2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships

Date: Sun 5th - Thu 9th March , 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Sunday 5th March, 2017

Race 121. MK4 1000 : Mens Open K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
L4 McTavish, Simon
McKitterick, Joel
Duffy, Jy
Lohse, Sean
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
Onkaparinga
NSW
QLD
QLD
SA
L5 Bain, Bill
Stewart, Murray
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
Sunshine Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
Avoca
Gold Coast
QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD
L6 Tame, Lachlan
Clear, Jacob
Wallace, Kenny
Norton, Tom
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
Tasmania CC
NSW
QLD
QLD
TAS
Race 219. MK4 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:20 AM1000M
L3 Cox, Jamie
Shapcott, Ethan
Steel, Andrew
Fenley, Zachary
Currumbin Creek
Sydney Northern Beaches
Holdfast Bay
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
SA
NSW
L4 Kucharski, Daniel
Kucharski, Sebastian
Loughry, Lincoln
Dohnt, Liam
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
Coach: Nicholas Bulmer
L5 Gardner, Jacob
Koekemoer, Tinus
Sheppard, Jarrah
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Morgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Newton, Eli
Paterson, Max
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Race 391. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 8:30 AM500M
L1 Kelly, LucindaKawana WatersQLDCoach: Jason Prior
L2 Tunn, IndiaEncounterSACoach: Cathy Venning
L3 Scott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
L4 Tatlock, HannahWest LakesSA
L5 Carbone, MoniqueBayswaterWACoach: Guy Power
L6 Massie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLDCoach: Jason Prior
L7 Parker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L8 Smith, JemmaAvocaNSW

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 491. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 8:35 AM500M
L2 Morgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW
L3 Gill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King
L4 Blanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD
L5 Duffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD
L6 Callahan, Caitlin.NSW
L7 Smee, ShaniaBayswaterWACoach: Guy Power
L8 Bryant, RiellyVarsity LakesQLD

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 591. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 3
Start Time: 8:40 AM500M
L2 Ribbons, CaitlynBayswaterWA
L3 Jacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA
L4 Butler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L5 Goldner, KelseyWest LakesSA
L6 Tonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
L7 Peters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L8 Jander, NatalieSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 692. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 8:45 AM500M
L1 Shishido, MihanaJapanJPN
L2 Dober, KeilyPittwaterNSW
L3 Backen, RubyWest LakesSA
L4 Massie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD
L5 Brigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Green, JacquelinePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Maddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD
L8 Charles, JoannaVarsity LakesQLD

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 792. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 8:50 AM500M
L1 Wu, YananChinaCHN
L2 Alston, FreyaPittwaterNSW
L3 Mann, RebeccaBendigoVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
L4 Roberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA
L5 Burnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Gilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD
L8 Ellis, KristyKawana WatersQLD

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 892. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 3
Start Time: 8:55 AM500M
L2 Brodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD
L3 Godoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Beere, EllaAvocaNSW
L5 Bull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Reynolds, ShannonBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L7 Steinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA
L8 Li, YueChinaCHN

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 992. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 4
Start Time: 9:00 AM500M
L2 Cross, JenniferCanadaCAN
L3 Minogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Bryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW
L5 McArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA
L6 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L7 Yeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Tonoli, SophiaSydney Northern BeachesNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 1098. WK2 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K2 500Heat 1
Start Time: 9:05 AM500M
L2 Dare, Claudia
Jacobs, Amanda
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Jim Murphy
L3 Clark, Sophie
Webber, Caitlin
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Nicholas Bulmer
L4 van der Kwartel, Alisa
Rixon, Sophie
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
Coach: Christine Duff
L5 Vesely, Nicci
Beale, Chelsea
Manly Warringah
Coaching Evolution
NSW
VIC
L6 Douglass, Imogen
Ilott, Ashlee
Bendigo
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
Coaches: Tony Misson, Tony Misson
L7 Lund, Hannah
Warne, Anthea
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
L8 Wills-Grace, Phoebe
Massie, Jenaya
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
Coach: Todd Grace

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 1198. WK2 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K2 500Heat 2
Start Time: 9:10 AM500M
L2 Gray, Sarah
Peters, Erynn
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
Coach: Peter R Gray
L3 Armenti, River
Martin, Siobhan
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
Coach: Andrew Hayden
L4 Allen, Jessica
Schoene, Ashlee
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Nicholas Bulmer
L5 Ray, Yasemin
Fay, Alicia
Bayswater
Kawana Waters
WA
QLD
Coach: Guy Power
L6 Smyth, Charli
Seelander, Isabella
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Nicholas Bulmer
L7 Fenley, Leah
Taurins, Sascha
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 1270. MK1 500 45+ : Mens Over 45 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 9:15 AM500M
L2 Hyde, StuartCanning RiverWA
L3 Hutchinson, PaulAvocaNSW
L4 Clarke, GaryAscotWA
L5 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
L6 Mullins, BrettTasmania CCTAS
L7 Vesely, MarioPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L8 Lee, DarrenCronulla SutherlandNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
Race 1371. MK1 500 55+ : Mens Over 55 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 9:20 AM500M
L2 Lee, RobertHoldfast BaySA
L3 Norton, JeremyTasmania CCTAS
L4 Pyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD
L5 McIntyre, PeterAvocaNSW
L6 Rypp, GeorgeHoldfast BaySA
L7 Nichols, WarwickHunter ValleyNSW
Race 145. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM1000M
L1 Clarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA
L2 Schott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Dutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC
L4 McKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD
L5 Stewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Tame, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 James, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC
L8 Pond, NicholasBayswaterWACoach: michael pond

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 155. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 9:37 AM1000M
L1 Boyd, AlexFairfieldVIC
L2 Brewer, ToddIndian OceanWA
L3 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA
L4 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L5 Clear, JacobGold CoastQLD
L6 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA
L7 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA
L8 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 165. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 3
Start Time: 9:44 AM1000M
L1 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD
L2 Campbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD
L3 Bacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA
L4 Duffy, JyKawana WatersQLD
L5 Fitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW
L6 Ellis, JaydenWest LakesSA
L7 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW
L8 Beckett, RyanVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 175. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 4
Start Time: 9:51 AM1000M
L1 Lakeland, JohnSunshine CoastQLD
L2 Cunningham, FletcherAvocaNSWCoach: Matt Jones
L3 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
L4 Norton, TomTasmania CCTAS
L5 McTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Lohse, SeanOnkaparingaSACoach: Nathan Luce
L7 Djodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L8 Sewell, ShaunFar North CoastNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 184. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 9:58 AM1000M
L1 Simons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L2 Glackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Cronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW
L4 Farrell, LiamManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L5 Morton, LukeBayswaterWA
L6 Chadwick, ByronAvocaNSW
L7 Hughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L8 Gray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD
L9 Shapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 194. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 10:05 AM1000M
L1 Greed, NicholasAscotWACoach: Guy Power
L2 Bushby, CalebBayswaterWACoach: Guy Power
L3 Thompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD
L4 Schmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L5 Hammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Kneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L7 Jones, OscarManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L8 Doyle, MacgregorFairfieldVICCoach: Kieran Dews
L9 Mole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 204. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 3
Start Time: 10:12 AM1000M
L1 Jarvis, LachlanWest LakesSACoach: Nicholas Bulmer
L2 Rugless, HarryWest LakesSACoach: Nicholas Bulmer
L3 Newton, DodgeManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L4 Armstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW
L5 Green, TomVarsity LakesQLD
L6 Rugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA
L7 Shingles, JamesKawana WatersQLD
L8 Greed, MatthewAscotWACoach: Guy Power
L9 Peacock, Daniel.NSWCoach: Max Tutt

