NSW

2016 NSW Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 16th - Sun 17th January , 2016
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Saturday 16th January, 2016

Race 122. MK4 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
L3 Cronin, Mitchell
Newton, Dodge
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Farrell, Liam
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah

Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW

NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L4 Cunningham, Fletcher
Littlehales, Dylan
Jeffries, Beau
Clarke, Harvey
Avoca
Avoca
Avoca
Onkaparinga
NSW
NSW
NSW
SA
L5 Hammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Bacchus, Reece
Rugless, George
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
West Lakes
NSW
NSW
SA
SA
Coaches: Christine Duff, Christine Duff
Race 23. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:05 AM1000M
L1 Duffy, JyKawana WatersQLD
L2 Clear, JacobGold CoastQLD
L3 Stewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW
L4 Hall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 McTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L6 McIntyre, AlexanderAvocaNSW
L7 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 33. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:10 AM1000M
L1 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L2 Schott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSW
L4 Morrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
L6 Wyss, FabioNon-MemberNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L7 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 43. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 3
Start Time: 8:15 AM1000M
L2 Fitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW
L4 Lohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA
L5 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA
L6 McKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD
L7 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLD

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 53. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 4
Start Time: 8:20 AM1000M
L2 Bowker, DanielDirect MembersNSW
L3 Dawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L4 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD
L5 Tame, LachlanAvocaNSW
L6 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySACoach: Nathan Luce
L7 Ellis, JaydenWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 61. MK1 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:25 AM1000M
L1 Bicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L2 Shapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Chadwick, ByronAvocaNSW
L4 Farrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW
L5 Hooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Gardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 71. MK1 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
L2 Armstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW
L3 Newton, EliManly WarringahNSW
L4 Fenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Sheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Shapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 837. WK2 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:35 AM1000M
L2 Beere, Ella
Bagnall, Jayde
Avoca
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
L3 Harvey, Mya
Douglass, Imogen
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
L4 Munro, Brittany
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L5 Yeates, Hannah
Nowell, Asa
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
NSW
WA
Coaches: Christine Duff, Guy Power
L6 Tatlock, Hannah
Pope, Sophie
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L7 Ryan, Rachel
Backen, Ruby
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Race 926. WK1 1000 : Womens Open K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:40 AM1000M
L3 Alston, FreyaPittwaterNSW
L4 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L5 Kristensen, IsabellaManly WarringahNSW
L6 Cummins, DeanneBayswaterWA
Race 107. MC1 1000 : Mens Open C1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:45 AM1000M
L3 Cabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT
L4 Han, JasonLane CoveNSWCoach: Sebastian Marczak
L5 Repeti, PeteNon-MemberNSWCoach: Sebastian Marczak
Race 118. PC MK1 1000 MC : Para Canoe Mens K1 1000m Open Multi-ClassDirect Final
Start Time: 8:50 AM1000M
L3 Littlehales, DylanAvocaNSW
L4 McGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King
L5 Sieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW
L6 Germein, SamWest LakesSA
Race 1224. WK1 1000 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:55 AM1000M
L3 Hewlett, JuliaNorth Shore (NZ)NZL
L4 Harvey, MyaAvocaNSW
L5 Rixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD
L6 Douglass, ImogenBendigoVICCoach: Tony Misson
L7 Vesely, NicciPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 132. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
L1 Farrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW
L2 Glackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Hammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Bacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA
L5 Jeffries, BeauAvocaNSWCoach: Paul Hutchinson
L6 Cunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 142. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 9:05 AM1000M
L2 Clarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA
L3 Newton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW
L4 Schmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Rugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA
L6 Cronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 15143. MK1 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 9:10 AM1000M
L2 Smaniotto, BlakeNon-MemberWA
L3 Becket, RyanNon-MemberNSW
L4 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA
L5 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW
L6 Schott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 16143. MK1 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 9:15 AM1000M
L2 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW
L3 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA
L4 Drummond, JoelNon-MemberWA
L5 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSW
L6 Sewell, ShaunNon-MemberNSW

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 1725. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 9:35 AM1000M
L2 Yeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Beere, EllaAvocaNSW
L4 Backen, RubyWest LakesSA
L5 Bagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L6 Aves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Nowell, AsaBayswaterWA

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 1825. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 9:40 AM1000M
L2 Smaniotto, LaurenNon-MemberWA
L3 Tatlock, HannahWest LakesSA
L4 Munro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L5 Ryan, RachelWest LakesSA
L6 Pope, SophieWest LakesSA
L7 Harvey, MyaAvocaNSW
L8 Douglass, ImogenBendigoVIC

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 1914. MK2 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 9:45 AM1000M
L2 Newton, Eli
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L3 Chadwick, Byron
Armstrong, Harrison
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
L4 Fenley, Zachary
Hooghuis, Hugh
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L5 Gardner, Jacob
Shapcott, Connor
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Sheppard, Jarrah
Shapcott, Ethan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Bicknell, Jack
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
Race 203. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 9:50 AM1000M
L1 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW
L2 McTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L3 Lohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA
L4 Stewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW
L5 Bowker, DanielDirect MembersNSW
L6 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L7 Tame, LachlanAvocaNSW
L8 Schott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 213. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 9:55 AM1000M
L1 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySACoach: Nathan Luce
L2 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA
L3 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD
L4 Morrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Clear, JacobGold CoastQLD
L6 McKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD
L7 Hall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 223. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM1000M
L1 McIntyre, AlexanderAvocaNSW
L2 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA
L3 Duffy, JyKawana WatersQLD
L4 Fitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Wyss, FabioNon-MemberNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L6 Ellis, JaydenWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L7 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
L8 Dawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville

Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 2315. MK2 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:05 AM1000M
L2 Rugless, George
Bacchus, Reece
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L3 Schmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coaches: Christine Duff, Christine Duff
L4 Cronin, Mitchell
Newton, Dodge
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L5 Littlehales, Dylan
Jeffries, Beau
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
Coach: Paul Hutchinson
L6 Cunningham, Fletcher
Clarke, Harvey
Avoca
Onkaparinga
NSW
SA
Race 24A36. WK2 1000 16 : Womens Under 16 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:10 AM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 24B20. MC2 1000 : Mens Open C2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:10 AM1000M
L4 Cabezas, Marcelo
Repeti, Pete
Burley Griffin
Non-Member
ACT
NSW
Coach: Sebastian Marczak
Race 24C31. PC WK1 1000 MC : Para Canoe Womens K1 1000m Open Multi-ClassDirect Final
Start Time: 10:10 AM1000M
L6 Reynolds, AmandaPatterson LakesVICCoach: Andrea King
L7 Reid, BreannaBurley GriffinACTCoach: Sebastian Marczak
Race 24D30. WC1 1000 : Womens Open C1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:10 AM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 25A21. MK4 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:45 AM1000M
L3 Shapcott, Connor
Gardner, Jacob
Hooghuis, Hugh
Fenley, Zachary
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L4 Newton, Eli
Bicknell, Jack
Armstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Manly Warringah
Wynnum Redlands
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
QLD
NSW
NSW
Race 25B43. WK4 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:45 AM1000M
L5 Backen, Ruby
Ryan, Rachel
Pope, Sophie
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
L6 Yeates, Hannah
Nowell, Asa
Munro, Brittany
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
WA
NSW
NSW
Race 26146. WK1 1000 23 : Womens Under 23 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:50 AM1000M
L3 Cummins, DeanneBayswaterWA
L4 Alston, FreyaPittwaterNSW
L5 Kristensen, IsabellaManly WarringahNSW
Race 2716. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 11:00 AM1000M
L1 Bowker, Daniel
Morrison, Luke
Direct Members
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L2 Hughes, Mitchell
Gosling, Luke
Southside Paddlers
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L3 Sewell, Shaun
Becket, Ryan
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
L4 Wallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Avoca
QLD
NSW
L5 McLeod, Owen
Haniford, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
L6 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Bain, Bill

Sunshine Coast

QLD
L7 Hutchinson, Sam
McIntyre, Alexander
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
L8 Schott, Brodie
Gosling, Luke
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 2816. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 11:05 AM1000M
L1 Kither, Chris
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Holdfast Bay
SA
Coach: Nathan Luce
L2 Ellis, Jayden
Ryan, Zac
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
Coach: Nathan Luce
L3 Duffy, Jy
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Kawana Waters
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
L4 Drummond, Joel
Smaniotto, Blake
Non-Member
Non-Member
WA
WA
L5 Fitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
L6 McTavish, Simon
Lohse, Sean
Sydney Northern Beaches
Onkaparinga
NSW
SA
Coach: Tim Jacobs
L7 Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 2948. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 12:30 PM500M
L1 Ellis, JaydenWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L2 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW
L3 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA
L4 McKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD
L5 Wyss, FabioNon-MemberNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L6 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLD
L7 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 3048. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 12:35 PM500M
L1 Goble, MattWest LakesSA
L2 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
L3 Lee, JaredWest LakesSA
L4 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSW
L5 Hughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L6 McIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW
L7 Dunn, CallumWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 3148. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 3
Start Time: 12:40 PM500M
L2 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySACoach: Nathan Luce
L3 Hall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 McTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L5 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Morrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Stewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 3248. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 4
Start Time: 12:45 PM500M
L2 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA
L3 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW
L4 McIntyre, AlexanderAvocaNSW
L5 Lohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA
L6 Schott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Dawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 3372. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 12:50 PM500M
L2 Minogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L4 Dober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L5 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L6 Kristensen, IsabellaManly WarringahNSW

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 3472. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 12:55 PM500M
L3 Cummins, DeanneBayswaterWA
L4 Brigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L5 Green, JacquelinePaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L6 Alston, FreyaPittwaterNSW

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 3566. MK4 500 16 : Mens Under 16 K4 500Direct Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
L3 Shapcott, Connor
Gardner, Jacob
Hooghuis, Hugh
Fenley, Zachary
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L4 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Ross, Jack
Newton, Eli
Farrell, Tasman

PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah

NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L5 Newton, Eli
Bicknell, Jack
Armstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Manly Warringah
Wynnum Redlands
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
QLD
NSW
NSW
Race 3682. WK2 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 1:05 PM500M
L2 Tatlock, Hannah
Pope, Sophie
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L3 Harvey, Mya
Douglass, Imogen
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
L4 Backen, Ruby
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
SA
QLD
L5 Munro, Brittany
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Yeates, Hannah
Nowell, Asa
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
NSW
WA
Coaches: Christine Duff, Guy Power
L7 Beere, Ella
Bagnall, Jayde
Avoca
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
Race 3747. MK1 500 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 1:10 PM500M
L2 Farrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW
L3 Cronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW
L4 Glackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Browne, TomPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Cunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW
L7 Bacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 3847. MK1 500 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 1:15 PM500M
L2 Schmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Jeffries, BeauAvocaNSWCoach: Paul Hutchinson
L4 Clarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA
L5 Hammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Newton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW
L7 Rugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 3946. MK1 500 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 1:20 PM500M
L1 Newton, EliManly WarringahNSW
L2 Hooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Fenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Gardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Farrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW
L6 Ross, JackManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 4046. MK1 500 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 1:25 PM500M
L2 Bicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L3 Shapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Birt, JackAvocaNSW
L5 Chadwick, ByronAvocaNSW
L6 Armstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 4171. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 1:30 PM500M
L2 Smaniotto, LaurenNon-MemberWA
L3 Pope, SophieWest LakesSA
L4 Backen, RubyWest LakesSA
L5 Tatlock, HannahWest LakesSA
L6 Yeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L7 Aves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 4271. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 1:35 PM500M
L2 Nowell, AsaBayswaterWA
L3 Ryan, RachelWest LakesSA
L4 Bagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L5 Burt-Poloai, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Glen Pickering
L6 Munro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L7 Beere, EllaAvocaNSW

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 4365. MC2 500 : Mens Open C2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 1:40 PM500M
L4 Cabezas, Marcelo
Repeti, Pete
Burley Griffin
Non-Member
ACT
NSW
Coach: Sebastian Marczak
Race 4448. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 1:45 PM500M
L1 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySACoach: Nathan Luce
L2 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA
L3 Hall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Wyss, FabioNon-MemberNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L5 Dawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L6 McIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW
L7 Lohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA

Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 4548. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 1:50 PM500M
L1 Schott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L2 Lee, JaredWest LakesSA
L3 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA
L4 Dunn, CallumWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L5 Ellis, JaydenWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L6 McTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L7 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA

Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 4648. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Semi-Final 3
Start Time: 1:55 PM500M
L2 Morrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW
L4 Stewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW
L5 Hughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L6 McIntyre, AlexanderAvocaNSW
L7 Goble, MattWest LakesSA
L8 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 4783. WK2 500 : Womens Open K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 2:00 PM500M
L2 Cummins, Deanne
Smaniotto, Lauren
Bayswater
Non-Member
WA
WA
L3 Brigden-Jones, Jo
Flood, Naomi
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L4 Minogue, Hannah
Duncan, Rachel
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L5 Dober, Keily
Kidd, Francesca
Sydney Northern Beaches
Onkaparinga
NSW
SA
L6 Green, Jacqueline
Kristensen, Isabella
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Race 4853. PC MK1 500 MC : Para Canoe Mens K1 500m Open Multi-ClassDirect Final
Start Time: 2:20 PM500M
L3 Littlehales, DylanAvocaNSW
L4 McGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King
L5 Germein, SamWest LakesSA
L6 Sieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW
Race 4977. PC WK1 500 MC : Para Canoe Womens K1 500m Open Multi-ClassDirect Final
Start Time: 2:25 PM500M
L3 Reynolds, AmandaPatterson LakesVICCoach: Andrea King
L4 Reid, BreannaBurley GriffinACTCoach: Sebastian Marczak
L5 Bloom, SamManly WarringahNSWCoach: Gaye Hatfield
Race 5088. WK4 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K4 500Direct Final
Start Time: 2:30 PM500M
L4 Yeates, Hannah
Nowell, Asa
Munro, Brittany
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
WA
NSW
NSW
L5 Backen, Ruby
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Beere, Ella
Bagnall, Jayde
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
Avoca
Illawarra
SA
QLD
NSW
NSW
Race 51144. MK1 500 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 2:35 PM500M
L2 Sewell, ShaunNon-MemberNSW
L3 Drummond, JoelNon-MemberWA
L4 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA
L5 Smaniotto, BlakeNon-MemberWA
L6 Schott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 52144. MK1 500 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 2:40 PM500M
L2 Becket, RyanNon-MemberNSW
L3 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSW
L4 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW
L5 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA
L6 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW

Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 5359. MK2 500 16 : Mens Under 16 K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 2:45 PM500M
L2 Hooghuis, Hugh
Fenley, Zachary
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L3 Bicknell, Jack
Bicknell, David
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
L4 Chadwick, Byron
Armstrong, Harrison
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
L5 Newton, Eli
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L6 Gardner, Jacob
Shapcott, Connor
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
Race 5470. WK1 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 2:50 PM500M
L2 Vesely, NicciPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Harvey, MyaAvocaNSW
L4 Hewlett, JuliaNorth Shore (NZ)NZL
L5 Douglass, ImogenBendigoVICCoach: Tony Misson
Race 5560. MK2 500 18 : Mens Under 18 K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 2:55 PM500M
L1 Brigden-Jones, Jo
Flood, Naomi
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L2 Cronin, Mitchell
Newton, Dodge
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L3 Rugless, George
Cunningham, Fletcher
West Lakes
Avoca
SA
NSW
L4 Farrell, Liam
Newton, Dodge
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L5 Schmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coaches: Christine Duff, Christine Duff
L6 Bacchus, Reece
Clarke, Harvey
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
L7 Littlehales, Dylan
Jeffries, Beau
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
Coach: Paul Hutchinson
Race 5661. MK2 500 : Mens Open K2 500Heat 1
Start Time: 3:00 PM500M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 5761. MK2 500 : Mens Open K2 500Heat 2
Start Time: 3:05 PM500M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 5823. MK4 1000 : Mens Open K4 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 3:15 PM1000M
L2 Lohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Bain, Bill
McTavish, Simon
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
SA
QLD
NSW
L3 Morrison, Luke
Bowker, Daniel
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members

NSW
NSW

L4 Wallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Currumbin Creek
Avoca
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD
L5 Ryan, Zac
Kither, Chris
Haniford, Luke
McLeod, Owen
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
L6 McKitterick, Joel
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Duffy, Jy
Bowker, Daniel
Currumbin Creek
PaddleNSW Direct
Kawana Waters
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
QLD
NSW
Race 59A135. MK1 2500 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 2500Long Distance
Start Time: 4:00 PM2500M
80 Chadwick, ByronAvocaNSW
Race 59B139. WK1 2500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 2500Long Distance
Start Time: 4:00 PM2500M
81 Rixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD
82 Hewlett, JuliaNorth Shore (NZ)NZL
84 Harvey, MyaAvocaNSW
85 Douglass, ImogenBendigoVIC
Race 59C142. WC1 2500 : Womens Open C1 2500Long Distance
Start Time: 4:00 PM2500M

CANCELLED
Race 60A136. MK1 5000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 5000Long Distance
Start Time: 4:15 PM5000M

CANCELLED
Race 60B140. WK1 5000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 5000Long Distance
Start Time: 4:15 PM5000M

CANCELLED
Race 60C141. WK1 5000 : Womens Open K1 5000Long Distance
Start Time: 4:15 PM5000M
13 Kristensen, IsabellaManly WarringahNSW
14 Lee, LauraWindsorNSWCoach: Lyle Mead
15 Alston, FreyaPittwaterNSW
17 Ryan, RachelWest LakesSA
Race 60D137. MK1 5000 : Mens Open K1 5000Long Distance
Start Time: 4:15 PM5000M
L5 Hall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA
L2 Horsnell, GeofferyManly WarringahNSWCoach: Larissa Cleverly
22 Wyss, FabioNon-MemberNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
23 Hughes, PeterWindsorNSW
25 McIntyre, AlexanderAvocaNSW
Race 60E138. MC1 5000 : Mens Open C1 5000Long Distance
Start Time: 4:15 PM5000M
28 Cabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT