NSW

2015 NSW Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 17th - Sun 18th January , 2015
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Saturday 17th January, 2015

Race 120. MK4 1000 : Mens Open K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 218. MK4 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
L9 Farrell, Liam
Neville, Ethan
Schmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
Race 319. MK4 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
L8 Hutchinson, Sam
Cunningham, Fletcher
Osborn, Shaun
Osborn, Daniel
PaddleNSW Direct
Avoca
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Matt Jones
Race 422. WK1 1000 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:08 AM1000M
L4 Goldner, KelseyWest LakesSACoach: Matthew Goble
L5 Tatlock, HannahWest LakesSA
L6 Munro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW
Race 524. WK1 1000 : Womens Open K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 8:16 AM1000M
L4 Davies, MadisonWest LakesSA
L5 Flood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW
L6 Bulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA
L7 Barnett, CassandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 623. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:24 AM1000M
L2 Glasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSW
L3 Ryan, SoniaWest LakesSACoach: Matthew Goble
L4 Yeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L6 Bagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L7 Pope, SophieWest LakesSA
L8 Aves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L9 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 723. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:32 AM1000M
L2 Beere, EllaAvocaNSW
L3 Braggs, EmilyWest LakesSA
L4 Burt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L5 Jager, EmmaWest LakesSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L6 Backen, RubyWest LakesSA
L7 Dober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L8 Ryan, RachelWest LakesSA

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 814. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:40 AM1000M
L2 kelly, Rory
Newton, Dodge
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L3 DeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L4 Duffy, Jy
McKitterick, Joel
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
L5 Fitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
L6 Wallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
L7 Smith, Scott
Haniford, Luke
PaddleNSW Direct
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
L8 Hall, Joey
Gosling, Luke
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 914. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:48 AM1000M
L2 Euers, Peter
Lawrence, Isaac
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L3 McTavish, Simon
Lohse, Sean
PaddleNSW Direct
Onkaparinga
NSW
SA
Coach: Tim Jacobs
L4 Rypp, Glenn
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
L5 Booth, Michael
Bowker, Daniel
Currumbin Creek
Bayswater
QLD
WA
L6 Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
L7 Ellis, Jayden
Norton, Tom
West Lakes
Tasmania CC
SA
TAS
L8 Bakewell, Lachlan
Lee, Darren
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 1047. WK2 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 9:02 AM500M
L7 Munro, Brittany
Hewlett, Julia
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L8 Tatlock, Hannah
Goldner, Kelsey
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Matthew Goble
Race 1149. WK2 500 : Womens Open K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 9:10 AM500M
L5 Brigden-Jones, Jo
Flood, Naomi
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L6 Davies, Madison
Bulmer, Josephine
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Race 1239. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 9:18 AM500M
L2 Aves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Pope, SophieWest LakesSA
L4 Burt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L5 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L6 Jager, EmmaWest LakesSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L7 Yeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Glasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSW
L9 Beere, EllaAvocaNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 1339. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 9:26 AM500M
L2 Ryan, RachelWest LakesSA
L3 Ryan, SoniaWest LakesSACoach: Matthew Goble
L4 Backen, RubyWest LakesSA
L5 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Bagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L7 Dober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L8 Braggs, EmilyWest LakesSA

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 1437. WK1 500 14 : Womens Under 14 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 9:34 AM500M
L4 Smith, BronteAvocaNSW
L5 Douglass, ImogenBendigoVICCoach: Kristy Packham
L6 Rixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: John Newton
L7 Hewlett, JuliaSydney Northern BeachesNSW
Race 1538. WK1 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 9:42 AM500M
L4 Tatlock, HannahWest LakesSA
L5 Munro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Goldner, KelseyWest LakesSACoach: Matthew Goble
Race 1614. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 9:56 AM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 1740. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 10:24 AM500M
L3 Davies, MadisonWest LakesSA
L4 Godoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L5 Flood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW
L6 Brigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L7 Bulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA
L8 Barnett, CassandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 1854. WK4 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K4 500Direct Final
Start Time: 10:30 AM500M
L4 Munro, Brittany
Bagnall, Jayde
Aves, Alex
Hewlett, Julia
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L5 Kidd, Francesca
Duncan, Rachel
Yeates, Hannah
Dober, Keily
Onkaparinga
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
NSW
NSW
L6 Backen, Ruby
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Pope, Sophie
Jager, Emma
West Lakes
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
QLD
SA
SA
L7 Ryan, Rachel
Braggs, Emily
Ryan, Sonia
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
Coach: Matthew Goble
Race 1914. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Final
Start Time: 10:42 AM1000M
L4 Hall, Joey
Gosling, Luke
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L5 Euers, Peter
Lawrence, Isaac
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L6 DeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L7 kelly, Rory
Newton, Dodge
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L8 Ryan, Zac
McTavish, Simon
Onkaparinga
PaddleNSW Direct
SA
NSW
Race 2012. MK2 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:50 AM1000M
L4 Simons, Matthew
Rugless, George
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
NSW
SA
L5 Schmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Farrell, Liam
Neville, Ethan
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Coach: Nicholas Dawe
L7 Farrell, Tasman
Williams, Jarrod
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Race 2113. MK2 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:58 AM1000M
L5 Hutchinson, Sam
Cunningham, Fletcher
PaddleNSW Direct
Avoca
NSW
NSW
Coach: Matt Jones
L6 Osborn, Daniel
Osborn, Shaun
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Race 2321. WK1 1000 14 : Womens Under 14 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 11:14 AM1000M
L4 Smith, BronteAvocaNSW
L5 Rixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: John Newton
L6 Douglass, ImogenBendigoVICCoach: Kristy Packham
L7 Hewlett, JuliaSydney Northern BeachesNSW
Race 244. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 11:22 AM1000M
L2 Schott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW
L3 Lawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Hall, JoeyManly WarringahNSW
L5 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA
L6 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
L7 Hughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L8 Lee, JaredWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L9 Bakewell, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 254. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 11:30 AM1000M
L2 Wawszkowicz, KurtPenrith ValleyNSWCoach: Julian Norton-Smith
L3 Gosling, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 DeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA
L5 Euers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Bulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA
L7 McTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L8 kelly, RoryManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 264. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 3
Start Time: 11:38 AM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 2223. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Final
Start Time: 11:46 AM1000M
L1 Burt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L2 Yeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Beere, EllaAvocaNSW
L4 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L5 Dober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Backen, RubyWest LakesSA
L8 Bagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L9 Jager, EmmaWest LakesSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
Race 274. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 4
Start Time: 11:46 AM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 2829. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 12:39 PM500M
L2 kelly, RoryManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L3 Lee, JaredWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L4 McLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L5 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA
L6 McIntyre, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Gallard, BenEncounterSACoach: Nathan Luce
L8 Gosling, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW
L9 Schott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 2929. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 12:45 PM500M
L2 Wawszkowicz, KurtPenrith ValleyNSWCoach: Julian Norton-Smith
L3 Hall, JoeyManly WarringahNSW
L4 Stowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Euers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 McTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L7 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
L8 Lawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 3029. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 3
Start Time: 12:51 PM500M
L2 Bakewell, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Dunn, CallumWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L4 DeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA
L5 Bulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA
L6 Hughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L7 Symonds, TimEncounterSA
L8 Csernok, IstvanPaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 3129. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 4
Start Time: 12:57 PM500M

CANCELLED
Race 3246. WK2 500 14 : Womens Under 14 K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 1:03 PM500M
L5 Douglass, Imogen
Smith, Bronte
Bendigo
PaddleNSW Direct
VIC
NSW
Coach: Kristy Packham
L6 Rixon, Natalee
Rixon, Sophie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Race 3348. WK2 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 1:09 PM500M
L3 Bagnall, Jayde
Aves, Alex
Illawarra
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L4 Pope, Sophie
Jager, Emma
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L5 Kidd, Francesca
Backen, Ruby
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
L6 Duncan, Rachel
Yeates, Hannah
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Dober, Keily
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Sydney Northern Beaches
Kawana Waters
NSW
QLD
L8 Ryan, Sonia
Braggs, Emily
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Matthew Goble
Race 404. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000A Final
Start Time: 1:29 PM1000M
L1 Euers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L2 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA
L3 DeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA
L4 Hughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L5 McTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L6 Hall, JoeyManly WarringahNSW
L7 Bulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA
L8 Schott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW
L9 Lawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW
Race 344. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 1:43 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 354. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 1:44 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 364. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 3
Start Time: 1:45 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 373. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 1:53 PM1000M
L3 Simons, NickSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Osborn, DanielPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW
L6 Osborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Cunningham, FletcherAvocaNSWCoach: Matt Jones
Race 382. MK1 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 2:01 PM1000M
L3 Simons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Rugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA
L5 Hammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Schmidt, AngusPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Farrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW
L8 Neville, EthanManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L9 Newton, DodgeManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
Race 391. MK1 1000 14 : Mens Under 14 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 2:09 PM1000M
L4 Farrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
L5 Birt, JackAvocaNSW
L6 O'Loughlin, MitchellPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Newton, EliManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
Race 414. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000B Final
Start Time: 2:25 PM1000M

CANCELLED