2017 Australian Canoe Marathon Championships (Incorporating Oceania)

Date: Sat 11th - Sun 12th March , 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Saturday 11th March, 2017

Race 177. MK1 35 : Mens Vet 35 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM22.5K
100 Clarkson, LukeVarsity LakesQLD
101 Wellings Booth, SamBurley GriffinACT
Race 2106. MK1 40 : Mens Vet 40 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM22.5K
102 Armitt, ThomasCurrumbin CreekQLD
103 Beale, MatthewBendigoVIC
104 McDonald, AshleyHunter ValleyNSW
105 O'Regan, StewartLane CoveNSW
Race 3135. MK1 45 : Mens Vet 45 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM22.5K
106 Clarke, GaryAscotWA
107 Rathmell, MarkLaunceston Paddling ClubTAS
109 Rake, GaryBurley GriffinACT
110 Hides, DominicBurley GriffinACT
111 Kennan, TomIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
112 Binns, TimLane CoveNSW
113 McDonald, BrettAscotWA
114 Blundell, MattManly WarringahNSW
116 Ziviani, NickBurley GriffinACT
117 Johnson, BenWarrnamboolVIC
Race 4163. MK1 50 : Mens Vet 50 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:02 AM22.5K
200 Hayden, BarryHoldfast BaySACoach: Bennett Maxwell
201 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
202 Scarfe, DominicIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
203 Lee, DarrenCronulla SutherlandNSW
204 Hollister-Jones, MarshallBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL
205 le Roux, ArmandSandgateQLD
206 Bryson, StuartBrisbane CanoeingQLDCoach: Maria Tzvetanova
Race 5192. MK1 55 : Mens Vet 55 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:02 AM18.75K
207 Harker, KimBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL
208 Young, JohnIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
209 Little, DavidManly WarringahNSW
210 Rickard, MarkCurrumbin CreekQLD
211 Rowston, WadeLane CoveNSW
212 Brehin, MarcEncounterSA
213 Gynther, BruceLane CoveNSW
214 Lawson, MarkAscotWA
215 Lange, PaulSandgateQLD
Race 634. MSKI : Mens Open SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM22.5K
300 Faherty, PeterSutherland ShireNSW
Race 796. MSKI 35 : Mens Vet 35 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM22.5K
301 Almond, DarrenWindsorNSW
Race 8125. MSKI 40 : Mens Vet 40 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM22.5K
302 Rogan, ThomasAscotWA
Race 9153. MSKI 45 : Mens Vet 45 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM22.5K
303 Johnstone, DonLane CoveNSW
304 Windon, MattManly WarringahNSW
305 Inglis, RobCronulla SutherlandNSW
306 Gray, AdamBrisbane WaterNSW
Race 10175. MmREC 50 : Mens Vet 50 Medium RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM22.5K
308 Giardini, AndrewSutherland ShireNSW
Race 11182. MSKI 50 : Mens Vet 50 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM22.5K
309 Holloway, GuyNewyNSW
311 Moses, PaulCronulla SutherlandNSW
318 Cook, GavinSandgateQLD
Race 12204. MmREC 55 : Mens Vet 55 Medium RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM18.75K
312 Forbes, DarrenNewyNSW
313 Crabb, NeilWindsorNSW
Race 13211. MSKI 55 : Mens Vet 55 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM18.75K
314 Schanzer, MikeManly WarringahNSWCoach: Brett Greenwood
315 Anderson, BrettMitta MittaNSW
317 Young, DavidLane CoveNSW
Race 14221. MK1 60 : Mens Vet 60 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM18.75K
400 Winton, PeterVarsity LakesQLD
402 Lee, RobertHoldfast BaySA
403 Campbell, DonaldFairfieldVIC
404 Russell, RobIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Suzanne Lipe
405 Preston, JohnBurley GriffinACTCoach: Gary Rake
406 Nichols, WarwickHunter ValleyNSW
407 Hystek, TonyLane CoveNSW
Race 15235. MLREC 60 : Mens Vet 60 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM18.75K
408 Dodd, CraigBrisbane WaterNSW
Race 16240. MSKI 60 : Mens Vet 60 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM18.75K
409 Hancock, GaryCronulla SutherlandNSW
410 Howard, LesWindsorNSW
411 Craggs, BernieJust PaddlersNSW
Race 17327. MC1 40 : Masters C1 40-44Marathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM18.75K

CANCELLED
Race 18332. MTC1 40 : Mens Vet 40 Touring CanoeMarathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM18.75K
413 Fiddes, Guy JamesNewyNSW
Race 1936. WSKI : Womens Open SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:08 AM18.75K
500 Burns, CoralieSutherland ShireNSW
Race 20108. WK1 40 : Womens Vet 40 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:08 AM18.75K
501 Venning, CathyEncounterSACoach: Cathy Venning
502 Kay, MarniCentral CoastNSW
Race 21137. WK1 45 : Womens Vet 45 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:08 AM18.75K
503 Torre, Daniela AngelaManly WarringahNSW
504 Barber, RozLaunceston Paddling ClubTASCoach: Ben Maynard
Race 22155. WSKI 45 : Womens Vet 45 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:08 AM18.75K
505 Wellard, CharleneNewyNSW
Race 23165. WK1 50 : Womens Vet 50 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:08 AM18.75K
506 Waldon, MicheleVarsity LakesQLD
507 Pratt, ElizabethWindsorNSW
508 Girdler, ChristineSandgateQLD
509 Pyne, MeganVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Ian Frost
Race 24170. WTK1 50 : Womens Vet 50 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 8:08 AM18.75K
510 Foreman, JulieKarana DistrictQLDCoach: Robin Belcher
Race 25184. WSKI 50 : Womens Vet 50 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:08 AM18.75K
511 Ong, JuliaCronulla SutherlandNSW
Race 26194. WK1 55 : Womens Vet 55 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:10 AM15K
600 Hurley, GabrielleBurley GriffinACT
601 Harper-Horak, LorraineCronulla SutherlandNSW
602 Bull, MelissaSandgateQLD
603 Bohm, MargiBurley GriffinACT
604 Foster, GayeManly WarringahNSW
606 Findlay, PaulineManly WarringahNSW
Race 27205. WmREC 55 : Womens Vet 55 Medium RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:10 AM15K
607 Hansford, TraceyLane CoveNSWCoach: Tony Hystek
Race 28223. WK1 60 : Womens Vet 60 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:10 AM15K
608 Bennett, DebbieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
609 Newton, LisaFairfieldVIC
610 Lipe, SuzanneIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
612 Walker, AdeleFootscrayVIC
Race 29242. WSKI 60 : Womens Vet 60 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:10 AM15K

CANCELLED
Race 302. MPC KL2 : Mens Paracanoe KL2Marathon
Start Time: 8:12 AM15K
701 Pyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD
Race 313. MPC KL3 : Mens Paracanoe KL3Marathon
Start Time: 8:12 AM15K
702 Coe, AndrewWest LakesSA
Race 32250. MK1 65 : Mens Vet 65 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:12 AM15K
703 Hodge, RobertCronulla SutherlandNSW
704 Horsnell, GeofferyManly WarringahNSWCoach: Larissa Cleverly
705 Poole, TerryBellarineVIC
706 Thomson, NeilOnkaparingaSACoach: Neil Thomson
707 Bolland, TerryAscotWA
708 Litherland, GregorySandgateQLD
709 Simmat, TomLane CoveNSW
710 Donkersloot, JohnGreater LoganQLD
Race 33264. MLREC 65 : Mens Vet 65 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:12 AM15K
711 Cobb, AlbertBrisbane WaterNSW
Race 34269. MSKI 65 : Mens Vet 65 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:12 AM15K
712 van Koesveld, PaulLane CoveNSW
Race 35331. MC1 55 : Mens C1 55-59Marathon
Start Time: 8:12 AM15K
713 Stewart, HughWest LakesSA
714 French, RogerWest LakesSA
715 Hocking, NickBurley GriffinACT
Race 3662. MK2 16 : Mens Under 16 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:14 AM15K
800 Jones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
Coaches: Cameron McMullan, Cameron McMullan
801 Egger, Luke
Green, Thomas
Canning River
Canning River
WA
WA
Coach: Guy Power
Race 3764. WK2 16 : Womens Under 16 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:14 AM15K
802 Ross, Annie
Kennan, Jasmine
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
803 Lund, Hannah
Johnson, Ellie
Currumbin Creek
Warrnambool
QLD
VIC
804 To, Sabrina
McMillan, Pearl
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Mitta Mitta
VIC
NSW
805 Westcott, Monique
Nodin, Sienna
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
806 Vesely, Nicci
Beale, Chelsea
Manly Warringah
Coaching Evolution
NSW
VIC
Race 3857. MK2 14 : Mens Under 14 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM11.25K
901 O'Loughlin, Mitchell
Dunbar, Matthew
Cronulla Sutherland
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
926 Byerlee, Cayden
Hardwick, Daniel
Encounter
Currumbin Creek
SA
QLD
Race 3959. WK2 14 : Womens Under 14 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM11.25K
902 Carroll, Zali
Richardson, Chaise
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
903 Wright, Piper
Wong, Joyce
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coach: Rob Russell
905 Lund, Ava
Hosking, Stella
Currumbin Creek
Brisbane Canoeing
QLD
QLD
Race 409. WPC KL3 : Womens Paracanoe KL3Marathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM11.25K
907 Reynolds, AmandaVictorian Sprint PaddlersVICCoach: Guy Power
Race 41252. WK1 65 : Womens Vet 65 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM11.25K
908 Lloyd-Green, AnnManly WarringahNSW
909 Chellew, DianneCronulla SutherlandNSW
Race 42276. WUN 65 : Womens Vet 65 UnrestrictedMarathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM11.25K

CANCELLED
Race 43279. MK1 70 : Mens Vet 70 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM11.25K
913 Wade, StephenDirect MembersNSW
914 Lutton, RussellBurley GriffinACT
916 Burrell, DouglasPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 44290. MLREC 70 : Mens Vet 70 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM11.25K
917 Keegan, MichaelJust PaddlersNSW
Race 45295. MSKI 70 : Mens Vet 70 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM11.25K
918 Geddes, PhillipLane CoveNSW
Race 46300. MK1 75 : Mens Vet 75 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM7.5K
919 Nettle, KevinCronulla SutherlandNSW
Race 47304. MLREC 75 : Mens Vet 75 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM7.5K
920 Greathead, JohnLane CoveNSW
Race 48309. MSKI 75 : Mens Vet 75 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM7.5K
921 Castell-Brown, IanBurley GriffinACT
Race 49311. WSKI 75 : Womens Vet 75 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM7.5K
922 Head, VirginiaPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 50324. MTC1 70+ : Mens Touring Canoe 70+Marathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM11.25K
923 Newhouse, AllanBurley GriffinACT
Race 51329. MK1 85 : Mens K1 85+Marathon
Start Time: 8:16 AM3.75K
925 Laurendet, AlbertSutherland ShireNSW
Race 5213. MK1 : Mens Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:15 AM30K
120 Ceddia, DavidMercantileVIC
121 Sloss, DaneGold CoastQLD
122 Blanche, DeanCronulla SutherlandNSW
123 Thomson, DaleOnkaparingaSACoach: Neil Thomson
124 Leverett, MichaelBarwon HeadsVIC
125 Hanemaayer, MichaelBurley GriffinACT
126 Hagan, BradleyIndooroopillyQLD
127 Rice, BrendanIndian OceanWA
128 Cotter, JeremyGold CoastQLD
129 Moses, LukeCronulla SutherlandNSW
130 Kippin, JoshAscotWA
132 Gardner, MarkWest EndQLDCoach: Kerry Holmes
133 Vujanic, SasaPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 5315. WK1 : Womens Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:17 AM26.25K
220 Mann, RebeccaBendigoVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
221 Turner, BrenManly WarringahNSW
222 Lee, LauraWindsorNSWCoach: Lyle Mead
223 Leverett, KateBarwon HeadsVICCoach: Michael Leverett
224 Johnson, SophieFairfieldVIC
225 Hammond, NicoleHoldfast BaySA
226 Ahrens, MarlenaFairfieldVIC
227 Fraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD
228 Johnson, NaomiLane CoveNSWCoach: Tony Hystek
229 Crosse, BrookVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Peter Winton
Race 5446. MK1 23 : Mens Under 23 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:19 AM26.25K
L8 Bakewell, LachlanHunter ValleyNSW
320 Young, HamishIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
322 Johnson, IsaacWarrnamboolVIC
323 James, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC
324 Holloway, AndrewCoaching EvolutionVIC
325 Dutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC
326 Bain, JakOnkaparingaSA
328 Haynes, CaseyBendigoVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
329 Clarke, BrendanCoaching EvolutionVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
Race 5547. WK1 23 : Womens Under 23 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:21 AM22.5K
420 Shishido, MihanaJapanJPN
421 Stevenson, MatildaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
422 Roadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC
423 Neilson, IsabelCoaching EvolutionVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
424 Murray, MontannahCronulla SutherlandNSW
Race 5618. MC1 : Mens Open C1Marathon
Start Time: 11:23 AM22.5K
520 Metsoja, RainVarsity LakesQLD
521 Cabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT
522 Wakim, SabastianFairfieldVIC
Race 5766. MK1 18 : Mens Under 18 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:23 AM22.5K
523 Cronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW
524 Dooley, LukeAscotWA
525 Greed, MatthewAscotWACoach: Guy Power
526 Osborne, JackIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
527 Smith, MaxAscotWA
528 Mole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
Race 5820. WC1 : Womens Open C1Marathon
Start Time: 11:25 AM18.75K
620 Abraham, RekaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
Race 5970. WK1 18 : Womens Under 18 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:25 AM18.75K
621 Tunn, IndiaEncounterSACoach: Cathy Venning
622 Murray, JuliaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
623 Scott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
624 MacLennan, EllieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
625 de-Kretser, RachelIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
626 Jones, BriannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
627 Johnson, AlanaWarrnamboolVIC
628 Niall, DariaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
629 Lewis, AshleighIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
630 O'Rourke, EmilyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
631 Blanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD