Oceania Championships (incorporating GP2; U23 Nationals & U23 Selection)

Date: Fri 28th February - Sun 2nd March , 2014
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Friday 28th February, 2014

Race 112. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
L3 Murphy, AaronGold CoastQLDCoach: Anders Gustafsson
L4 Bowker, DanielBayswaterWA
L5 Stewart, MurrayDirect MembersNSW
L6 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD
L7 Smith, TateGold CoastQLD
L8 Gallard, BenEncounterSA

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 212. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:07 AM1000M
L3 Bates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW
L4 Smith, DavidDirect MembersNSW
L5 Clear, JacobGold CoastQLD
L6 Tame, LachlanDirect MembersNSWCoach: Lachlan Tame
L7 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 310. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:14 AM1000M
L2 Thompson, QuaideNew ZealandNZL
L3 Pond, NicholasBayswaterWACoach: Guy Power
L4 Newell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD
L5 Fitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 McTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Clark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD
L8 Osborn, DanielPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L9 Cooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 410. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:21 AM1000M
L2 Murano, TakehiroJapanJPN
L3 Brooke, TobyNew ZealandNZL
L4 Lawrence, IsaacAustraliaAUS
L5 Lohse, SeanDirect MembersNSWCoach: Nathan Luce
L6 Duggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTASCoach: Jeremy Norton
L7 Hammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Grimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA
L9 Imrie, KurtisNew ZealandNZL

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 510. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 3
Start Time: 8:28 AM1000M
L2 Lockhart, KaelanSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L3 Yeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Hutchinson, SamDirect MembersNSWCoach: Lachlan Tame
L5 Ellis, JaydenWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L6 Lovick, EdwardIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Peter Gargiulo
L7 Osborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L8 O'Leary, PeterFairfieldVICCoach: Peter Gargiulo
L9 Waller, TimBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 611. MK1 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:35 AM1000M
L2 Gold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Gosling, LukeAustraliaAUS
L4 Smith, ScottAustraliaAUS
L5 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLD
L6 Rypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA
L7 Bulmer, NicholasWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L8 Wagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Julian Norton-Smith
L9 Flores, HiromanaTahitiTAH

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 711. MK1 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:42 AM1000M
L2 Jacobs, ToddAustraliaAUSCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Hedditch, TomMercantileVICCoach: Craig Pickett
L4 Norton, TomTasmania CCTAS
L5 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L6 McKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Anders Gustafsson
L7 Gardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD
L8 Tsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L9 Nyholm, EmilDirect MembersNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 811. MK1 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 1000Heat 3
Start Time: 8:49 AM1000M
L2 Dreyer, JohanAustraliaAUSCoach: Christine Duff
L3 MacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD
L4 Porter, JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L5 Booth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD
L6 Ryan, ZacDirect MembersNSW
L7 DeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L8 Paroz, RyanDirect MembersNSWCoach: Clint Robinson
L9 Tutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 911. MK1 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 1000Heat 4
Start Time: 8:56 AM1000M
L2 kelly, RorySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Wroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA
L4 Hughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW
L5 Duffy, JyKawana WatersQLD
L6 Euers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Campbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC
L8 Schott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW
L9 Moses, LukeSouthside PaddlersNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 1066. PC MK1 1000 MC : Para Canoe Mens K1 1000m Open Multi-ClassFinal
Start Time: 9:03 AM1000M
L3 Sieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW
L4 Stiles, AndrewVarsity LakesQLD
L5 Germein, SamWest LakesSA
L6 Nipperess, PeterVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea Woods
L7 Ingram, BrockBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L8 Martlew, ScottNew ZealandNZL
Race 1168. PC WK1 1000 MC : Para Canoe Womens K1 1000m Open Multi-ClassFinal
Start Time: 9:03 AM1000M
L2 Reynolds, AmandaSherbrookeVICCoach: Steven Vegh
Race 129. MK1 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 9:17 AM1000M
L2 Guthrie, CampbellSunshine CoastQLD
L3 Thompson, AidenBrothersQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
L4 Simons, NickAustraliaAUS
L5 Hammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Donato, MickSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L7 Jones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L8 Urano, RyotaJapanJPN
L9 Cunningham, FletcherDirect MembersNSWCoach: Lachlan Tame

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 139. MK1 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 9:24 AM1000M
L2 Shingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L3 Buhk, ConnorKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L4 James, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
L5 Schmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Simons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L7 Shingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L8 Parker, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 1424. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 9:31 AM500M
L2 Ryan, SoniaWest LakesSA
L3 Jager, EmmaWest LakesSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L4 Rosskelly, JessicaAustraliaAUS
L5 Gilliman, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L6 Sterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Andrea King
L7 Stevenson, MatildaBrothersQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
L8 McMahon, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW
L9 McLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 1524. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 9:36 AM500M
L2 Collett, EmilySydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Whinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC
L4 Walkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC
L5 Massie, BriannaKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L6 Bulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA
L7 O'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD
L8 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L9 Hall, ZoePaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Matt Jones

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 1624. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 3
Start Time: 9:41 AM500M
L2 Ross, GeorgiaDirect MembersNSW
L3 Dober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Loughry, LuluWest LakesSA
L5 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Basson, TanielleAustraliaAUS
L7 Ford, BritneyNew ZealandNZL
L8 Glasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L9 Legarth, EliseNew ZealandNZL

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 1725. WK1 500 23 : Womens Under 23 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 9:46 AM500M
L2 Barnett, CassandraAustraliaAUSCoach: Ches Suska
L3 Labine Romain, MackenzieDirect MembersNSW
L4 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD
L5 McArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA
L6 George, PhoebeBayswaterWA
L7 Martin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L8 Leaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD
L9 Williams, CaitlinDirect MembersNSW

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 1825. WK1 500 23 : Womens Under 23 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 9:51 AM500M
L2 Ross, EmilyDirect MembersNSW
L3 Bryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW
L4 Ahrens, MarlenaMercantileVICCoach: Craig Pickett
L5 Burnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Reynolds, ShannonBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L7 Batters, MadeleineBendigoVIC
L8 Rose, MadiSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 1925. WK1 500 23 : Womens Under 23 K1 500Heat 3
Start Time: 9:56 AM500M
L2 Toribong, MarinaPalauPLW
L3 Hurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC
L4 Mann, RebeccaBendigoVIC
L5 Bull, AlyssaKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L6 Godoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L7 McAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L8 Polson, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 2027. WK2 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K2 500Final
Start Time: 10:01 AM500M
L2 Bagnall, Jayde
Reid, Breanna
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L3 Ryan, Rachel
Backen, Ruby
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Jim Murphy
L4 Pope, Sophie
Braggs, Emily
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Jim Murphy
L5 Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
O'Neill, Siarn
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Shane Dalziel, Chris Alagich
L6 Yeates, Hannah
Aves, Alex
Australia
Sydney Northern Beaches
AUS
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Gill, Isabella
Watmough, Claudia
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
Coach: Andrea King
L8 Munro, Brittany
Green, Caitlin
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L9 Makarushkina, Marsha
Tunn, India
West Lakes
Adelaide
SA
SA
Coaches: Jim Murphy, Marc Brehin
Race 2110. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 10:06 AM1000M
L1 Clark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD
L2 Duggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTASCoach: Jeremy Norton
L3 Osborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Lawrence, IsaacAustraliaAUS
L5 McTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Lovick, EdwardIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Peter Gargiulo
L7 Thompson, QuaideNew ZealandNZL
L8 Yeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L9 Grimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA

Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 2210. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 10:13 AM1000M
L1 Osborn, DanielPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L2 Hutchinson, SamDirect MembersNSWCoach: Lachlan Tame
L3 Brooke, TobyNew ZealandNZL
L4 Waller, TimBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL
L5 Lohse, SeanDirect MembersNSWCoach: Nathan Luce
L6 Newell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD
L7 Pond, NicholasBayswaterWACoach: Guy Power
L8 Hammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L9 Lockhart, KaelanSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich

Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 2355. MK1 200 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 200Heat 1
Start Time: 10:20 AM200M
L1 Nyholm, EmilDirect MembersNSW
L2 Gold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Gosling, LukeAustraliaAUS
L4 Campbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC
L5 Dunn, CallumWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L6 McIntyre, RobertAustraliaAUS
L7 Graf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L8 Dreyer, JohanAustraliaAUSCoach: Christine Duff
L9 Schott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 2455. MK1 200 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 200Heat 2
Start Time: 10:25 AM200M
L1 Tutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK
L2 Paroz, RyanDirect MembersNSWCoach: Clint Robinson
L3 Tsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Hughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW
L5 McLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Carson, KierenPatterson LakesVICCoach: Peter Gargiulo
L7 Daw, AlexHoldfast BaySA
L8 Berzins, RobertsSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L9 Porter, JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 2555. MK1 200 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 200Heat 3
Start Time: 10:30 AM200M
L2 Wagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Julian Norton-Smith
L3 Wroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA
L4 Speer, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Stowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Symonds, TimEncounterSA
L7 Smith, ScottAustraliaAUS
L8 Hedditch, TomMercantileVICCoach: Craig Pickett
L9 kelly, RorySydney Northern BeachesNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 2655. MK1 200 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 200Heat 4
Start Time: 10:35 AM200M
L2 McIntyre, AlexanderAustraliaAUS
L3 Lee, JaredWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L4 Gardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD
L5 Copeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L6 McAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD
L7 MacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD
L8 Jacobs, ToddAustraliaAUSCoach: Christine Duff
L9 Flores, HiromanaTahitiTAH

Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 2721. MC1 1000 : Mens Open C1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 10:40 AM1000M
L3 Sheppard, SamBrothersQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
L4 Metsoja, RainVarsity LakesQLD
L5 Donaghey, JakeBrothersQLD
L6 Godfrey, GavinManly WarringahNSW
L7 Nejman, JasonWest LakesSA

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 2821. MC1 1000 : Mens Open C1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 10:47 AM1000M
L3 Clarken, ThomasWest LakesSA
L4 Bayliss, JaceWest LakesSA
L5 Haas, AlexanderBrothersQLD
L6 Florian, MariusPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 Keogh, BenjaminWest LakesSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 294. WK1 1000 : Womens Open K1 1000Final
Start Time: 10:54 AM1000M
L3 Minogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 George, PhoebeBayswaterWA
L5 Wallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD
L6 Burnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD
L7 Fraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD
L8 Peters, AmyMitta MittaNSW
Race 3013. MK2 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K2 1000Final
Start Time: 11:15 AM1000M
L3 Cunningham, Fletcher
Parker, Sam
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L4 Simons, Matthew
Simons, Nick
Sydney Northern Beaches
Australia
NSW
AUS
L5 Schmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Shingles, Alexander
Donato, Mick
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
L7 Jones-Rew, Joshua
Buhk, Connor
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
Coach: Shane Dalziel
L8 James, Oliver
Guthrie, Campbell
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Sunshine Coast
VIC
QLD
Race 3124. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 11:25 AM500M
L1 McMahon, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW
L2 Walkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC
L3 Dober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L5 McLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL
L6 Ford, BritneyNew ZealandNZL
L7 Sterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Andrea King
L8 Legarth, EliseNew ZealandNZL
L9 Hall, ZoePaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Matt Jones

Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 3224. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 11:30 AM500M
L1 Stevenson, MatildaBrothersQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
L2 Loughry, LuluWest LakesSA
L3 Massie, BriannaKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L4 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Whinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC
L6 Jager, EmmaWest LakesSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L7 Rosskelly, JessicaAustraliaAUS
L8 O'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD
L9 Glasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville

Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 335. WK2 1000 16 : Womens Under 16 K2 1000Final
Start Time: 11:35 AM1000M
L2 Bagnall, Jayde
Reid, Breanna
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L3 Munro, Brittany
Green, Caitlin
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L4 Pope, Sophie
Braggs, Emily
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Jim Murphy
L5 Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
O'Neill, Siarn
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
L6 Yeates, Hannah
Aves, Alex
Australia
Sydney Northern Beaches
AUS
NSW
L7 Makarushkina, Marsha
Tunn, India
West Lakes
Adelaide
SA
SA
Coaches: Jim Murphy, Marc Brehin
L8 Ryan, Rachel
Backen, Ruby
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Jim Murphy
L9 Gill, Isabella
Watmough, Claudia
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
Coach: Andrea King
Race 3411. MK1 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 11:42 AM1000M
L1 Nyholm, EmilDirect MembersNSW
L2 MacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD
L3 Euers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Norton, TomTasmania CCTAS
L5 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLD
L6 Ryan, ZacDirect MembersNSW
L7 Wroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA
L8 Gosling, LukeAustraliaAUS
L9 Tsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 3511. MK1 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 1000Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 11:49 AM1000M
L1 Paroz, RyanDirect MembersNSWCoach: Clint Robinson
L2 Smith, ScottAustraliaAUS
L3 DeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L4 Hughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW
L5 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Bulmer, NicholasWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L7 Booth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD
L8 Gardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD
L9 Schott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 3611. MK1 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 1000Semi-Final 3
Start Time: 11:56 AM1000M
L1 Wagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Julian Norton-Smith
L2 Campbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC
L3 McKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Anders Gustafsson
L4 Porter, JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L5 Duffy, JyKawana WatersQLD
L6 Rypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA
L7 Hedditch, TomMercantileVICCoach: Craig Pickett
L8 Tutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK
L9 Flores, HiromanaTahitiTAH

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 3712. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 12:03 PM1000M
L3 Gallard, BenEncounterSA
L4 Murphy, AaronGold CoastQLDCoach: Anders Gustafsson
L5 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
L6 Bowker, DanielBayswaterWA
L7 Bates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 3810. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000B Final
Start Time: 12:10 PM1000M
L1 Osborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L2 Hammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Clark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD
L4 Pond, NicholasBayswaterWACoach: Guy Power
L5 Lovick, EdwardIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVICCoach: Peter Gargiulo
L6 Hutchinson, SamDirect MembersNSWCoach: Lachlan Tame
L7 Thompson, QuaideNew ZealandNZL
L8 Waller, TimBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL
L9 Yeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
Race 3910. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000A Final
Start Time: 12:17 PM1000M
L1 Duggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTASCoach: Jeremy Norton
L2 Brooke, TobyNew ZealandNZL
L3 McTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Imrie, KurtisNew ZealandNZL
L5 Fitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Ellis, JaydenWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L7 Lohse, SeanDirect MembersNSWCoach: Nathan Luce
L8 Lawrence, IsaacAustraliaAUS
L9 Newell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD
Race 409. MK1 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 12:24 PM1000M
L1 Simons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L2 Thompson, AidenBrothersQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
L3 Parker, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Shingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L5 Donato, MickSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L6 Urano, RyotaJapanJPN
L7 Shingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L8 Guthrie, CampbellSunshine CoastQLD
L9 Simons, NickAustraliaAUS

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 4125. WK1 500 23 : Womens Under 23 K1 500Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 12:31 PM500M
L1 Labine Romain, MackenzieDirect MembersNSW
L2 Bryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW
L3 Godoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L4 Reynolds, ShannonBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L5 George, PhoebeBayswaterWA
L6 Mann, RebeccaBendigoVIC
L7 Martin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L8 Polson, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L9 Ross, EmilyDirect MembersNSW

Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 4225. WK1 500 23 : Womens Under 23 K1 500Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 12:36 PM500M
L1 Barnett, CassandraAustraliaAUSCoach: Ches Suska
L2 McAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L3 Batters, MadeleineBendigoVIC
L4 Hurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC
L5 Ahrens, MarlenaMercantileVICCoach: Craig Pickett
L6 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD
L7 Leaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD
L8 Rose, MadiSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich

Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 4323. WK1 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 12:41 PM500M
L1 Watmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD
L2 Makarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSACoach: Jim Murphy
L3 O'Brien, DemiSwanWACoach: Andrew Hayden
L4 Braggs, EmilyWest LakesSACoach: Jim Murphy
L5 Burt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L6 Aves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L7 Gill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King
L8 Tunn, IndiaAdelaideSACoach: Marc Brehin
L9 Ryan, RachelWest LakesSA

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 4423. WK1 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 12:46 PM500M
L2 Trdin, KateDerwentTASCoach: Chris Blackaby
L3 Green, CaitlinSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Pope, SophieWest LakesSACoach: Jim Murphy
L5 Yeates, HannahAustraliaAUSCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Munro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Backen, RubyWest LakesSA
L8 Reid, BreannaPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L9 Bagnall, JaydePaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 4514. MK2 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K2 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 1:30 PM1000M
L3 Harker, Taris
Imrie, Kurtis
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
L4 McTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L5 Fitzsimmons, Riley
Duffy, Jy
PaddleNSW Direct
Kawana Waters
NSW
QLD
L6 Lohse, Sean
Newell, Jayden
Direct Members
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
L7 Yeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L8 Murano, Takehiro
Urano, Ryota
Japan
Japan
JPN
JPN

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 4614. MK2 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K2 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 1:37 PM1000M
L3 Brooke, Toby
Thompson, Quaide
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
L4 Clark, Hayden
Hutchinson, Sam
Varsity Lakes
Australia
QLD
AUS
Coaches: Andrea King, Lachlan Tame
L5 Duggan, Alexander
Ellis, Jayden
Tasmania CC
West Lakes
TAS
SA
Coach: Nathan Luce
L6 Lockhart, Kaelan
Lovick, Edward
Sunshine Coast
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
QLD
VIC
L7 Osborn, Daniel
Osborn, Shaun
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 4755. MK1 200 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 200Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 1:44 PM200M
L1 Tsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L2 Wagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Julian Norton-Smith
L3 Lee, JaredWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L4 Carson, KierenPatterson LakesVICCoach: Peter Gargiulo
L5 Dunn, CallumWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L6 Symonds, TimEncounterSA
L7 MacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD
L8 Schott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW
L9 Jacobs, ToddAustraliaAUSCoach: Christine Duff

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 4855. MK1 200 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 200Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 1:49 PM200M
L1 Flores, HiromanaTahitiTAH
L2 Gosling, LukeAustraliaAUS
L3 Speer, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 McAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD
L5 McLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Graf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L7 Wroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA
L8 Berzins, RobertsSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L9 Gardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 4955. MK1 200 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 200Semi-Final 3
Start Time: 1:54 PM200M
L1 Dreyer, JohanAustraliaAUSCoach: Christine Duff
L2 McIntyre, AlexanderAustraliaAUS
L3 Tutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK
L4 Stowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Copeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L6 McIntyre, RobertAustraliaAUS
L7 Daw, AlexHoldfast BaySA
L8 Hedditch, TomMercantileVICCoach: Craig Pickett
L9 Nyholm, EmilDirect MembersNSW

Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 5024. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500B Final
Start Time: 1:59 PM500M
L1 McMahon, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW
L2 Loughry, LuluWest LakesSA
L3 Legarth, EliseNew ZealandNZL
L4 Whinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC
L5 Ford, BritneyNew ZealandNZL
L6 Rosskelly, JessicaAustraliaAUS
L7 Walkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC
L8 Stevenson, MatildaBrothersQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
L9 Dober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW
Race 5124. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500A Final
Start Time: 2:06 PM500M
L1 Sterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Andrea King
L2 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L4 Bulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA
L5 Gilliman, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L6 Basson, TanielleAustraliaAUS
L7 Massie, BriannaKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L8 McLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL
L9 Jager, EmmaWest LakesSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
Race 5212. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Final
Start Time: 2:11 PM1000M
L1 Bowker, DanielBayswaterWA
L2 Clear, JacobGold CoastQLD
L3 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD
L4 Tame, LachlanDirect MembersNSWCoach: Lachlan Tame
L5 Stewart, MurrayDirect MembersNSW
L6 Smith, DavidDirect MembersNSW
L7 Smith, TateGold CoastQLD
L8 Murphy, AaronGold CoastQLDCoach: Anders Gustafsson
L9 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
Race 5326. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Final
Start Time: 2:18 PM500M
L2 Fraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD
L3 Minogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L4 Wallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD
L5 Brigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L6 Flood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW
L7 Higgins, StaceySunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L8 Peters, AmyMitta MittaNSW
Race 5425. WK1 500 23 : Womens Under 23 K1 500B Final
Start Time: 2:23 PM500M
L1 Labine Romain, MackenzieDirect MembersNSW
L2 Batters, MadeleineBendigoVIC
L3 Godoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L4 Leaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD
L5 Bryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW
L6 McAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L7 Martin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L8 Rose, MadiSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L9 Polson, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
Race 5525. WK1 500 23 : Womens Under 23 K1 500A Final
Start Time: 2:28 PM500M
L1 George, PhoebeBayswaterWA
L2 Ahrens, MarlenaMercantileVICCoach: Craig Pickett
L3 Mann, RebeccaBendigoVIC
L4 Burnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD
L5 McArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA
L6 Bull, AlyssaKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L7 Hurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC
L8 Reynolds, ShannonBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L9 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD
Race 5623. WK1 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 500Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 2:33 PM500M
L1 Green, CaitlinSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L2 O'Brien, DemiSwanWACoach: Andrew Hayden
L3 Pope, SophieWest LakesSACoach: Jim Murphy
L4 Trdin, KateDerwentTASCoach: Chris Blackaby
L5 Watmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD
L6 Makarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSACoach: Jim Murphy
L7 Munro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Ryan, RachelWest LakesSA
L9 Gill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 579. MK1 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 1000Final
Start Time: 2:40 PM1000M
L1 Donato, MickSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L2 Schmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Cunningham, FletcherDirect MembersNSWCoach: Lachlan Tame
L4 Buhk, ConnorKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L5 Jones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L6 James, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
L7 Hammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L8 Urano, RyotaJapanJPN
L9 Shingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
Race 5811. MK1 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 1000B Final
Start Time: 3:10 PM1000M
L1 Gardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD
L2 MacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD
L3 DeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L4 Porter, JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L5 Norton, TomTasmania CCTAS
L6 Hughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW
L7 Gosling, LukeAustraliaAUS
L8 Campbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC
L9 Hedditch, TomMercantileVICCoach: Craig Pickett
Race 5911. MK1 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 1000A Final
Start Time: 3:17 PM1000M
L1 Bulmer, NicholasWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L2 Rypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA
L3 Ryan, ZacDirect MembersNSW
L4 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L5 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLD
L6 McKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Anders Gustafsson
L7 Booth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD
L8 Euers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L9 Duffy, JyKawana WatersQLD
Race 6067. PC MV1 1000 MC : Para Canoe Mens V1 1000m Open Multi-ClassFinal
Start Time: 3:24 PM1000M
L5 Pyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King
L6 McGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD
Race 6114. MK2 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K2 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 3:31 PM1000M
L2 Murano, Takehiro
Urano, Ryota
Japan
Japan
JPN
JPN
L3 Lockhart, Kaelan
Lovick, Edward
Sunshine Coast
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
QLD
VIC
L4 Clark, Hayden
Hutchinson, Sam
Varsity Lakes
Australia
QLD
AUS
Coaches: Andrea King, Lachlan Tame
L5 Lohse, Sean
Newell, Jayden
Direct Members
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
L6 Yeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 6235. MK1 500 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 3:38 PM500M
L2 Urano, RyotaJapanJPN
L3 Simons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Shingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L5 Jones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L6 Hammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L7 Guthrie, CampbellSunshine CoastQLD
L8 Simons, NickAustraliaAUS
L9 Cunningham, FletcherDirect MembersNSWCoach: Lachlan Tame

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 6335. MK1 500 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 3:43 PM500M
L2 Parker, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Shingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L4 Schmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Buhk, ConnorKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L6 Donato, MickSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L7 Thompson, AidenBrothersQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
L8 James, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 642. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 3:48 PM1000M
L2 Hall, ZoePaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Matt Jones
L3 Dober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Bulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA
L6 Walkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC
L7 Basson, TanielleAustraliaAUS
L8 Ross, GeorgiaDirect MembersNSW

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 652. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 3:55 PM1000M
L3 Collett, EmilySydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Jager, EmmaWest LakesSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L5 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSACoach: Krzysztof Lepianka
L6 Loughry, LuluWest LakesSA
L7 Ryan, SoniaWest LakesSA
L8 Rosskelly, JessicaAustraliaAUS

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 662. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 3
Start Time: 4:02 PM1000M
L3 Massie, BriannaKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L4 Whinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC
L5 Gilliman, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
L6 Sterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Andrea King
L7 McMahon, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW
L8 Stevenson, MatildaBrothersQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp

Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 6755. MK1 200 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 200B Final
Start Time: 4:09 PM200M
L1 Gardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD
L2 Schott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW
L3 Wroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA
L4 Tutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK
L5 Lee, JaredWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L6 Graf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L7 MacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD
L8 McIntyre, AlexanderAustraliaAUS
L9 Daw, AlexHoldfast BaySA
Race 6855. MK1 200 23 : Mens Under 23 K1 200A Final
Start Time: 4:14 PM200M
L1 Speer, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L2 McIntyre, RobertAustraliaAUS
L3 Symonds, TimEncounterSA
L4 McAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD
L5 Dunn, CallumWest LakesSACoach: Nathan Luce
L6 Stowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L7 McLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L8 Carson, KierenPatterson LakesVICCoach: Peter Gargiulo
L9 Copeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
Race 691. WK1 1000 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 4:19 PM1000M
L1 Burt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L2 Reid, BreannaPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Backen, RubyWest LakesSA
L4 Munro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 O'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Pope, SophieWest LakesSACoach: Jim Murphy
L7 Braggs, EmilyWest LakesSACoach: Jim Murphy
L8 O'Brien, DemiSwanWACoach: Andrew Hayden
L9 Bagnall, JaydePaddleNSW DirectNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 701. WK1 1000 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 4:26 PM1000M
L1 Watmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD
L2 Ryan, RachelWest LakesSA
L3 Trdin, KateDerwentTASCoach: Chris Blackaby
L4 Makarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSACoach: Jim Murphy
L5 Yeates, HannahAustraliaAUSCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Aves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L7 Tunn, IndiaAdelaideSACoach: Marc Brehin
L8 Green, CaitlinSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L9 Gill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Andrea King

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 7115. MK2 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K2 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 4:33 PM1000M
L2 Gold, Alex
Dreyer, Johan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Australia
NSW
AUS
Coach: Christine Duff
L3 McAleenan, Kurt
Porter, James
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
Coach: Chris Alagich
L4 Campbell, Jarrad
Hughes, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Southside Paddlers
VIC
NSW
L5 Rypp, Glenn
Wood, Jordan
Holdfast Bay
Gold Coast
SA
QLD
L6 Ryan, Zac
Norton, Tom
Direct Members
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
L7 Hedditch, Tom
Nyholm, Emil
Mercantile
Direct Members
VIC
NSW
Coach: Craig Pickett
L8 Schott, Brodie
Gosling, Luke
Australia
Australia
AUS
AUS

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 7215. MK2 1000 23 : Mens Under 23 K2 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 4:40 PM1000M
L2 Moses, Luke
Gardner, Neil
Southside Paddlers
Kawana Waters
NSW
QLD
L3 McIntyre, Alexander
Wroe, Nicholas
Australia
Champion Lakes
AUS
WA
L4 DeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Coach: Nathan Luce
L5 McKitterick, Joel
Bain, Bill
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
Coach: Anders Gustafsson
L6 Smith, Scott
Euers, Peter
Australia
PaddleNSW Direct
AUS
NSW
L7 Wagner, Nickolas James
MacKenzie-Templar, Alexander
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
Coach: Julian Norton-Smith
L8 Jacobs, Todd
Tsagaris, Jacob
Australia
Sydney Northern Beaches
AUS
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff

Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 7314. MK2 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K2 1000Final
Start Time: 4:47 PM1000M
L1 Lockhart, Kaelan
Lovick, Edward
Sunshine Coast
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
QLD
VIC
L2 Osborn, Daniel
Osborn, Shaun
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
L3 McTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L4 Duggan, Alexander
Ellis, Jayden
Tasmania CC
West Lakes
TAS
SA
Coach: Nathan Luce
L5 Harker, Taris
Imrie, Kurtis
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
L6 Brooke, Toby
Thompson, Quaide
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
L7 Lohse, Sean
Newell, Jayden
Direct Members
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
L8 Yeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L9 Clark, Hayden
Hutchinson, Sam
Varsity Lakes
Australia
QLD
AUS
Coaches: Andrea King, Lachlan Tame
Race 7416. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Final
Start Time: 4:54 PM1000M
L4 Smith, Tate
Bowker, Daniel
Gold Coast
Bayswater
QLD
WA
L5 Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Direct Members
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
L6 Wallace, Kenny
Smith, David
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
L7 Haniford, Luke
Murphy, Aaron
Holdfast Bay
Gold Coast
SA
QLD