2016 Australian Canoe Marathon Championships

Date: Sat 26th - Sun 27th March , 2016
Venue: Coomera, QLD
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Saturday 26th March, 2016

Race 177. MK1 35 : Mens Vet 35 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM22.5K
100 Wood, RussellMitta MittaNSW
101 Clarkson, LukeVarsity LakesQLD
102 Rollinson, SamVarsity LakesQLD
103 Smith, ShaunVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Chris Hurley
Race 2106. MK1 40 : Mens Vet 40 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM22.5K
104 Rake, GaryBurley GriffinACTCoach: Gary Rake
105 Ziviani, NickBurley GriffinACTCoach: Clint Robinson
106 Rosano, FlavioBreakfast Creek PaddlersQLD
107 McDonald, AshleyHunter ValleyNSWCoach: Ray Baxter
108 Fergus, JamesManly WarringahNSWCoach: Margi Bohm
Race 3135. MK1 45 : Mens Vet 45 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM22.5K
109 Blundell, MattManly WarringahNSW
110 Fairlie, BruceIndooroopillyQLD
111 le Roux, ArmandSandgateQLDCoach: Melissa Bull
112 Hackland, TonyVarsity LakesQLD
113 McDonald, BrettAscotWACoach: Mark Lawson
114 Boyle, JamieVarsity LakesQLD
115 Haberland, MartinWynnum RedlandsQLD
116 Robinson, RichardManly WarringahNSW
117 Hillier, GregHunter ValleyNSW
118 French, JamesBurley GriffinACT
119 Herden, MickCurrumbin CreekQLD
120 Lovejoy, DamianBreakfast Creek PaddlersQLD
Race 4163. MK1 50 : Mens Vet 50 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM22.5K
121 Hollister-Jones, MarshallBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL
122 Lee, DarrenCronulla SutherlandNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
123 Mills-Thom, MikePacificaNSW
124 Brehin, MarcEncounterSA
125 Rogger-Amies, AndrewCurrumbin CreekQLD
126 Bryson, StuartBrisbane CanoeingQLD
127 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
Race 5192. MK1 55 : Mens Vet 55 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:02 AM18.75K
200 Young, JohnIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
202 Fredricks, BrettVarsity LakesQLD
203 Little, DavidCronulla SutherlandNSW
204 Russell, RobIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Suzanne Lipe
205 Harker, KimBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL
206 Rickard, MarkCurrumbin CreekQLD
207 Lawson, MarkAscotWACoach: Mark Lawson
223 Bakewell, PeterHunter ValleyNSW
Race 6221. MK1 60 : Mens Vet 60 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:02 AM18.75K
208 Clyne, PeterManly WarringahNSW
209 Preston, JohnBurley GriffinACT
210 Hystek, TonyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
211 Tullock, PatrickAscotWA
212 Campbell, DonaldFairfieldVICCoach: Lisa Newton
213 Craggs, BernieJust PaddlersNSW
214 Pearce, GeoffreySunshine CoastQLD
Race 7250. MK1 65 : Mens Vet 65 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:02 AM15K
215 Poole, TerryBellarineVIC
216 Byrnes, PaulPaddleNSW DirectNSW
217 Zinn, DavidVarsity LakesQLD
218 Horsnell, GeofferyManly WarringahNSW
219 Donkersloot, JohnGreater LoganQLD
220 Baggett, GeoffManly WarringahNSW
221 Atkins, ScottSunshine CoastQLD
222 Cook, GrantCurrumbin CreekQLD
Race 879. WK1 35 : Womens Vet 35 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM18.75K
300 Lee, LauraWindsorNSWCoach: Lyle Mead
301 Kay, MarniCentral CoastNSWCoach: Darren Lee
302 Pyne, MeganVarsity LakesQLD
Race 9108. WK1 40 : Womens Vet 40 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM18.75K

CANCELLED
Race 10165. WK1 50 : Womens Vet 50 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM15K

CANCELLED
Race 11194. WK1 55 : Womens Vet 55 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM15K
303 Hurley, GabrielleBurley GriffinACTCoach: Gary Rake
304 Mikhailova, NadyaRussiaRUS
306 Findlay, PaulineCronulla SutherlandNSW
307 Davis, JoanneBellarineVIC
308 Bohm, MargiBurley GriffinACT
309 Moore, AnneCentral CoastNSWCoach: Owen Walton
320 Lipe, SuzanneIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
Race 12223. WK1 60 : Womens Vet 60 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM15K
310 Newton, LisaFairfieldVIC
311 Humphries, YvonneCurrumbin CreekQLD
312 Walker, AdeleFootscrayVIC
313 Bennett, DebbieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
314 Darbyshire, JudithAscotWA
315 Muller, SueManly WarringahNSW
Race 13252. WK1 65 : Womens Vet 65 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM15K
316 Brownlie, MarionFar North CoastNSW
317 Lloyd-Green, AnnManly WarringahNSW
318 Chellew, DianneCronulla SutherlandNSW
Race 14327. MC1 40 : Masters C1 40-44Non-Event
Start Time: 8:04 AM18.75K

NON-EVENT
Race 1534. MSKI : Mens Open SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM22.5K
400 Armitt, ThomasBreakfast Creek PaddlersQLD
401 Forde, GarethWest EndQLD
402 Mitchell, ParakaCurrumbin CreekQLD
403 OGarey, MattDirect MembersNSW
Race 16125. MSKI 40 : Mens Vet 40 SkiNon-Event
Start Time: 8:06 AM22.5K

NON-EVENT
Race 17140. MTK1 45 : Mens Vet 45 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM22.5K
404 Kelly, DavidVarsity LakesQLD
405 Gill, TomVarsity LakesQLD
406 Stuart, JeffWest EndQLD
407 Gibbons, IanWest EndQLD
Race 18168. MTK1 50 : Mens Vet 50 TK1Non-Event
Start Time: 8:06 AM22.5K

NON-EVENT
Race 19182. MSKI 50 : Mens Vet 50 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM22.5K
408 Cook, GavinBreakfast Creek PaddlersQLD
409 Woodhouse, BryceManly WarringahNSW
410 Scanlon, GregIndooroopillyQLD
411 Gemmell, StewartManly WarringahNSW
Race 2062. MK2 16 : Mens Under 16 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:08 AM15K
500 Jones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Mitta Mitta
VIC
NSW
Coach: Cameron McMullan
501 Dooley, Luke
Dooley, Luke
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
502 Cox, Jamie
Dooley, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Ascot
QLD
WA
Coaches: Sharon Kyme, Terry Bolland
Race 2164. WK2 16 : Womens Under 16 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:09 AM15K
600 de Kretser, Rachel
Niall, Daria
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coach: Rob Russell
601 Ross, Annie
Kennan, Jasmine
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coach: Rob Russell
602 McNabb, Clementine
Androutsopoulos, Diana
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
603 O'Rourke, Emily
O'Keeffe, Ruby
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
604 Nadurata, Belicia
Murray, Julia
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
605 Lewis, Ashleigh
Lourantos, Stephanie
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coach: Rob Russell
606 Apperly, Saskia
Boyd, Natasha
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
Race 22211. MSKI 55 : Mens Vet 55 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:11 AM18.75K
700 Pathe, MarkWest EndQLD
702 Boer, PieterManly WarringahNSW
703 Epple, GrantCurrumbin CreekQLD
704 Newlands, TerryBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL
705 Winton, PeterVarsity LakesQLD
708 Craig, IanCurrumbin CreekQLD
Race 23240. MSKI 60 : Mens Vet 60 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:11 AM18.75K

CANCELLED
Race 24309. MSKI 75 : Mens Vet 75 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:11 AM11.25K
706 Castell-Brown, IanPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 252. MPC KL2 : Mens Paracanoe KL2Marathon
Start Time: 8:11 AM15K
707 Pyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD
Race 2624. WTK1 : Womens Open TK1Marathon
Start Time: 8:13 AM18.75K
800 Roberts, DanielleWest EndQLD
801 Cousins, KatrinaWest EndQLD
Race 2784. WTK1 35 : Womens Vet 35 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 8:13 AM18.75K

CANCELLED
Race 28176. WmREC 50 : Womens Vet 50 Medium RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:13 AM15K

CANCELLED
Race 29184. WSKI 50 : Womens Vet 50 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:13 AM15K
802 Smith, SueHunter ValleyNSW
803 Beith, SueGreater LoganQLDCoach: Mark Sanderson
804 Ewin, AlannaLane CoveNSW
Race 30228. WTK1 60 : Womens Vet 60 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 8:13 AM15K
805 O'Carroll, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD
807 Drynan, MarilynNorth WestQLD
Race 31257. WTK1 65 : Womens Vet 65 TK1Non-Event
Start Time: 8:13 AM15K

NON-EVENT
Race 3257. MK2 14 : Mens Under 14 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:15 AM11.25K
900 O'Loughlin, Mitchell
Dunbar, Matthew
Cronulla Sutherland
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
901 Siddell, Caylan
Warriner, Liam
Varsity Lakes
Brisbane Canoeing
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Clint Robinson, Maria Tzvetanova
Race 3359. WK2 14 : Womens Under 14 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:15 AM11.25K
902 Rixon, Sophie
Lund, Hannah
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Coach: Sharon Kyme
903 Butler, Shannay
Carroll, Zali
Wynnum Redlands
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
904 Massie, Jenaya
Maclachlan, Ella
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Coach: Sharon Kyme
Race 34326. WTK2 14 : Womens Under 14 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 8:15 AM11.25K
905 Wood, Victoria
McEvoy, Emily
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coach: Rob Russell
Race 35281. MTK1 70 : Mens Vet 70 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 8:15 AM15K
906 McIntosh, RossSunshine CoastQLD
Race 36320. WK1 75 : Womens Vet 75 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:15 AM7.5K
907 Gardner, SallyanneIndooroopillyQLD
908 Norman, CaroleCurrumbin CreekQLD
Race 37324. MTC1 70+ : Mens Touring Canoe 70+Marathon
Start Time: 8:15 AM11.25K
909 Newhouse, AllanBurley GriffinACT
Race 38328. WTK2 12 : Womens Under 12 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 8:15 AM3.75K
911 Richardson, Piper
Lund, Ava
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Race 3954. WK2 12 : Womens Under 12 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:15 AM3.75K
912 Rixon, Natalee
Hosking, Stella
Currumbin Creek
Brisbane Canoeing
QLD
QLD
Race 4013. MK1 : Mens Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:15 AM30K
1000 Blanche, DeanCronulla SutherlandNSWCoach: Matthew Eltham
1001 Sloss, DaneGold CoastQLD
1002 Morfitt, JamesAscotWA
1003 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
1004 Vujanic, SasaCronulla SutherlandNSW
1005 Thomson, DaleOnkaparingaSACoach: Neil Thomson
1006 Hagan, BradleyIndooroopillyQLD
1007 Newlands, SamBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL
1008 Kippin, JoshAscotWA
1009 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
1010 Roll, SimonAscotWA
1011 Dean, MatthewAscotWA
1012 Dunbar, WayneManly WarringahNSW
1013 Campbell, AngusFairfieldVICCoach: Tom Hedditch
1014 Stenlake, TimothyCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Darryl Stenlake
1015 Rypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA
1016 Fuller, LewisVarsity LakesQLD
1017 Leverett, MichaelFootscrayVIC
Race 4146. MK1 23 : Mens Under 23 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:17 AM26.25K
1100 Holloway, AndrewIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1101 Ceddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC
1102 Rake, BenBurley GriffinACT
1104 Bakewell, LachlanHunter ValleyNSW
1105 Lovick, EdwardFootscrayVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1106 Neilson, AlexanderIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1109 Pointing, DanielVarsity LakesQLD
1110 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
1111 Dutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1112 Young, HamishFairfieldVIC
1113 Haynes, CaseyBendigoVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1114 Bain, JakOnkaparingaSA
Race 4215. WK1 : Womens Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:19 AM26.25K
1200 Shaw, MeganPatterson LakesVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1201 Ahrens, MarlenaFairfieldVIC
1202 Leverett, KateFootscrayVICCoach: Michael Leverett
1203 Fraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD
1204 Ruhm, PiaGermanyGER
Race 4318. MC1 : Mens Open C1Marathon
Start Time: 11:19 AM26.25K
1205 Vince, JulianPatterson LakesVIC
1206 Metsoja, RainVarsity LakesQLD
Race 4466. MK1 18 : Mens Under 18 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:21 AM22.5K
240 Boyd, AlexFairfieldVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
241 Inguanti, DavidGeelongVIC
242 Cronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW
243 Graves, MatthewPatterson LakesVICCoach: Cameron McGill
244 James, OliverCoaching EvolutionVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
245 Clarke, BrendanCoaching EvolutionVIC
246 Gosbell, CallumCoaching EvolutionVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
247 Jones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD
248 Mole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD
249 Thompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King
Race 4547. WK1 23 : Womens Under 23 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:23 AM22.5K
340 Murray, MontannahCronulla SutherlandNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
341 Stevenson, MatildaIndooroopillyQLD
342 Sloane, MadeleineIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
344 Eyre, ArabellaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
345 Myers, OliviaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
346 Martin, BronwynAscotWA
347 Roadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC
348 
349 Young, PennyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
Race 4670. WK1 18 : Womens Under 18 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:25 AM18.75K
L9 Peters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
430 Scott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
431 Glynn, SamanthaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
432 MacLennan, EllieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
433 Gill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King
434 Neilson, IsabelIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
435 Blanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD
436 Jones, BriannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
437 Blood, BrigitteIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
438 Stegner-Bilos, AlannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
439 Wright Howie, RubyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
441 Kurczycki, OliviaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
442 Langley, StephanieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
443 Taylor, KateVarsity LakesQLD