell, Liam
Hughes, Thomas
Newton, Dodge
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L7 Schmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Simons, Matthew
Glackin, Harry
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Race 2100. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:06 AM1000M
L1 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
L2 McTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L3 Stowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW
L5 Stewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Schott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Cunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW
L8 Djodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L9 McIntyre, RobertAvocaNSWCoach: Tony Misson
L10 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSW
Race 3100. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000
Start Time: 8:12 AM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 498. WK2 1000 : Womens Open K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:18 AM1000M
L5 Yeates, Hannah
Tonoli, Sophia
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L6 Alston, Freya
Dober, Keily
Pittwater
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Race 522. MK1 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:24 AM1000M
L2 Henwood, IsaacManly WarringahNSW
L3 Fenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Farrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW
L5 Sheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Paterson, MaxManly WarringahNSW
L7 Ross, JackManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L8 Newton, EliManly WarringahNSW

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 622. MK1 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
L3 Hooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Dunbar, MatthewManly WarringahNSWCoach: David James
L5 Morgan, MaxManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L6 Gardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L7 O'Loughlin, MitchellCronulla SutherlandNSW
L8 Shapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 734. WK2 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:36 AM1000M
L3 Morgan, Charlie
Vesely, Nicci
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L4 Massie, Tiarnee
Duffy, Mackenzie
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
L5 Callahan, Caitlin
Tonkin, Claire
.
Melbourne
NSW
VIC
L6 Tatlock, Hannah
Goldner, Kelsey
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L7 Blanch, Erin
Butler, Sophie
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
Race 8105. MC1 1000 : Mens Open C1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:42 AM1000M
L3 Hocking, NickBurley GriffinACTCoach: Sebastian Marczak
L4 Wilkins, PaulManly WarringahNSW
L5 Cabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT
L6 Han, JasonLane CoveNSWCoach: Sebastian Marczak
L7 Bogan, LukeManly WarringahNSW
L8 Repeti, PetePaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 9A113. MSUP 1000 : Mens Stand Up Paddleboard 1000
Start Time: 8:48 AM1000M
L4 Cross, ChrisSUPs NSWNSW
L5 Lomas, KiaranPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Kane, HarrisonSUPs NSWNSW
Race 9B112. WSUP 1000 : Womens Stand Up Paddleboard 1000
Start Time: 8:48 AM1000M
L3 Kane, DeniseSUPs NSWNSW
Race 9C110. PC MK1 1000 MC : Para Canoe Mens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
Start Time: 8:48 AM1000M
L7 Sieders, ColinPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 1013. WK1 1000 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:54 AM1000M
L2 Vesely, NicciPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Hewlett, JuliaPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Clint Robinson
L4 Fenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Rixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD
L6 van der Kwartel, AlisaSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Taurins, SaschaSydney Northern BeachesNSW
Race 11A142. MK1 1000 50+ : Mens Over 50 K1 1000
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
L5 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
Race 11B160. MK1 1000 65+ : Mens Over 65 K1 1000
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
L6 Simmat, TomLane CoveNSW
Race 1210. MK2 1000 14 : Mens Under 14 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 9:06 AM1000M
L4 O'Loughlin, Mitchell
Dunbar, Matthew
Cronulla Sutherland
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L5 Taurins, Harrison
Hooghuis, Oscar
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Cruickshank, Lachlan
Schooley, Toby
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
Race 1340. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 9:25 AM1000M
L1 Armstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW
L2 Neville, EthanManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L3 Newton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW
L4 Glackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L5 Jones, OscarManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L6 Kneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA
L7 Schmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Cronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW
L9 Rugless, GeorgeWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
Race 1440. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 9:31 AM1000M
L1 Perillo, OliverManly WarringahNSW
L2 Hammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Farrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW
L4 Simons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Green, TomVarsity LakesQLD
L6 Littlehales, DylanAvocaNSWCoach: Andrea King
L7 Chadwick, ByronAvocaNSW
L8 Shapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L9 Hughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW
Race 1528. MK4 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 9:37 AM1000M
L4 Cruickshank, Lachlan
Schooley, Toby
Taurins, Harrison
Hooghuis, Oscar
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L5 Sheppard, Jarrah
Gardner, Jacob
Hooghuis, Hugh
Fenley, Zachary
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Shapcott, Ethan
Fenley, Zachary
Sheppard, Jarrah
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Newton, Eli
Morgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Henwood, Isaac
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Race 16101. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 9:43 AM1000M
L4 Cunningham, Fletcher
Hutchinson, Sam
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
L5 Hunt, Jordon
Carlyle, Heidi
Pittwater
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L6 Stewart, Murray
McTavish, Simon
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L7 Djodan, Sam
Stowe, Mark
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Race 1797. WK1 1000 : Womens Open K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 9:49 AM1000M
L2 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA
L3 Bull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD
L4 Alston, FreyaPittwaterNSW
L5 Burnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Bagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW
L7 Dober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L8 Lee, LauraWindsorNSWCoach: Lyle Mead
L9 Hunt, JordonPittwaterNSW
Race 1831. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 9:55 AM1000M
L3 Butler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L4 Morgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L5 Goldner, KelseyWest LakesSA
L6 Hunt, JordonPittwaterNSWCoach: Paul Hutchinson
L7 Blanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 1931. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 10:01 AM1000M
L3 Tonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC
L4 Duffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD
L5 Tatlock, HannahWest LakesSA
L6 Massie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLDCoach: Jason Prior
L7 Callahan, Caitlin.NSW

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 20106. MC2 1000 : Mens Open C2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:07 AM1000M
L4 Hocking, Nick
Lomas, Kiaran
Burley Griffin
PaddleNSW Direct
ACT
NSW
Coach: Sebastian Marczak
L5 Cabezas, Marcelo
Repeti, Pete
Burley Griffin
PaddleNSW Direct
ACT
NSW
L6 Bogan, Luke
Wilkins, Paul
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Race 21108. PC WK1 1000 MC : Para Canoe Womens K1 1000m Open Multi-ClassDirect Final
Start Time: 10:13 AM1000M
L5 Reid, BreannaBurley GriffinACTCoach: Sebastian Marczak
L6 Reynolds, AmandaVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC
Race 2254. WK1 1000 23 : Womens Under 23 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:19 AM1000M
L3 Altman, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Alston, FreyaPittwaterNSW
L5 Tonoli, SophiaSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Dober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Yeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L8 Bagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW
Race 2316. WK2 1000 16 : Womens Under 16 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:25 AM1000M
L4 Greuter, Hanako
Osborne, Miranda
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L5 Fenley, Leah
Hewlett, Julia
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L6 van der Kwartel, Alisa
Taurins, Sascha
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Rixon, Sophie
Rixon, Natalee
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Race 2443. MK2 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:31 AM1000M
L1 Simons, Matthew
Glackin, Harry
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coaches: Christine Duff, Christine Duff
L2 Farrell, Liam
Hughes, Thomas
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L3 Shapcott, Connor
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L4 Hammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L5 Armstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
L6 Rugless, George
Kneebone-Ellis, Jesse
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L7 Newton, Dodge
Neville, Ethan
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L8 Jones, Oscar
Cronin, Mitchell
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L9 Green, Tom
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Varsity Lakes
QLD
Race 2525. MK2 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:37 AM1000M
L3 Sheppard, Jarrah
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L4 Newton, Eli
Henwood, Isaac
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L5 Fenley, Zachary
Shapcott, Ethan
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Ross, Jack
Paterson, Max
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L7 Farrell, Tasman
Morgan, Max
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Race 26102. MK4 1000 : Mens Open K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:43 AM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 2778. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM500M
L1 Maddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD
L2 Roberts, JaimeIndian OceanWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L3 Godoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L4 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA
L5 Bagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW
L6 Burnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD
L7 Minogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L8 Lee, LauraWindsorNSWCoach: Lyle Mead
L9 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 2878. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 11:35 AM500M
L1 Dober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L2 Reynolds, ShannonBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L3 Hunt, JordonPittwaterNSW
L4 Green, JacquelinePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Massie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD
L6 Alston, FreyaPittwaterNSW
L7 Bull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD
L8 McArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA
L9 Beere, EllaAvocaNSW
Race 2933. WK2 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 11:40 AM500M
L3 Morgan, Charlie
Vesely, Nicci
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L4 Massie, Tiarnee
Duffy, Mackenzie
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
L5 Callahan, Caitlin
Tonkin, Georgie
.
Coaching Evolution
NSW
VIC
L6 Blanch, Erin
Butler, Sophie
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
L7 Tatlock, Hannah
Goldner, Kelsey
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Race 3012. WK1 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 11:45 AM500M
L3 Hewlett, JuliaPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Clint Robinson
L4 Rixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD
L5 Fenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 van der Kwartel, AlisaSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Taurins, SaschaSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L8 Vesely, NicciPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 31A93. PC MK1 500 MC : Para Canoe Mens K1 500m Open Multi-ClassDirect Final
Start Time: 11:50 AM500M
L4 Sieders, ColinPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 31B91. PC WK1 500 MC : Para Canoe Womens K1 500m Open Multi-ClassDirect Final
Start Time: 11:50 AM500M
L5 Reynolds, AmandaVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC
L6 Reid, BreannaBurley GriffinACTCoach: Sebastian Marczak
Race 3253. WK1 500 23 : Womens Under 23 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 11:55 AM500M
L3 Yeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Alston, FreyaPittwaterNSW
L5 Altman, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Tonoli, SophiaSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L7 Dober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L8 Bagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW
Race 3381. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM500M
L2 Stowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Dawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L4 Dews, KieranVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC
L5 Fontan-Holder, BindiPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
L7 Cunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW
L8 Schott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 3481. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 12:05 PM500M
L3 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW
L4 McTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L5 McIntyre, RobertAvocaNSWCoach: Tony Misson
L6 Dmytro, MedvedyevManly WarringahNSW
L7 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSW
L8 Djodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 3588. MC2 500 : Mens Open C2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 12:10 PM500M
L4 Hocking, Nick
Lomas, Kiaran
Burley Griffin
PaddleNSW Direct
ACT
NSW
Coach: Sebastian Marczak
L5 Cabezas, Marcelo
Repeti, Pete
Burley Griffin
PaddleNSW Direct
ACT
NSW
L6 Bogan, Luke
Wilkins, Paul
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Race 3639. MK1 500 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 12:15 PM500M
L1 Jones, OscarManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L2 Littlehales, DylanAvocaNSWCoach: Andrea King
L3 Cronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW
L4 Hammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Neville, EthanManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L6 Schmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Glackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L8 Rugless, GeorgeWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L9 Shapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
Race 3739. MK1 500 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 12:20 PM500M
L1 Perillo, OliverManly WarringahNSW
L2 Farrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW
L3 Kneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA
L4 Newton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW
L5 Green, TomVarsity LakesQLD
L6 Chadwick, ByronAvocaNSW
L7 Hughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW
L8 Armstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW
L9 Simons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
Race 3821. MK1 500 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 12:25 PM500M
L3 Ross, JackManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L4 Paterson, MaxManly WarringahNSW
L5 Farrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW
L6 Morgan, MaxManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L7 Hooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Gardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
Race 3921. MK1 500 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 12:30 PM500M
L3 Shapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Fenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Sheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Armstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW
L7 Newton, EliManly WarringahNSW
L8 Henwood, IsaacManly WarringahNSW
Race 40A50. WC1 500 23 : Womens Under 23 C1 500
Start Time: 12:35 PM500M
L5 Reid, BreannaBurley GriffinACTCoach: Sebastian Marczak
Race 40B84. WC1 500 : Womens Open C1 500
Start Time: 12:35 PM500M
L6 Yabsley, LouiseBurley GriffinACTCoach: Sebastian Marczak
Race 40C95. WSUP 500 : Womens Stand Up Paddleboard 500
Start Time: 12:35 PM500M
L4 Kane, DeniseSUPs NSWNSW
Race 4130. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 12:40 PM500M
L3 Duffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD
L4 Butler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L5 Tonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC
L6 Goldner, KelseyWest LakesSA
L7 Blanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD
Race 4230. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 12:45 PM500M
L3 Callahan, Caitlin.NSW
L4 Massie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLDCoach: Jason Prior
L5 Morgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L6 Hunt, JordonPittwaterNSWCoach: Paul Hutchinson
L7 Tatlock, HannahWest LakesSA
Race 43A141. MK1 500 50 : Mens Over 50 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 12:50 PM500M
L6 Hutchinson, PaulAvocaNSW
L7 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
Race 43B147. MK1 500 55+ : Mens Over 55 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 12:50 PM500M
L3 Little, DavidAscotWA
L4 McIntyre, PeterAvocaNSW
Race 43C159. MK1 500 65 : Mens Over 65 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 12:50 PM500M
L5 Simmat, TomLane CoveNSW
Race 442. WK1 500 14 : Womens Under 14 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 12:55 PM500M
L4 Osborne, MirandaSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L5 Rixon, NataleeCurrumbin CreekQLD
L6 Greuter, HanakoSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
Race 457. MK1 500 14 : Mens Under 14 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
L3 Dunbar, MatthewManly WarringahNSWCoach: David James
L4 O'Loughlin, MitchellCronulla SutherlandNSW
L5 Hooghuis, OscarSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Taurins, HarrisonSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L7 Cruickshank, LachlanSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L8 Schooley, TobySydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
Race 4679. WK2 500 : Womens Open K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 1:05 PM500M
L1 Hunt, Jordon
Carlyle, Heidi
Pittwater
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L2 Duncan, Rachel
Kidd, Francesca
PaddleNSW Direct
Onkaparinga
NSW
SA
L3 Beere, Ella
McArthur, Cat
Avoca
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
L4 Roberts, Jaime
Reynolds, Shannon
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
L5 Bull, Alyssa
Burnett, Alyce
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
L6 Maddalena, Nadia
Massie, Brianna
Varsity Lakes
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
L7 Alston, Freya
Dober, Keily
Pittwater
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L8 Yeates, Hannah
Tonoli, Sophia
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L9 Godoy, Deandra
Green, Jacqueline
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Race 4796. MSUP 500 : Mens Stand Up Paddleboard 500
Start Time: 1:10 PM500M
L4 Kane, HarrisonSUPs NSWNSW
L5 Lomas, KiaranPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Cross, ChrisSUPs NSWNSW
Race 4829. WK1 200 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 200Heat 1
Start Time: 2:20 PM200M
L3 Tonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC
L4 Callahan, Caitlin.NSW
L5 Duffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD
L6 Morgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L7 Butler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 4929. WK1 200 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 200Heat 2
Start Time: 2:25 PM200M
L3 Tatlock, HannahWest LakesSA
L4 Hunt, JordonPittwaterNSWCoach: Paul Hutchinson
L5 Goldner, KelseyWest LakesSA
L6 Massie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLDCoach: Jason Prior
L7 Blanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 5061. WK1 200 : Womens Open K1 200Heat 1
Start Time: 2:30 PM200M
L2 Reynolds, ShannonBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L3 Massie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD
L4 Maddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD
L5 Burnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Minogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 5161. WK1 200 : Womens Open K1 200Heat 2
Start Time: 2:35 PM200M
L3 Roberts, JaimeIndian OceanWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L4 Green, JacquelinePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Altman, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Dober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L8 Beere, EllaAvocaNSW

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 5261. WK1 200 : Womens Open K1 200Heat 3
Start Time: 2:40 PM200M
L2 Hunt, JordonPittwaterNSW
L3 Bull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD
L4 Godoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L5 Bagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW
L6 McArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA
L7 Alston, FreyaPittwaterNSW
L8 Lee, LauraWindsorNSWCoach: Lyle Mead

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 5320. MK1 200 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 200Heat 1
Start Time: 2:45 PM200M
L3 Farrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW
L4 Armstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW
L5 Gardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Paterson, MaxManly WarringahNSW
L7 Morgan, MaxManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L8 Fenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 5420. MK1 200 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 200Heat 2
Start Time: 2:50 PM200M
L3 Shapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Hooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Newton, EliManly WarringahNSW
L6 Ross, JackManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L7 Sheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Henwood, IsaacManly WarringahNSW

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 5538. MK1 200 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 200Heat 1
Start Time: 2:55 PM200M
L1 Perillo, OliverManly WarringahNSW
L2 Shapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Cronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW
L4 Farrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW
L5 Newton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW
L6 Simons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Littlehales, DylanAvocaNSWCoach: Andrea King
L8 Rugless, GeorgeWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L9 Hammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
Race 5638. MK1 200 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 200Heat 2
Start Time: 3:00 PM200M
L2 Hughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW
L3 Glackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Green, TomVarsity LakesQLD
L5 Schmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Chadwick, ByronAvocaNSW
L7 Kneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA
L8 Armstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW
L9 Neville, EthanManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
Race 5764. MK1 200 : Mens Open K1 200Heat 1
Start Time: 3:05 PM200M
L3 Dews, KieranVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC
L4 Cunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW
L5 Dawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L6 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW
L7 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSW
L8 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 5864. MK1 200 : Mens Open K1 200Heat 2
Start Time: 3:10 PM200M
L3 Dmytro, MedvedyevManly WarringahNSW
L4 Fontan-Holder, BindiPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Djodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 McIntyre, RobertAvocaNSWCoach: Tony Misson
L7 Stowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L8 McTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 59A49. WC1 200 23 : Womens Under 23 C1 200Direct Final
Start Time: 3:20 PM200M
L4 Reid, BreannaBurley GriffinACTCoach: Sebastian Marczak
Race 59B67. WC1 200 : Womens Open C1 200Direct Final
Start Time: 3:20 PM200M
L5 Yabsley, LouiseBurley GriffinACTCoach: Sebastian Marczak
Race 59C76. WSUP 200 : Womens Stand Up Paddleboard 200Direct Final
Start Time: 3:20 PM200M
L2 Kane, HarrisonPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Cross, ChrisSUPs NSWNSW
L6 Kane, DeniseSUPs NSWNSW
L7 Han, JasonLane CoveNSW
Race 6035. WK4 200 18 : Womens Under 18 K4 200Direct Final
Start Time: 3:25 PM200M
L4 Massie, Tiarnee
Tatlock, Hannah
Duffy, Mackenzie
Goldner, Kelsey
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
QLD
SA
QLD
SA
L5 Blanch, Erin
Butler, Sophie
Callahan, Caitlin
Tonkin, Georgie
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
.
Coaching Evolution
QLD
QLD
NSW
VIC
L6 van der Kwartel, Alisa
Taurins, Sascha
Fenley, Leah
Hewlett, Julia
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Race 6152. WK1 200 23 : Womens Under 23 K1 200Direct Final
Start Time: 3:30 PM200M
L3 Bagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW
L4 Dober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Yeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Alston, FreyaPittwaterNSW
L7 Tonoli, SophiaSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L8 Altman, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW