2016 PNSW Myall Classic

NSW
Date: Sat 17th September, 2016
Venue: Myall River
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 17th September, 2016

Race 11. M Open Single : Open Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
100 Horsley, RexNon-MemberNSW
101 Phillis, SteveNon-MemberNSW
103 Giardini, AndrewSutherland ShireNSW
104 Hillier, GregHunter ValleyNSW
105 Smith, RussellNon-MemberNSW
106 Muddle, EthanNon-MemberNSW
107 Dillon, WayneDuval Kayaking ClubNSW
108 Almond, DarrenWindsorNSW
109 Brown, GrahamNSW Sea Kayak Club IncNSW
110 Davey, IanNewyNSW
111 Brereton, AdrianDuval Kayaking ClubNSW
112 Arthurson, PierceDuval Kayaking ClubNSW
113 Batchelor, JoshuaNon-MemberNSW
114 Dawson, SteveSutherland ShireNSW
149 Schroeder, RonManly WarringahNSW
Race 22. W Open Single : Open Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
115 Benjamin, KristySutherland ShireNSW
116 Rhydderch, SuziePaddleNSW DirectNSW
117 Gilbert, LindseyNon-MemberNSW
118 Payne, RozettaManly WarringahNSW
119 Kosmala, KristenManly WarringahNSW
120 White, TanyaNon-MemberNSW
121 Dawson, KateSutherland ShireNSW
122 Lees, AnjieLane CoveNSW
123 Ardren, RubyLane CoveNSW
Race 33. Open Doubles : Open DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
124 Smith, Lachie
Burnett, Matthew
University NSW
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
125 Hill, Cameron
Murphy, Geoff
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
126 Daly, Nathan
Pattison, Christopher
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
127 Charley, Philip
McHale, Matthew
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
128 Barker, Jessica
Pasquali, Steph
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
129 Evans, Mitchell
Merritt, Josh
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
130 Neate, Chris
O'Hara, Matt
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
131 Chant, Indianna
Banks, Emily
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
132 Grundy, Paul
Tedesco, Peter
Penrith Valley
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
133 Gorman, Nicola
Hood, Alice
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
134 MacDonald, Ryan
Leonard, Chris
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
135 Waters, Dominic
Westcott, Hayden
Duval Kayaking Club
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
136 Santagata, Edoardo
Conneely, Brandan
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
137 Gibson, Ellie
Silk, Eimear
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
138 Meagher, Maddy
Biddulph, Annabel
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
139 Wilson, Joel
O'Neill, Hugh
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
140 Harvey, Alena
Martin, Em
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
141 Malnic, Flynn
Johnson, Eric
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
142 Cichero, Elliot
O'Callaghan, Lachlan
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
143 Malligan, Hugh
Yanez, Michael
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
144 Murphy, Joseph
Curran, Jake
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
145 Elliot, Rose
Hawkes, Hannah
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
146 Navera, Kim
Han, Jason
PaddleNSW Direct
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
147 Higgins, Edwina
Uttley, Georgie
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
148 Hewitt, Sophie
Campbell, Locky
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
149 Schroeder, Ron
Corbett, Jaz
Manly Warringah
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
150 Sandilands, Kirralee
Wilson, Bryce
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
Coach: Stephanie Balla
151 Wellard, Charlene
Holloway, Guy
Newy
Newy
NSW
NSW
152 Wright, Alec
Robertson, Doug
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
153 Guo, Lucerny
Peek, Sarah
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
154 Jones, Grace
Milton, Alannah
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
155 Mascarenhas, Yvette
Shi, Lyn
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
156 Kermode, Nicola
O'Mara, Veronica
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
157 Gooley, Tim
Kabbout, Jake
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
158 McMahon, Madelin
Miller, Beth
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
159 Robinson, Taryn
Seymour, Dannielle
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
160 Gilbertson, Mitchell
Crowley, Matthew
Non-Member
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
161 Duck, Sheridan
Randall, Sophie
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
162 Storer, Ben
Witt, Kyle
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
163 Carrington-Grant, Patrick
Floyd, Angus
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
164 Foot, Cindy
Gralton, Benjamin
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
165 Lugg, Lachie
Doherty, Yarran
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
166 Fogarasi, Michael
Kraefft, Oscar
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
167 Ingall, Alex
Thompson, Rory
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
168 Charlton, Lyndsay
George, Reuben
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
169 Derousse, Eden
Kim, Tiffany
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
170 Allen, Archibald
Kenyon, Lindsay
University NSW
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
171 Yates, Richard
Ellis, Craig
Lane Cove
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Race 44. Open K4/Other : Open K4/OC6/OtherMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
172 Durward, Dion
Francke, Joan
Cummings, Kathy
Wallace, Roger
Logan, Katrina
Vingerhoed, Troy
Non-Member
Non-Member
Non-Member
Non-Member
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
173 Turner, Bob
Thornton, Sophie
Mercia, Bri
Echols, Landon
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Sutherland Shire
University NSW
University NSW
University NSW

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

Race 58. M 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
174 Goodie, DavidNon-MemberNSW
176 van Koesveld, PaulLane CoveNSW
177 Duffy, JohnLane CoveNSW
178 O'Hara, MarkNon-MemberNSW
179 Salkeld, CraigLane CoveNSW
180 Buckland, JimCentral CoastNSW
181 Boult, JohnNon-MemberNSW
182 Yeats, JohnNon-MemberNSW
183 Hendrie, DanielNon-MemberNSW
184 Hystek, TonyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
185 Matthews, PeterNon-MemberNSW
186 Beers, RobertSutherland ShireNSW
187 Gruhn, JohnNewyNSW
188 Rowston, WadeLane CoveNSW
189 Forbes, DarrenNewyNSW
190 Singh, AndyRiver CCNSW
191 Geddes, PhillipLane CoveNSW
192 Dearing, MichaelRiver CCNSW
193 Smith, GregBrisbane WaterNSW
194 Hammond, DavidLane CoveNSW
195 Collins, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW
196 Wright, LeeLane CoveNSW
Race 69. W 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
197 Pralica, ElizabethNewyNSWCoach: John Gruhn
198 O'Neill, MaureenNon-MemberNSW
199 Green, RozanneLane CoveNSW
Race 710. 50+ Doubles : Masters 50+ DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
1100 Heazlett, Kent
kelly, john
Just Paddlers
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
1101 Bowen, Ross
Jenkins, Darrin
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
1102 Ashton, Patricia
Collins, Robert
Burley Griffin
PaddleNSW Direct
ACT
NSW
1103 Moore, Anne
Smith, Sue
Central Coast
Hunter Valley
NSW
NSW
1109 Huxley, Merridy
Huxley, Warren
Bonville
Just Paddlers
NSW
NSW
Race 811. Vet/Jnr Doubles : Veteran/Junior DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
1104 Williams, Reece
Williams, Darren
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
Race 912. M Open SUP : Open Mens SUPMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
1105 Bertram, MichaelSUPs NSWNSW
1106 Pacholski, RichNon-MemberNSW
1107 Tunbridge, CameronNon-MemberNSW
Race 1013. W Open SUP : Open Womens SUPMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
1108 Davies, EmmaNon-MemberNSW
Race 111. M Open Single : Open Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 8:55 AM47K
200 Coffey, MitchellPenrith ValleyNSW
201 Matamala, RodrigoLane CoveNSW
202 Ware, JasonPenrith ValleyNSW
203 Trewartha, BrendanNon-MemberNSW
204 Benn, JasonNon-MemberNSW
205 Blundell, MattManly WarringahNSW
206 Johnstone, DonLane CoveNSW
207 Lowe, DavidPenrith ValleyNSW
208 Dailey, BruceNon-MemberNSW
209 Porter, MarkBrisbane WaterNSW
210 Denyer, JohnSutherland ShireNSW
211 Moran, PeterCronulla SutherlandNSWCoach: Jim Walker
212 Sundin, MarkSutherland ShireNSW
Race 122. W Open Single : Open Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 8:55 AM47K
237 Kay, MarniCentral CoastNSW
Race 133. Open Doubles : Open DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 8:55 AM47K
214 Johnson, Sophie
Johnson, Naomi
Fairfield
Lane Cove
VIC
NSW
215 Carter, Dion
Hollywood, Sampson
Makai
Makai
NSW
NSW
216 Cunnningham, Jason
Orchard, Glen
PaddleNSW Direct
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
217 Hogbin, Toby
Love, Andrew
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
238 Wilson, Leigh
Grant, Lauren
Northern Beaches
Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Race 144. Open K4/Other : Open K4/OC6/OtherMarathon
Start Time: 8:55 AM47K
218 Burns, Ronald
O'Leary, Michael
Woodhouse, Bryce
Chant, Robert
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

Race 158. M 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 8:55 AM47K
175 Fox, RichardBurley GriffinACT
219 Simmat, TomLane CoveNSW
220 Nichols, WarwickHunter ValleyNSW
221 Young, DavidPaddleNSW DirectNSW
222 Gemmell, StewartManly WarringahNSWCoach: Brett Greenwood
223 Carroll, MickCentral CoastNSW
224 Goodall, BruceNon-MemberNSW
225 Perez, CarlosNon-MemberNSW
226 Craggs, BernieJust PaddlersNSW
227 Cobb, AlbertBrisbane WaterNSW
Race 1610. 50+ Doubles : Masters 50+ DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 8:55 AM47K
228 Johnstone, Duncan
Swann, Matthew
PaddleNSW Direct
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
229 Brett, Stephen
Carter, Paul
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
230 Cook, Marg
Cook, Rob
Central Coast
Central Coast
NSW
NSW
231 Boer, Pieter
Mowbray, Todd
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
232 Bingle, Robyn
Bingle, Ross
Sutherland Shire
Sutherland Shire
NSW
NSW
233 Monger, Stephen
Schofield, Karen
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
234 Quirk, Chris
Myers, Stuart
PaddleNSW Direct
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
235 Harris, Scott
Reilly, Terry
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
236 O'Sullivan, Peter
Pretto, Sue
.
.
NSW
NSW
Race 1714. M Open Single : Open Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 9:55 AM27K
300 Burr, AdamNon-MemberNSW
302 Bretag, JeffreyNewyNSW
304 Fiddes, GuyNewyNSW
305 Kennett, KaneNon-MemberNSW
306 McEwan, JamesNon-MemberNSW
307 Williams, PaulNSW Sea Kayak Club IncNSW
348 Glover, BradleyNon-MemberQLD
349 Campbell, LachlanBrisbane WaterNSW
Race 1815. W Open Single : Open Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 9:55 AM27K
309 van Ewyk, ElkeLane CoveNSW
310 Burr, LauraNon-MemberNSW
311 Robinson, JoyManly WarringahNSW
Race 1916. Open Doubles : Open DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 9:55 AM27K
312 Murphy, Andrew
Crampton, Gerard
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
313 Gifford, Felix
Gifford, Imogen
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
314 Merritt, Lauren
O'Rourke, Kate
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
346 Mason, Craig
Field, Anthony
Manly Warringah
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
Race 2020. M 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 9:55 AM27K
316 Rees, MichaelSutherland ShireNSW
317 Shepherd, BrettPittwaterNSW
318 Hookins, TimLane CoveNSW
319 Willett, BrianSutherland ShireNSW
320 Spilsted, GregNon-MemberNSW
321 Symons, GrahamNon-MemberNSW
322 West, GrahamNon-MemberNSW
323 Fussell, RonJust PaddlersNSW
324 Simmonds, DerekLane CoveNSW
325 Bruce, RobertBurley GriffinACT
326 Buchan, JeffSutherland ShireNSW
327 Kucyper, AndrewBrisbane WaterNSW
328 Woods, JohnPittwaterNSW
Race 2121. W 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 9:55 AM27K
329 Thornton, MegPaddleNSW DirectNSW
330 Pearson, JuliePaddleNSW DirectNSW
331 Wilson, TracyNon-MemberNSW
332 Findlay, PaulineSutherland ShireNSW
333 Van Reece, ElizabethJust PaddlersNSW
Race 2222. 50+ Doubles : Masters 50+ DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 9:55 AM27K
334 Mews, Louise (Fred)
Osborne, Alfred
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
335 Smallwood, John
Eggleton, Mike
Manly Warringah
Just Paddlers
NSW
NSW
337 Bretag, Mark
Bretag, Warren
Newy
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
347 Sherwood, Warwick
Morris, Greg
Lane Cove
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Race 2323. Vet/Jnr Doubles : Veteran/Junior DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 9:55 AM27K
338 Robinson, Richard
Robinson, Guy
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
339 Chambers, Michael
Chambers, Jessica
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
Race 2424. M Open SUP : Open Mens SUPMarathon
Start Time: 9:55 AM27K
340 Sorensen, DavidNon-MemberNSW
341 Goldsmith, CraigSUPs Non MemberAUS
342 Gittoes, RobNon-MemberNSW
343 Martin, NealeNon-MemberNSW
Race 2525. W Open SUP : Open Womens SUPMarathon
Start Time: 9:55 AM27K
344 Browne, ClaireNon-MemberNSW
345 Day, NickiNon-MemberNSW
Race 2614. M Open Single : Open Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM27K
400 Conway, PeteLane CoveNSW
401 Paradice, DuncanNon-MemberNSW
402 Coward, DavidLane CoveNSW
405 Verrydt, PeterGreat LakesNSW
406 Sneddon, AndrewNon-MemberNSW
Race 2716. Open Doubles : Open DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM27K
403 Reid, Stuart
Diment, Johanna
PaddleNSW Direct
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
404 Dodd, Craig
Hawker, Greg
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
Race 2822. 50+ Doubles : Masters 50+ DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM27K
407 Parker, Jil
Greenidge, Judy
Windsor
Windsor
NSW
NSW
Race 2926. M Open Single : Open Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM12K
500 Cresswell, StephenBrisbane WaterNSW
501 Lennon, JustinNon-MemberNSW
502 Wonders, NickNon-MemberNSW
Race 3027. W Open Single : Open Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM12K
503 Anderson, KatyNon-MemberNSW
504 Sayer, ElizaNon-MemberNSW
505 Burdett, LeeNon-MemberNSW
506 du Toit, MaroneManly WarringahNSW
507 Duncan, HeidiNewyNSW
Race 3128. Open Doubles : Open DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM12K
315 Holmes, Steph
Ham, Alice
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
Race 3232. M 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM12K
508 Weekes, RayBrisbane WaterNSW
509 Andrews, SteveNon-MemberNSW
510 Sayer, GraemeNon-MemberNSW
511 Cunningham, RobertNon-MemberNSW
512 King, RayNon-MemberNSW
513 Wood, JohnCentral CoastNSW
514 McIntosh, RossNon-MemberQLD
515 Styner, Rolf KNon-MemberNSW
516 Rowston, DonLane CoveNSW
526 Seymour, KenBonvilleNSW
Race 3333. W 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM12K
517 Weekes, GinaBrisbane WaterNSW
518 Shepherd, KathrynNon-MemberNSW
519 Buchan, DebraSutherland ShireNSW
520 Robertson, GayNewyNSW
527 Bilbow, AllisonLane CoveNSW
Race 3434. 50+ Doubles : Masters 50+ DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM12K
521 Brown, Russell
Bretag, Cheryl
Newy
Newy
NSW
NSW
522 Monger, Clare
Carter, Trudy
Brisbane Water
Central Coast
NSW
NSW
523 Listberger, Jennifer
Muller, Sue
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
524 Ward, Jack
Liu Ward, Jenny
Central Coast
Central Coast
NSW
NSW
Race 3536. M Open SUP : Open Mens SUPMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM12K
525 Dunkley, CharlieSUPs NSWNSW