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 2111. MK2 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K2 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 10:19 AM1000M
L2 Loughry, Lincoln
Dohnt, Liam
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L3 Green, Thomas
Wilson, Kobe
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
Coach: Andrew Hayden
L4 Kucharski, Daniel
Kucharski, Sebastian
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Nicholas Bulmer
L5 Brodhurst-Hill, Carter
Bancroft, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
Coach: Norman Jackson
L6 Armstrong, Fletcher
Humphry, James
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
Coach: Tony Misson
L7 Jones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
Coach: Cameron McMullan
L8 Warriner, Liam
Cox, Jamie
Brisbane Canoeing
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Maria Tzvetanova, Sharon Kyme

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 2211. MK2 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K2 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 10:26 AM1000M
L2 Paterson, Max
Newton, Eli
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L3 Egger, Luke
Robinson, Alex
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
Coach: Guy Power
L4 Morgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L5 Gardner, Jacob
Koekemoer, Tinus
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Shapcott, Ethan
Sheppard, Jarrah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Fenley, Zachary
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 2318. MXK4 1000 14 : Mixed Under 14 K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:33 AM1000M
L3 Newton, India
Dunbar, Matthew
Hardwick, Daniel
Byerlee, Cayden
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Currumbin Creek
Encounter
NSW
NSW
QLD
SA
L4 Schooley, Toby
Cruickshank, Lachlan
Hooghuis, Oscar
Wright-Simon, Subin
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Holdfast Bay
NSW
NSW
NSW
SA
Coach: Christine Duff
L5 Carroll, Zali
Richardson, Chaise
Rixon, Natalee
Lund, Ava
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
L6 Osborne, Miranda
Greuter, Hanako
Ingerman, Nadia
Green, Emelia
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
NSW
NSW
QLD
QLD
Race 2491. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 10:45 AM500M
L1 Peters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L2 Bryant, RiellyVarsity LakesQLD
L3 Carbone, MoniqueBayswaterWACoach: Guy Power
L4 Callahan, Caitlin.NSW
L5 Smith, JemmaAvocaNSW
L6 Jander, NatalieSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Butler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L8 Scott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
L9 Morgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW

Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 2591. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 10:50 AM500M
L1 Jacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA
L2 Massie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLDCoach: Jason Prior
L3 Blanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD
L4 Gill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King
L5 Goldner, KelseyWest LakesSA
L6 Tatlock, HannahWest LakesSA
L7 Ribbons, CaitlynBayswaterWA
L8 Smee, ShaniaBayswaterWACoach: Guy Power
L9 Tunn, IndiaEncounterSACoach: Cathy Venning

Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 2692. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 10:55 AM500M
L1 Gilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD
L2 Li, YueChinaCHN
L3 Minogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Roberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA
L5 Brigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Bull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD
L7 Bryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW
L8 Dober, KeilyPittwaterNSW
L9 Shishido, MihanaJapanJPN

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 2792. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM500M
L1 Charles, JoannaVarsity LakesQLD
L2 Wu, YananChinaCHN
L3 Beere, EllaAvocaNSW
L4 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L5 Burnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Green, JacquelinePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Reynolds, ShannonBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L8 Mann, RebeccaBendigoVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
L9 Tonoli, SophiaSydney Northern BeachesNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 2892. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Semi-Final 3
Start Time: 11:05 AM500M
L1 Maddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD
L2 Cross, JenniferCanadaCAN
L3 Backen, RubyWest LakesSA
L4 Godoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 McArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA
L6 Massie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD
L7 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L8 Steinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA
L9 Ellis, KristyKawana WatersQLD

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 2998. WK2 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K2 500Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 11:10 AM500M
L2 Clark, Sophie
Webber, Caitlin
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Nicholas Bulmer
L3 Gray, Sarah
Peters, Erynn
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
Coach: Peter R Gray
L4 Armenti, River
Martin, Siobhan
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
Coach: Andrew Hayden
L5 van der Kwartel, Alisa
Rixon, Sophie
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Douglass, Imogen
Ilott, Ashlee
Bendigo
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
Coaches: Tony Misson, Tony Misson
L7 Fenley, Leah
Taurins, Sascha
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L8 Dare, Claudia
Jacobs, Amanda
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Jim Murphy

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 3078. MK2 500 45+ : Mens Over 45 K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 11:15 AM500M
L4 Greenwood, Brett
Lee, Darren
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L5 Hutchinson, Paul
McIntyre, Peter
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
Race 3179. MK2 500 55+ : Mens Over 55 K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 11:15 AM500M
L6 Lee, Robert
Rypp, George
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
Race 325. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM1000M
L1 Brewer, ToddIndian OceanWA
L2 Bacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA
L3 McTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA
L5 Stewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Fitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW
L7 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
L8 Schott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L9 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 335. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 11:37 AM1000M
L1 Cunningham, FletcherAvocaNSWCoach: Matt Jones
L2 Campbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD
L3 James, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC
L4 Norton, TomTasmania CCTAS
L5 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Duffy, JyKawana WatersQLD
L7 Dutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC
L8 Clear, JacobGold CoastQLD
L9 Pond, NicholasBayswaterWACoach: michael pond

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 345. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 3
Start Time: 11:44 AM1000M
L1 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW
L2 Djodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA
L4 Lohse, SeanOnkaparingaSACoach: Nathan Luce
L5 Ellis, JaydenWest LakesSA
L6 McKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD
L7 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA
L8 Tame, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L9 Lakeland, JohnSunshine CoastQLD

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 354. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 11:51 AM1000M
L1 Glackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L2 Thompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD
L3 Newton, DodgeManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L4 Schmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L5 Farrell, LiamManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L6 Rugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA
L7 Cronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW
L8 Shingles, JamesKawana WatersQLD
L9 Doyle, MacgregorFairfieldVICCoach: Kieran Dews

Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 364. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 11:58 AM1000M
L1 Simons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L2 Peacock, Daniel.NSWCoach: Max Tutt
L3 Jones, OscarManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L4 Armstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW
L5 Kneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L6 Chadwick, ByronAvocaNSW
L7 Hughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L8 Mole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L9 Rugless, HarryWest LakesSACoach: Nicholas Bulmer

Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 3711. MK2 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K2 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 12:05 PM1000M
L2 Loughry, Lincoln
Dohnt, Liam
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L3 Jones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
Coach: Cameron McMullan
L4 Armstrong, Fletcher
Humphry, James
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
Coach: Tony Misson
L5 Gardner, Jacob
Koekemoer, Tinus
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Fenley, Zachary
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Paterson, Max
Newton, Eli
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L8 Warriner, Liam
Cox, Jamie
Brisbane Canoeing
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Maria Tzvetanova, Sharon Kyme

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 382. MK1 1000 14 : Mens Under 14 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 12:12 PM1000M
L2 Taurins, HarrisonSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Dunbar, MatthewManly WarringahNSW
L4 Dunbar, MichaelManly WarringahNSW
L5 Hyde, TimCanning RiverWACoach: Andrew Hayden
L6 Cruickshank, LachlanSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Hooghuis, OscarSydney Northern BeachesNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 392. MK1 1000 14 : Mens Under 14 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 12:19 PM1000M
L3 O'Loughlin, MitchellCronulla SutherlandNSW
L4 Hardwick, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Sharon Kyme
L5 Wright-Simon, SubinHoldfast BaySA
L6 Byerlee, CaydenEncounterSACoach: Cathy Venning
L7 Schooley, TobySydney Northern BeachesNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 4026. WK1 1000 14 : Womens Under 14 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 12:26 PM1000M
L1 Greuter, HanakoSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L2 Jeffries, MiaSunshine CoastQLD
L3 Jacobs, AmandaWest LakesSA
L4 Carroll, ZaliCurrumbin CreekQLD
L5 Richardson, ChaiseCurrumbin CreekQLD
L6 Rixon, NataleeCurrumbin CreekQLD
L7 Lund, AvaCurrumbin CreekQLD
L8 Osborne, MirandaSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L9 Ingerman, NadiaWynnum RedlandsQLD
Race 41108. WK4 500 : Womens Open K4 500Direct Final
Start Time: 12:40 PM500M
L2 Brodhurst-hill, Morgan
Cross, Jennifer
Alston, Freya
Tonoli, Sophia
Currumbin Creek
Canada
Pittwater
Sydney Northern Beaches
QLD
CAN
NSW
NSW
L3 Gilliman, Caitlin
Backen, Ruby
Dober, Keily
Godoy, Deandra
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
SA
NSW
NSW
Coach: David Foureur
L4 Beere, Ella
Massie, Brianna
Minogue, Hannah
Reynolds, Shannon
Avoca
Kawana Waters
PaddleNSW Direct
Bayswater
NSW
QLD
NSW
WA
Coach: David Foureur
L5 McArthur, Cat
Roberts, Jaime
Bull, Alyssa
Burnett, Alyce
Holdfast Bay
Indian Ocean
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
SA
WA
QLD
QLD
L6 Kidd, Francesca
Duncan, Rachel
Steinepreis, Yale
Mann, Rebecca
Onkaparinga
PaddleNSW Direct
Bayswater
Bendigo
SA
NSW
WA
VIC
Coach: David Foureur
L7 Li, Yue
Yeates, Hannah
Maddalena, Nadia
Wu, Yanan
China
PaddleNSW Direct
Varsity Lakes
China
CHN
NSW
QLD
CHN
Coach: David Foureur
Race 4299. WK2 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K2 500Heat 1
Start Time: 12:45 PM500M
L2 Smee, Shania
Ribbons, Caitlyn
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
Coaches: Guy Power, Andrew Hayden
L3 Bryant, Rielly
Gill, Isabella
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
Coach: Andrea King
L4 Goldner, Kelsey
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L5 Carbone, Monique
Butler, Sophie
Bayswater
Wynnum Redlands
WA
QLD
Coach: Matthew Ingerman
L6 Jander, Natalie
Callahan, Caitlin
Sydney Northern Beaches
.
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Parker, Gabrielle
Maclachlan, Ella
Wynnum Redlands
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Matthew Ingerman, Sharon Kyme

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 4399. WK2 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K2 500Heat 2
Start Time: 12:50 PM500M
L3 Tunn, India
Jacobs, Nicole
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coaches: Cathy Venning, Nicholas Bulmer
L4 Kelly, Lucinda
Blanch, Erin
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Coach: Jason Prior
L5 Duffy, Mackenzie
Massie, Tiarnee
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
L6 Scott, Hannah
Tonkin, Georgie
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
Coach: Cameron McMullan
L7 Morgan, Charlie
Peters, Lauren
Manly Warringah
Wynnum Redlands
NSW
QLD

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 44106. WK4 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K4 500Direct Final
Start Time: 12:55 PM500M
L3 Lund, Hannah
Warne, Anthea
Maclachlan, Ella
Butler, Shannay
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
Coach: Sharon Kyme
L4 Allen, Jessica
Schoene, Ashlee
Seelander, Isabella
Smyth, Charli
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
L5 Vesely, Nicci
Ray, Yasemin
Fay, Alicia
Beale, Chelsea
PaddleNSW Direct
Bayswater
Kawana Waters
Coaching Evolution
NSW
WA
QLD
VIC
L6 Fenley, Leah
Taurins, Sascha
van der Kwartel, Alisa
Rixon, Sophie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
NSW
NSW
NSW
QLD
Coach: Christine Duff
Race 4513. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 1:30 PM1000M
L2 Beckett, Ryan
Sewell, Shaun
Varsity Lakes
Far North Coast
QLD
NSW
Coaches: Andrea King, Andrea King
L3 Brewer, Todd
Norton, Tom
Indian Ocean
Tasmania CC
WA
TAS
L4 Bain, Bill
McKitterick, Joel
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
L5 Stewart, Murray
McTavish, Simon
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Coach: Tim Jacobs
L6 Ellis, Jayden
Ryan, Zac
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
L7 Campbell, Jarrad
Bacchus, Reece
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
QLD
SA

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 4613. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 1:37 PM1000M
L3 Kither, Chris
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
Coach: Nathan Luce
L4 Lohse, Sean
Duffy, Jy
Onkaparinga
Kawana Waters
SA
QLD
L5 Fitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
Avoca
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
L6 James, Oliver
Dutton, Logan
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
Coach: Cameron McMullan
L7 Cunningham, Fletcher
Hutchinson, Sam
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 474. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000B Final
Start Time: 1:44 PM1000M
L1 Glackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L2 Peacock, Daniel.NSWCoach: Max Tutt
L3 Thompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD
L4 Hughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L5 Newton, DodgeManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L6 Chadwick, ByronAvocaNSW
L7 Cronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW
L8 Mole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L9 Shingles, JamesKawana WatersQLD
Race 484. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000A Final
Start Time: 1:51 PM1000M
L1 Rugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA
L2 Jones, OscarManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L3 Farrell, LiamManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L4 Hammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L5 Morton, LukeBayswaterWA
L6 Green, TomVarsity LakesQLD
L7 Kneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L8 Schmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L9 Armstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW
Race 4911. MK2 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K2 1000Final
Start Time: 1:58 PM1000M
L1 Armstrong, Fletcher
Humphry, James
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
Coach: Tony Misson
L2 Shapcott, Ethan
Sheppard, Jarrah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L3 Green, Thomas
Wilson, Kobe
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
Coach: Andrew Hayden
L4 Morgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L5 Brodhurst-Hill, Carter
Bancroft, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
Coach: Norman Jackson
L6 Egger, Luke
Robinson, Alex
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
Coach: Guy Power
L7 Kucharski, Daniel
Kucharski, Sebastian
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Nicholas Bulmer
L8 Gardner, Jacob
Koekemoer, Tinus
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L9 Jones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
Coach: Cameron McMullan
Race 502. MK1 1000 14 : Mens Under 14 K1 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 2:05 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 5190. WK1 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 2:20 PM500M
L1 Dare, ClaudiaWest LakesSACoach: Jim Murphy
L2 Taurins, SaschaSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Seelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA
L4 Allen, JessicaWest LakesSACoach: Nicholas Bulmer
L5 Vesely, NicciManly WarringahNSW
L6 Ilott, AshleeBendigoVICCoach: Tony Misson
L7 Martin, SiobhanBayswaterWACoach: Andrew Hayden
L8 Peters, ErynnWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Peter R Gray

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 5290. WK1 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 2:25 PM500M
L2 Clark, SophieWest LakesSACoach: Nicholas Bulmer
L3 Webber, CaitlinWest LakesSACoach: Nicholas Bulmer
L4 Rixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD
L5 Fay, AliciaKawana WatersQLDCoach: Jason Prior
L6 Schoene, AshleeWest LakesSACoach: Nicholas Bulmer
L7 Fenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Shrives, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 5390. WK1 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 500Heat 3
Start Time: 2:30 PM500M
L2 Gray, SarahWynnum RedlandsQLD
L3 Lund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLD
L4 Armenti, RiverAscotWA
L5 Ray, YaseminBayswaterWA
L6 Butler, ShannayWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L7 Maclachlan, EllaCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Sharon Kyme
L8 Warne, AntheaCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Sharon Kyme

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 5490. WK1 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 500Heat 4
Start Time: 2:35 PM500M
L2 Massie, JenayaKawana WatersQLD
L3 Douglass, ImogenBendigoVICCoach: Tony Misson
L4 van der Kwartel, AlisaPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Beale, ChelseaCoaching EvolutionVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
L6 Smyth, CharliWest LakesSACoach: Nicholas Bulmer
L7 Smith, BronteAvocaNSW
L8 Wills-Grace, PhoebeKawana WatersQLDCoach: Todd Grace

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 55100. WK2 500 : Womens Open K2 500Heat 1
Start Time: 2:40 PM500M
L2 Cross, Jennifer
Brodhurst-hill, Morgan
Canada
Currumbin Creek
CAN
QLD
L3 Shishido, Mihana
Backen, Ruby
Japan
West Lakes
JPN
SA
L4 Minogue, Hannah
Brigden-Jones, Jo
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L5 Bull, Alyssa
Burnett, Alyce
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
L6 Kidd, Francesca
Duncan, Rachel
Onkaparinga
PaddleNSW Direct
SA
NSW
L7 Tonoli, Sophia
Yeates, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 56100. WK2 500 : Womens Open K2 500Heat 2
Start Time: 2:45 PM500M
L3 Gilliman, Caitlin
Ellis, Kristy
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
L4 Roberts, Jaime
Reynolds, Shannon
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
Coach: Ramon Andersson
L5 Beere, Ella
McArthur, Cat
Avoca
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
L6 Massie, Brianna
Maddalena, Nadia
Kawana Waters
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
L7 Alston, Freya
Dober, Keily
Pittwater
Pittwater
NSW
NSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 57107. WK4 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K4 500Direct Final
Start Time: 2:50 PM500M
L3 Tunn, India
Jacobs, Nicole
Clark, Sophie
Webber, Caitlin
Encounter
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
Coaches: Cathy Venning, Nicholas Bulmer
L4 Blanch, Erin
Kelly, Lucinda
Bryant, Rielly
Gill, Isabella
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
L5 Massie, Tiarnee
Tatlock, Hannah
Duffy, Mackenzie
Goldner, Kelsey
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
QLD
SA
QLD
SA
L6 Jander, Natalie
Callahan, Caitlin
Parker, Gabrielle
Scott, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
.
Wynnum Redlands
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
NSW
NSW
QLD
VIC
Coach: Christine Duff
Race 587. MK1 1000 45+ : Mens Over 45 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 3:15 PM1000M
L2 Mullins, BrettTasmania CCTAS
L3 Hyde, StuartCanning RiverWA
L4 Clarke, GaryAscotWA
L5 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
L6 Lee, DarrenCronulla SutherlandNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L7 Vesely, MarioPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 598. MK1 1000 55+ : Mens Over 55 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 3:22 PM1000M
L3 Norton, JeremyTasmania CCTAS
L4 Rypp, GeorgeHoldfast BaySA
L5 Pyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD
L6 Nichols, WarwickHunter ValleyNSW
L7 Lee, RobertHoldfast BaySA
Race 6020. MK4 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 3:27 PM1000M
L3 Simons, Matthew
Shapcott, Connor
Digney, Toby
Bushby, Caleb
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
Bayswater
NSW
NSW
WA
WA
Coaches: Christine Duff, Christine Duff
L4 Kneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Rugless, George
Chadwick, Byron
Armstrong, Harrison
West Lakes
West Lakes
Avoca
Avoca
SA
SA
NSW
NSW
L5 Hammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Green, Tom
Neville, Ethan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Varsity Lakes
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
QLD
NSW
Coach: Tim Jacobs
L6 Greed, Matthew
Gray, Jonathon
Shingles, James
Greed, Nicholas
Ascot
Wynnum Redlands
Kawana Waters
Ascot
WA
QLD
QLD
WA
Coaches: Guy Power, Matthew Ingerman
Race 61232. MK2 2500 14 : Mens Under 14 K2 2500Long Distance
Start Time: 3:40 PM2500M
100 Schooley, Toby
Cruickshank, Lachlan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
101 Byerlee, Cayden
Wright-Simon, Subin
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
Race 62236. WK2 2500 14 : Womens Under 14 K2 2500Long Distance
Start Time: 3:40 PM2500M
102 Jeffries, Mia
Lund, Ava
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
103 Osborne, Miranda
Greuter, Hanako
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
104 Carroll, Zali
Richardson, Chaise
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Race 63233. MK2 2500 16 : Mens Under 16 K2 2500Long Distance
Start Time: 3:50 PM2500M
105 Jones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
Coach: Cameron McMullan
Race 64237. WK2 2500 16 : Womens Under 16 K2 2500Long Distance
Start Time: 3:50 PM2500M
L8 Wills-Grace, Phoebe
Massie, Jenaya
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
Coach: Todd Grace
106 Lund, Hannah
Warne, Anthea
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD