Oceania Canoe Marathon Championships (incorporating Nationals)

Date: Sat 4th - Sun 5th April , 2015
Venue: Canberra, ACT
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Saturday 4th April, 2015

Race 169. MK1 35 : Mens Vet 35 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM21.5K
100 Wawszkowicz, KurtPenrith ValleyNSW
101 Elliott, CraigHunter ValleyNSWCoach: Craig Elliott
102 Wilkinson, AndrewManly WarringahNSW
103 Innes, StuartManly WarringahNSW
104 McDonald, AshleyHunter ValleyNSW
105 Kendall, JasonBurley GriffinACT
106 Grey, NickBurley GriffinACT
Race 298. MK1 40 : Mens Vet 40 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM21.5K
112 Fergus, JamesPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Steven Vegh
113 Eles, AndrasManly WarringahNSW
121 Blundell, MattManly WarringahNSW
123 McCrudden, JamieIllawarraNSW
124 Johnson, BenWarrnamboolVIC
127 Rake, GaryBurley GriffinACT
128 French, JamesBurley GriffinACT
131 Cox, AndrewIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
Race 3127. MK1 45 : Mens Vet 45 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM21.5K
132 McDonald, BrettChampion LakesWACoach: Jenni Bateman
133 Mowbray, ToddManly WarringahNSW
134 Hillier, GregHunter ValleyNSW
135 Smee, DanielBayswaterWA
Race 4155. MK1 50 : Mens Vet 50 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM21.5K
137 Brehin, MarcEncounterSA
138 Little, DavidPaddleNSW DirectNSW
140 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
141 Hayden, BarryHoldfast BaySACoach: Bennett Maxwell
142 Lee, DarrenPaddleNSW DirectNSW
143 Fitzpatrick, LaurieWagga BidgeeNSW
144 Scarfe, DominicFootscrayVIC
146 Young, JohnIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
149 Gemmell, StewartManly WarringahNSW
Race 5184. MK1 55 : Mens Vet 55 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:02 AM17.2K
200 Clyne, PeterManly WarringahNSWCoach: Brett Greenwood
201 Cooper, DamianCanning RiverWA
202 Currie, PeterGeelongVIC
203 Bakewell, PeterHunter ValleyNSW
204 Gallard, MichaelEncounterSACoach: Bennett Maxwell
205 Vegh, StevenPatterson LakesVICCoach: Steven Vegh
206 Russell, RobIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Suzanne Lipe
207 Hystek, TonyLane CoveNSW
209 Rickard, MarkCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Chris Hurley
216 Crabb, NeilWindsorNSW
220 Lawson, MarkAscotWACoach: Jenni Bateman
Race 6213. MK1 60 : Mens Vet 60 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:02 AM17.2K
222 Wright, LeePaddleNSW DirectNSW
225 Poole, TerryGeelongVIC
226 Nichols, WarwickHunter ValleyNSW
229 Martin, PeterAscotWA
230 Preston, JohnBurley GriffinACT
231 Craggs, BernieHunter ValleyNSW
232 Tullock, PatrickAscotWACoach: Jenni Bateman
Race 7242. MK1 65 : Mens Vet 65 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:02 AM17.2K
235 Horsnell, GeofferyManly WarringahNSWCoach: Larissa Cleverly
236 Byrnes, PaulPaddleNSW DirectNSW
237 Lutton, RussellBurley GriffinACT
238 Newhouse, AllanBurley GriffinACT
241 Baggett, GeoffManly WarringahNSW
245 Hardy, RobManly WarringahNSW
Race 871. WK1 35 : Womens Vet 35 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM17.2K
300 Bateman, JenniAscotWA
301 Kay, MarniCentral CoastNSW
302 Bowett, JuliaBurley GriffinACT
Race 9100. WK1 40 : Womens Vet 40 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM17.2K
303 Birch, LynwenCurrumbin CreekQLD
304 Lees, AnjieLane CoveNSW
306 Chard, MadelineHunter ValleyNSW
Race 10129. WK1 45 : Womens Vet 45 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM17.2K

CANCELLED
Race 11157. WK1 50 : Womens Vet 50 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:04 AM17.2K
307 Pyne, MeganVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Chris Hurley
308 Pratt, ElizabethPaddleNSW DirectNSW
309 Mikhailova, NadezhdaRussiaRUS
310 Hurley, GabrielleBurley GriffinACTCoach: Gary Rake
311 Findlay, PaulinePaddleNSW DirectNSW
312 Darbyshire, JudithAscotWA
Race 1214. MTK1 : Mens Open TK1Marathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM21.5K

CANCELLED
Race 13145. MSKI 45 : Mens Vet 45 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM21.5K
404 Ziviani, NickBurley GriffinACT
405 Rathmell, MarkTamarTAS
Race 14160. MTK1 50 : Mens Vet 50 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM21.5K
406 Ison, StephenBurley GriffinACT
407 Gibbons, IanWest EndQLD
412 Murphy, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 15167. MmREC 50 : Mens Vet 50 Medium RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:06 AM21.5K
411 Forbes, DarrenHunter ValleyNSW
Race 1654. MK2 16 : Mens Under 16 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:08 AM12.9K
501 Cronin, Mitchell
Newton, Dodge
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
502 Doyle, Macgregor
Turnbull, Carter
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
Coach: Kieran Dews
503 Camfield, William
Osborne, Jack
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
504 Farrell, Liam
Neville, Ethan
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Race 1756. WK2 16 : Womens Under 16 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:08 AM12.9K
505 Barnes, Bridget
Scott, Hannah
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coach: Rob Russell
506 Lewis, Ashleigh
Niall, Daria
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coach: Rob Russell
507 Jones, Brianna
MacLennan, Ellie
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
508 Blanch, Erin
Gill, Isabella
Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
Coaches: John Newton, Andrea King
509 Johnson, Alana
Smee, Shania
Warrnambool
Bayswater
VIC
WA
Coach: Andrew Hayden
Race 18218. MTK1 60 : Mens Vet 60 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 8:09 AM17.2K

CANCELLED
Race 19227. MLREC 60 : Mens Vet 60 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:09 AM17.2K
601 Dodd, CraigCentral CoastNSW
603 Cobb, AlbertCentral CoastNSW
Race 20256. MLREC 65 : Mens Vet 65 Long RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:09 AM17.2K

CANCELLED
Race 21261. MSKI 65 : Mens Vet 65 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:09 AM17.2K
605 Walton, OwenCentral CoastNSW
606 McGee, PeterHunter ValleyNSW
607 Iliff, MikeBurley GriffinACT
Race 22266. MUN 65 : Mens Vet 65 UnrestrictedMarathon
Start Time: 8:09 AM17.2K
608 Reilly, TerryManly WarringahNSW
Race 2320. WmREC : Womens Open Medium RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:09 AM17.2K
609 Duck, TraceyBurley GriffinACT
612 Smith, SuzanneHunter ValleyNSW
614 Hansford, TraceyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 24168. WmREC 50 : Womens Vet 50 Medium RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:09 AM17.2K

CANCELLED
Race 25186. WK1 55 : Womens Vet 55 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:10 AM12.9K
700 Davis, JoannePatterson LakesVIC
701 Moore, AnneCentral CoastNSW
702 Listberger, JenniferManly WarringahNSW
703 Bohm, MargiBurley GriffinACT
704 Scott, AnnetteFootscrayVIC
Race 26215. WK1 60 : Womens Vet 60 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:10 AM12.9K
705 Vegh, MaggiePatterson LakesVICCoach: Steven Vegh
707 Burke, GayleFootscrayVIC
709 Walker, AdeleFootscrayVIC
710 Muller, SueManly WarringahNSW
Race 27244. WK1 65 : Womens Vet 65 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:10 AM12.9K
711 Lloyd-Green, AnnManly WarringahNSW
713 Hynes, TerriFootscrayVIC
Race 28311. WK1 70 : Womens Vet 70 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:10 AM12.9K

CANCELLED
Race 29271. MK1 70 : Mens Vet 70 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:10 AM12.9K
714 Newton, JohnCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: John Newton
715 Mead, LyleWindsorNSW
Race 301. MPCK1 : Mens Paracanoe K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:10 AM12.9K
716 Pyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD
Race 313. WPCK1 : Womens Paracanoe K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:10 AM12.9K
717 Reid, BreannaBurley GriffinACTCoach: Suzi Edwards
Race 32197. WmREC 55 : Womens Vet 55 Medium RecreationMarathon
Start Time: 8:11 AM12.9K

CANCELLED
Race 33205. WSKI 55 : Womens Vet 55 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:11 AM12.9K
801 Thornton, MegLane CoveNSW
Race 3437. WSUP : Womens Open SUPsMarathon
Start Time: 8:11 AM12.9K
811 Angela, CrawfordSUPs NSWNSW
Race 35108. MSUP 40 : Mens Vet 40 SUPMarathon
Start Time: 8:11 AM12.9K
804 Bell, JonBurley GriffinACT
805 Garbutt, PeteBurley GriffinACT
Race 36137. MSUP 45 : Mens Vet 45 SUPMarathon
Start Time: 8:11 AM12.9K
806 Rantall, JasonBurley GriffinACT
807 Lomas, KiaranBurley GriffinACT
808 Cockerill, GregBurley GriffinACT
Race 37301. MSKI 75 : Mens Vet 75 SkiMarathon
Start Time: 8:11 AM12.9K
809 Castell-Brown, IanBurley GriffinACT
Race 3849. MK2 14 : Mens Under 14 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:12 AM8.6K
900 Jones, Sean
Cox, Jamie
Bendigo
Currumbin Creek
VIC
QLD
Coaches: Cameron McMullan, John Newton
901 Heber, Keegan
Siddell, Caylan
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
902 Smee, Dylan
Feasey, Timothy
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
903 Morgan, Max
Newton, Eli
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
906 Bancroft, Lachlan
Brodhurst-Hill, Carter
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Race 3951. WK2 14 : Womens Under 14 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:12 AM8.6K
907 O'Rourke, Emily
O'Keeffe, Ruby
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
908 Fay, Alicia
Rixon, Sophie
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
909 Thomas, Melinda
Thomas, Christina
Windsor
Windsor
NSW
NSW
Race 40312. MK1 80 : Mens Vet 80 K1Marathon
Start Time: 8:12 AM8.6K
911 Laurendet, AlbertSutherland ShireNSW
Race 4146. WK2 12 : Womens Under 12 K2Marathon
Start Time: 8:12 AM4.3K
914 Carroll, Zali
Rixon, Natalee
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Race 425. MK1 : Mens Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:45 AM30.1K
1000 Vujanic, SasaPaddleNSW DirectNSW
1004 Babich, KieranManly WarringahNSW
1005 Sloss, DaneGold CoastQLD
1008 Thomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA
1009 Kippin, JoshAscotWA
1010 Morfitt, JamesAscotWA
1103 Leverett, MichaelFootscrayVICCoach: Michael Leverett
Race 4338. MK1 23 : Mens Under 23 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:46 AM30.1K
1011 Reed, WilliamIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1012 Stenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD
1013 Lovick, EdwardFootscrayVICCoach: Michael Leverett
1014 O'Dea, GerardBurley GriffinACTCoach: Kiaran Lomas
1015 Dutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
1016 Camfield, ThomasIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1017 Bakewell, LachlanHunter ValleyNSW
1018 Bain, JakOnkaparingaSA
1019 Deng, TrevorIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
1020 Haynes, CaseyBendigoVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1021 Rake, BenBurley GriffinACT
Race 447. WK1 : Womens Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:47 AM25.8K
L4 Boerma, MonicaSutherland ShireNSW
1100 Fraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD
1101 Abraham, RekaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
1102 Ahrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC
1104 Leverett, KateFootscrayVICCoach: Michael Leverett
Race 4539. WK1 23 : Womens Under 23 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:48 AM25.8K
1105 Roadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVICCoach: Matthew Coulter
1106 Stevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD
1107 Young, PennyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
1108 Mann, RebeccaBendigoVIC
1109 Whinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC
1110 Martin, BronwynAscotWACoach: Jenni Bateman
Race 4658. MK1 18 : Mens Under 18 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:49 AM21.5K
1200 Inguanti, DavidGeelongVIC
1201 Gosbell, CallumIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1202 Boyd, AlexFairfieldVIC
1203 James, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1204 Johnson, IsaacWarrnamboolVIC
1205 Grieve, TiagoCurrumbin CreekQLD
1206 Young, HamishFairfieldVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
Race 4762. WK1 18 : Womens Under 18 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:51 AM17.2K
1300 Jones, MadelineBendigoVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
1301 Kurczycki, OliviaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Olivia Kurczycki
1302 Neilson, IsabelIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
1303 Macko, MeganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
1304 Henry, BridgetIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
1305 Langley, StephanieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
1306 Brodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD
1307 Blood, BrigitteIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell