2014 Australian Canoe Marathon Championships

Date: Sat 19th - Sun 20th April , 2014
Venue: Lake Wendouree, VIC
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Saturday 19th April, 2014

Race 128. MK1 35 : Mens Vet 35 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM23K
101 Grey, NickPaddleNSW DirectNSW
102 French, JamesPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Gary Rake
103 Rake, GaryPaddleNSW DirectNSW
104 McCrudden, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSW
105 Beale, MatthewBendigoVIC
106 Johnson, BenWarrnamboolVIC
108 McDonald, AshleyHunter ValleyNSW
Race 375. MK1 45 : Mens Vet 45 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM23K
110 Smee, DanielBayswaterWA
111 McDonald, BrettAscotWA
112 Little, DavidPaddleNSW DirectNSW
114 Bradilovic, GeorgeFootscrayVIC
Race 498. MK1 50 : Mens Vet 50 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM23K
D1 Bradilovic, GeorgeFootscrayVIC
115 Lee, DarrenCronulla SutherlandNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
116 Scarfe, DominicFootscrayVIC
118 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
119 Hayden, BarryHoldfast BaySA
120 Fitzpatrick, LaurieAustraliaAUSCoach: John Preston
121 Boyle, DennisBallaratVIC
122 Young, JohnIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
123 Norman, ClaytonWindsorNSW
124 Ison, StephenPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 5119. MK1 55 : Mens Vet 55 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM18.8K
130 Lawson, MarkAscotWA
131 Rickard, MarkCurrumbin CreekQLD
132 Currie, PeterGeelongVIC
133 Russell, RobIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Suzanne Lipe
134 Boer, PieterManly WarringahNSWCoach: Nicholas Dawe
135 Clyne, PeterManly WarringahNSWCoach: Brett Greenwood
136 Crabb, NeilWindsorNSW
137 Curwen-Walker, HalFairfieldVIC
Race 630. WK1 35 : Womens Vet 35 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:02 AM18.8K
201 Birch, LynwenCurrumbin CreekQLD
203 Arndt, JudithFairfieldVIC
Race 754. WK1 40 : Womens Vet 40 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:02 AM18.8K
207 Chard, MadelineAustraliaAUS
208 Rake, StephaniePaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Gary Rake
209 Wilson, AnnaFairfieldVIC
211 Willcocks, LyndellBendigoVIC
Race 9100. WK1 50 : Womens Vet 50 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:02 AM18.8K
216 Bohm, MargiBurley GriffinACT
217 Findlay, PaulinePaddleNSW DirectNSW
219 Pratt, ElizabethWindsorNSW
220 Miller, SallyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
221 Davis, JoannePatterson LakesVIC
Race 10122. WK1 55 : Womens Vet 55 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:02 AM18.8K
222 Beacham, TanyaBallaratVIC
223 Scott, AnnetteFootscrayVIC
226 Lipe, SuzanneIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
227 Listberger, JennyManly WarringahNSW
228 Walker, AdeleFootscrayVIC
230 Bennett, DebbieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell
Race 11142. MK1 60 : Mens Vet 60 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:04 AM18.8K
303 Martin, PeterAscotWA
306 Tullock, PatrickAscotWA
308 Preston, JohnPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Gary Rake
309 Poole, TerryGeelongVIC
310 Ward, JackPaddleNSW DirectNSW
311 Listberger, JoergManly WarringahNSW
312 Levit, LeonidEssendonVIC
Race 12144. WK1 60 : Womens Vet 60 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:04 AM18.8K
235 Darbyshire, JudithAscotWA
236 Chellew, DianneAustraliaAUS
Race 13166. MK1 65 : Mens Vet 65 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:04 AM18.8K
317 Horsnell, GeofferyManly WarringahNSWCoach: Larissa Horsnell
319 Simmat, TomAustraliaAUS
320 Baggett, GeoffManly WarringahNSW
322 Lisica, JohnPatterson LakesVIC
Race 14168. WK1 65 : Womens Vet 65 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:04 AM18.8K
238 Hynes, TerriFootscrayVIC
239 Lloyd-Green, AnnManly WarringahNSW
Race 1535. WTK1 35 : Womens Vet 35 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:06 AM18.8K
402 Kay, MarniHunter ValleyNSWCoach: Darren Lee
Race 1679. MTK1 45 : Mens Vet 45 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:06 AM23K
403 Porter, MarkCentral CoastNSW
Race 17105. WTK1 50 : Womens Vet 50 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:06 AM18.8K
411 Van Reece, ElizabethJust PaddlersNSW
412 Finn, StephanieHoldfast BaySA
Race 18123. MTK1 55 : Mens Vet 55 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:06 AM18.8K
406 Gillies, IanSherbrookeVIC
407 Tattersall, NeilPatterson LakesVIC
Race 19125. WTK1 55 : Womens Vet 55 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:06 AM18.8K

CANCELLED
Race 20147. MTK1 60 : Mens Vet 60 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:06 AM18.8K
413 Bird, MalcolmDirect MembersNSW
414 Wetherbee, PaulWagga BidgeeNSW
Race 21170. MTK1 65 : Mens Vet 65 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:06 AM18.8K
415 Donkersloot, JohnGreater LoganQLD
416 McElroy, TonyGeelongVIC
417 Vodstrcil, ReneIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
Race 22189. MK1 70 : Mens Vet 70 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:06 AM14.6K
420 Newton, JohnCurrumbin CreekQLD
421 Lidstone, JohnGeelongVIC
422 Mead, LyleWindsorNSW
Race 23192. MTK1 70 : Mens Vet 70 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:06 AM14.6K
425 Morrison, AndrewPatterson LakesVIC
426 Opie, AlanPatterson LakesVIC
Race 2424. MPCK1 : Mens Paracanoe K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:08 AM14.6K
521 Garo, DeanPatterson LakesVICCoach: Steven Vegh
Race 2525. MPV1 : Mens Open PV1Marathon
Start Time: 9:08 AM14.6K
520 Bond, TonyEchuca MoamaVIC
Race 2863. WSS1 40 : Womens Vet 40 SS1Marathon
Start Time: 9:08 AM18.8K
510 Lees, AnjieLane CoveNSW
Race 2992. MO1 45 : Mens Vet 45 O1Marathon
Start Time: 9:08 AM18.8K

CANCELLED
Race 30108. MSS1 50 : Mens Vet 50 SS1Marathon
Start Time: 9:08 AM18.8K
506 Sanders, philHoldfast BaySA
508 Hookins, TimPaddleNSW DirectNSW
550 Pelns, PeterFootscrayVIC
Race 32132. MSK1 : Mens Vet SK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:08 AM18.8K
505 Nicol, StewartFootscrayVIC
516 Carroll, MickPaddleNSW DirectNSW
517 Dodd, CraigCentral CoastNSW
518 Cobb, AlbertCentral CoastNSW
Race 33152. MSS1 60 : Mens Vet 60 SS1Marathon
Start Time: 9:08 AM18.8K

CANCELLED
Race 2650. MSUP 35 : Mens SUPMarathon
Start Time: 9:09 AM14.6K
601 Toronis, ConSUPs VICVIC
603 Happ, StuartSUPs VICVIC
604 Thomas, StuartSUPs VICVIC
605 Quinlan, DamianSUPs VICVIC
606 Ferguson, StevenSUPs VICVIC
609 Harrington, PaulSUPs VICVIC
610 Abdilla, MichaelSUPs VICVIC
611 Lee, WarwickSUPs VICVIC
Race 2751. WSUP 35 : Womens Vet 35 SUPMarathon
Start Time: 9:09 AM14.6K
615 Ringrose, JeanSUPs VICVIC
Race 35238. WK2 16 : Womens Under 16 K2Marathon
Start Time: 9:10 AM14.6K
701 Annan-Coe, Brooke
Reid, Breanna
Footscray
PaddleNSW Direct
VIC
NSW
702 Kurczycki, Olivia
Blood, Brigitte
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
703 Langley, Stephanie
Neilson, Isabel
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coaches: Rob Russell, Rob Russell
704 Love, Vicky
Ackerly, Danielle
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coach: Rob Russell
707 Ackerly, Samantha
Kay, Alexandra
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coach: Rob Russell
708 Henry, Bridget
Sylivris, Jacqui
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
750 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


Race 36224. WK2 12 : Under 12 K2Marathon
Start Time: 9:12 AM6K
819 Robinson, Alex
Tempest, David
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
820 Strahan-Ferrie, Emily
Johnson, Ellie
Bendigo
Warrnambool
VIC
VIC
Coach: Lynsey York
Race 37229. MK2 14 : Mens Under 14 K2Marathon
Start Time: 9:12 AM10.4K
802 Smee, Dylan
Feasey, Timothy
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
Coach: Andrew Hayden
804 Doyle, Macgregor
Turnbull, Carter
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
805 Camfield, William
Osborne, Jack
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Race 38231. WK2 14 : Womens Under 14 K2Marathon
Start Time: 9:12 AM10.4K
810 Ray, Yasemin
Smee, Shania
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
Coach: Andrew Hayden
812 Barnes, Bridget
Scott, Hannah
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coach: Rob Russell
813 Thomas, Melinda
Thomas, Christina
Windsor
Windsor
NSW
NSW
Coach: Gary Thomas
814 Douglass, Imogen
Jones, Brianna
Bendigo
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coaches: Tony Misson, Rob Russell
Race 261. MSS1 40 : Mens Vet 40 SS1Marathon
Start Time: 12:00 PM18.8K

CANCELLED
Race 876. WK1 45 : Womens Vet 45 K1Marathon
Start Time: 12:00 PM18.8K

CANCELLED
Race 31130. WSS1 55 : Womens Vet 55 SS1Marathon
Start Time: 12:00 PM18.8K

CANCELLED
Race 34160. MO1 60 : Mens Vet 60 O1Marathon
Start Time: 12:00 PM18.8K

CANCELLED
Race 393. MK1 : Mens Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 12:15 PM31.4K
2 Dallin, BenAscotWACoach: Ramon Andersson
3 Monti, AdrianIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
4 Sime, ShanonMandurah Ocean ClubWA
5 Yager, MarkMildura DistrictVICCoach: Mark Yager
8 Cole, DavidPatterson LakesVIC
9 Leverett, MichaelFootscrayVICCoach: Michael Leverett
10 Langdon, ClintonBallaratVIC
13 Blundell, MattPaddleNSW DirectNSW
14 Aardoom, RobertIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
16 Morfitt, JamesAscotWA
17 Murray, TrevorPatterson LakesVIC
20 Hosken, AndrewSherbrookeVIC
Race 40259. MK1 23 : Mens Under 23 K1Marathon
Start Time: 12:16 PM31.4K
22 Grundy, ChristopherFairfieldVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
23 Dutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
24 Haynes, CaseySherbrookeVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
25 Deng, TrevorIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
26 Reed, WilliamIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
27 Guthrie, DamianCobram-BaroogaVIC
30 Blair, JamesIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
Race 415. WK1 : Womens Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 12:20 PM27.2K
O5 Johnson, SophieFairfieldVIC
33 Fraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD
34 Nicolle, KirstenRAAFVIC
35 Pike, JosieSunshine CoastQLD
37 Leverett, KateFootscrayVICCoach: Michael Leverett
40 Johnson, NaomiFairfieldVIC
Race 42261. WK1 23 : Womens Under 23 K1Marathon
Start Time: 12:21 PM27.2K
36 Mann, RebeccaBendigoVIC
42 Johnson, SophieFairfieldVIC
44 Young, PennyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
45 Ahrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC
46 Cuthbertson, NellIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
48 Roadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVICCoach: Michael Leverett
Race 431. MC1 : Mens Open C1Marathon
Start Time: 12:22 PM27.2K
50 Cole, AnthonyCobram-BaroogaVIC
51 Metsoja, RainVarsity LakesQLD
Race 44244. MK1 18 : Mens Under 18 K1Marathon
Start Time: 12:25 PM23K
59 Rake, BenAustraliaAUSCoach: Clint Robinson
61 Annan-Coe, TylerFootscrayVICCoach: Michael Leverett
63 Holloway, AndrewIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
64 Lovick, EdwardIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
65 Camfield, ThomasIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
66 James, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
67 Neilson, AlexanderIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
69 O'Leary, PeterFairfieldVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
70 Young, HamishFairfieldVICCoach: Cameron McMullan
71 Johnson, IsaacWarrnamboolVIC
72 Roberts, TomFairfieldVIC
Race 45246. WK1 18 : Womens Under 18 K1Marathon
Start Time: 12:27 PM18.8K
140 Macko, MeganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
141 Stevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD
142 Whinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC
143 Martin, BronwynAscotWA
144 Sloane, MadeleineIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Rob Russell