Queensland

2013 QLD School Marathon Championships

Date: Sat 24th August, 2013
Venue: Currumbin Creek
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 24th August, 2013

Race 11. MK2 : Male Open K2Marathon
Start Time: 9:30 AM9K
105 Clouston, Joshua
Voss, Louis
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
106 Duffy, Jy
Nilsson, Luke
Siena Catholic
Siena Catholic
QLD
QLD
Coach: Shane Dalziel
110 Crouch, Hayden
Day, Andrew
Lindisfarne Anglican
Hillcrest Christian
QLD
QLD
Race 22. MTK2 : Male Open TK2Marathon
Start Time: 9:30 AM9K
107 Rose, Adam
Redelinghuys, Hardus
St Stephens College
St Stephens College
QLD
QLD
108 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


109 Jonsson, Carl
Gilliman, Michael
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
Race 33. FK1 : Female Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:32 AM9K
239 Bull, AlyssaSiena CatholicQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
240 Green, BrittanyPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
241 Bednall, TaylorLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
242 Gilliman, CaitlinPacific LutheranQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
925 Sterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD
Race 44. FTK1 : Female Open TK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:32 AM9K
244 Kerr, MichellePacific LutheranQLDCoach: Gary Graves
Race 55. MK2 13 : Male Under 13 K2Marathon
Start Time: 9:34 AM3K
352 Tighe, Charlie
Emery, Jordan
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
353 Gray, Jonathon
Bicknell, Jack
Iona College
Mary MacKillop Primary
QLD
QLD
Coach: Matthew Ingerman
354 Shingles, James
Bancroft, Lachlan
Pacific Lutheran
Kuluin State
QLD
QLD
Coach: Norman Jackson
Race 66. FK1 13 : Female Under 13 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:34 AM3K
355 Williams, MikayalaMountain Creek State HighQLD
357 Sheppard, AimeePacific LutheranQLD
358 Watmough, ClaudiaVarsity CollegeQLDCoach: Andrea King
360 Tesch, RubyPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
361 Duffy, MackenzieSiena CatholicQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
362 Thomas, AmiePacific LutheranQLD
365 Hardy, JessicaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
483 Lovejoy, BellaKelvin Grove StateQLD
Race 77. MTK2 13 : Male Under 13 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 9:34 AM3K
363 McLeod, Barryjoseph
Flynn, Ji
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
Coach: Gary Graves
Race 88. MTK2 14 : Male Under 14 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 9:34 AM3K
364 Sarvari, Reece
Hockam, Jordan
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
Coach: Gary Graves
Race 951. MK2 14 : Male Under 14 K2Marathon
Start Time: 9:36 AM3K
475 Wade, Lincoln
Green, Thomas
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
Race 109. FK1 14 : Female Under 14 K1Marathon
Start Time: 9:36 AM3K
476 Huntley Chipper, EmmaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
478 Blanch, ErinMiami High School QldQLD
479 Wyer, ErikaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
481 Boyle, NikolaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
483 ATHLETE UNKNOWNCoach: Damian Lovejoy
484 Kaihau, GraceMathew Flinders AnglicanQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
487 Ballue, MiaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
488 Halliwell , LiliPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
489 Hoppitt, GabyPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
491 Gill, IsabellaHillcrest ChristianQLDCoach: Andrea King
492 Thomas, IvyPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
Race 1110. FTK1 14 : Female Under 14 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:38 AM3K
508 Jonsson, ElsaPacific LutheranQLDCoach: Gary Graves
509 Fry, EmmaPacific LutheranQLD
513 McCluskey, OliviaPacific LutheranQLDCoach: Gary Graves
514 Green, ElenaLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
516 Tomarchio, GabbyLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
Race 1211. FTK1 13 : Female Under 13 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 9:40 AM3K
660 O'Connor, MeghannPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
661 Mount, SummerPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
662 Donato, GabriellePacific LutheranQLD
663 Sheppard, AimeePacific LutheranQLD
667 Noble, CharlotteLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
668 Otway, NatalieLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
670 Butler, SophieLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
671 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
672 Thurbon, TaraLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
675 Parker, GabbyLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
898 Dalziel, KaseySunshine Coast GrammarQLD
Race 1312. MTK2 11 : Male Under 11 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 10:30 AM1.5K
L1 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


750 Warriner, Liam
Messenger, Mathew
Nudgee Junior College
Nudgee Junior College
QLD
QLD
Coach: Damian Lovejoy
751 Tippett, Kaine
Sarvari, Nicholas
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
752 Timperley, Matthew
Hall, Dempsey
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
Coach: Gary Graves
753 Fry, Noah
Hill, Wyle
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
760 Nichols, Kai
Bancroft, Macklin
Mary MacKillop Primary
Kuluin State
QLD
QLD
Race 1413. MTK2 12 : Male Under 12 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 10:30 AM1.5K
L1 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


755 Simpson, Joseph
Gothorp, Jack
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
Coach: Gary Graves
757 Frost, Daniel
Cox, Jamie
Currumbin Primary
Elanora State
QLD
QLD
Coach: Sharon Kyme
759 Brodhurst-Hill, Carter
Purcell, Ethan
Lindisfarne Anglican
Mountain Creek State High
QLD
QLD
Race 1514. FK1 11 : Female Under 11 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:32 AM1.5K
885 Lovejoy, MathildaBrisbane CentralQLD
888 Rixon, SophieSt VincentsQLD
Race 1615. FTK1 11 : Female Under 11 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:32 AM1.5K
889 Woods, EmmaPacific LutheranQLD
890 Woods, ElizaPacific LutheranQLD
891 Graves, BrookPacific LutheranQLD
892 Graves, TeganPacific LutheranQLD
Race 1716. FMK1 11 : Female Under 11 Mini K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:32 AM1.5K
893 Ingerman, NadiaBirkdale SouthQLD
894 Rixon, NataleeSt VincentsQLD
895 Warriner, ElizabethHoly Family IndooroopillyQLDCoach: Damian Lovejoy
899 Keenan, StephaniePacific LutheranQLD
Race 1817. FK1 12 : Female Under 12 K1Marathon
Start Time: 10:34 AM3K
897 Dalziel, KaseySunshine Coast GrammarQLD
Race 1918. FTK1 12 : Female Under 12 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 10:34 AM3K
897 ATHLETE UNKNOWNCoach: Gary Graves
Race 2019. MK2 15 : Male Under 15 K2Marathon
Start Time: 11:15 AM6K
900 Jones-Rew, Joshua
Buhk, Connor
Kawana Waters State
Maroochydore State High
QLD
QLD
902 Burrell, Lachlan
Donato, Mick
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
Coach: Chris Alagich
911 Shingles, Alexander
Guthrie, Campbell
Pacific Lutheran
St Andrews Anglican
QLD
QLD
Race 2120. MTK2 15 : Male Under 14 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 11:15 AM6K
903 McKay, Lachlan
Morris, David
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
Coach: Gary Graves
Race 2221. MK2 16 : Male Under 16 K2Marathon
Start Time: 11:15 AM6K
904 Grieve, Tiago
Green, Lachlan
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
906 Clark, Hayden
Mitchell, Dean
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
907 Cooper, Hayden
Thompson, Michael
St Michaels College
Rivermount College
QLD
QLD
Coach: Andrea King
908 Sarvari, Joshua
Thomas, Benjamin
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
909 Sinclair, Scott
Green, Nikolas
Mountain Creek State High
Mathew Flinders Anglican
QLD
QLD
Coach: Shane Dalziel
916 Shingles, Alexander
Guthrie, Campbell
Pacific Lutheran
St Andrews Anglican
QLD
QLD
Race 2322. MTK2 16 : Male Under 16 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 11:15 AM6K
910 Stiles, Andrew
Pavey, Jordan
St Stephens College
St Stephens College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Amanda Rankin, Amanda Rankin
Race 2423. FK1 15 : Female Under 15 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:17 AM6K
769 Kastelein, SuryaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
914 Davey, MadisonPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
915 Bowshire, KeelyPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
916 Watt, HayleyPacific LutheranQLD
917 O'Sullivan, GeorgiaLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
918 Parker, SamanthaLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
920 Taylor, PoppyLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
921 Burt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana Waters StateQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
922 Short, EilishKawana Waters StateQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
Race 2524. FTK1 15 : Female Under 15 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 11:17 AM6K
923 Brockett, ChaseLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
924 Kerr, SusanPacific LutheranQLD
Race 2626. MK1 : Male Open K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:19 AM9K
101 Voss, LouisPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
102 Nilsson, LukeSiena CatholicQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
103 Duffy, JySiena CatholicQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
104 Crouch, HaydenLindisfarne AnglicanQLDCoach: John Newton
Race 2727. MTK1 : Male Open TK1Marathon
Start Time: 11:19 AM9K
106 Shipman, JosephJohn Paul CollegeQLD
107 Baldwin Core, CaelanForest Lake State HighQLD
108 Rose, AdamSt Stephens CollegeQLDCoach: Amanda Rankin
109 Jonsson, CarlPacific LutheranQLDCoach: Gary Graves
Race 2828. FK2 : Female Open K2Marathon
Start Time: 11:21 AM9K
L3 Bednall, Taylor
Green, Brittany
Lourdes Hill College
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
115 Massie, Brianna
Bull, Alyssa
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
Coach: Shane Dalziel
116 Gilliman, Caitlin
O'Neill, Siarn
Pacific Lutheran
Suncoast College
QLD
QLD
Coach: Chris Alagich
Race 2930. FTK2 13 : Female Under 13 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 11:21 AM3K
105 Dalziel, Kasey
Rixon, Sophie
Sunshine Coast Grammar
St Vincents
QLD
QLD
225 Hardy, Jessica
Mount, Summer
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
232 Noble, Charlotte
Butler, Sophie
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
233 Parker, Gabby
Otway, Natalie
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
244 Donato, Gabrielle
Keenan, Stephanie
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
Race 3031. FK2 14 : Female Under 14 K2Marathon
Start Time: 11:21 AM3K
235 Watmough, Claudia
Gill, Isabella
Varsity College
Hillcrest Christian
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Andrea King, Ian Frost, Glenn Pyne
236 Thomas, Ivy
Hoppitt, Gaby
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
237 Wyer, Erika
Boyle, Nikola
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
238 Tesch, Ruby
Blanch, Erin
Palm Beach Currumbin
Miami High School Qld
QLD
QLD
239 Ballue, Mia
Halliwell , Lili
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
Race 3132. FTK2 14 : Female Under 14 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 11:21 AM3K
240 Jonsson, Elsa
McCluskey, Olivia
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
Coach: Gary Graves
241 Fry, Emma
Thomas, Amie
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
Race 3233. MK1 14 : Male Under 14 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:23 AM3K
352 Green, ThomasPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
353 Wade, LincolnPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
354 Sarvari, ReecePacific LutheranQLD
355 Crouch, HarrisonBenowa State HighQLD
Race 3334. MK1 13 : Male Under 13 K1Marathon
Start Time: 11:23 AM3K
L4 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
357 Emery, JordanPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
358 Tighe, CharliePalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
360 Bicknell, JackMary MacKillop PrimaryQLD
361 McLeod, BarryjosephPacific LutheranQLD
362 Shingles, JamesPacific LutheranQLD
363 Bancroft, LachlanKuluin StateQLDCoach: Norman Jackson
364 Gray, JonathonIona CollegeQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
366 Burrell, MitchellBurnside State HighQLD
Race 3435. FK2 13 : Female Under13 K2Marathon
Start Time: 11:25 AM3K
242 Duffy, Mackenzie
Williams, Mikayala
Siena Catholic
Mountain Creek State High
QLD
QLD
Race 3536. MTK1 13 : Male Under 13 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 11:25 AM3K
475 Flynn, JiPacific LutheranQLD
476 Hockam, JordanPacific LutheranQLDCoach: Gary Graves
Race 3637. MTK1 14 : Male Under 14 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 11:25 AM3K
478 Stone, HarryPacific LutheranQLDCoach: Gary Graves
481 Saint Claire, LucSt Stephens CollegeQLD
483 Redelinghuys, HardusSt Stephens CollegeQLD
Race 3738. FTK2 11 : Female Under 11 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 12:17 PM1.5K
L2 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


Coach: Gary Graves
660 Gray, Sarah
Ingerman, Nadia
Mary MacKillop Primary
Birkdale South
QLD
QLD
661 Graves, Brook
Woods, Emma
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
662 Warriner, Elizabeth
Lovejoy, Mathilda
Holy Family Indooroopilly
Brisbane Central
QLD
QLD
Coach: Damian Lovejoy
663 Graves, Tegan
Woods, Eliza
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
Race 3839. MK1 11 : Male Under 11 K1Marathon
Start Time: 12:19 PM1.5K
750 Frost, DanielCurrumbin PrimaryQLD
751 Kimmins, AndrewNudgee Junior CollegeQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
752 Steel, JackNudgee Junior CollegeQLD
753 Nasser, FergusNudgee Junior CollegeQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
754 Warriner, LiamNudgee Junior CollegeQLDCoach: Damian Lovejoy
755 Bancroft, MacklinKuluin StateQLD
Race 3940. MMK1 11 : Male Under 11 Mini K1Marathon
Start Time: 12:19 PM1.5K
757 Nichols, KaiMary MacKillop PrimaryQLD
758 Buhk, DeclanMooloolaba PrimaryQLD
769 Messenger, MathewNudgee Junior CollegeQLD
Race 4041. MTK1 12 : Male Under 12 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 12:21 PM1.5K
L1 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
759 Ousley, RhettPacific LutheranQLDCoach: Gary Graves
767 Simpson, JosephPacific LutheranQLD
768 Brodhurst-Hill, CarterLindisfarne AnglicanQLD
Race 4142. MK1 12 : Male Under 12 K1Marathon
Start Time: 12:21 PM1.5K
761 Ganko, BenjaminNudgee Junior CollegeQLD
762 Purcell, EthanMarymount PrimaryQLDCoach: Sharon Kyme
763 Esler, NedNudgee Junior CollegeQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
764 Thompson, DominicNudgee Junior CollegeQLD
765 Milne, OliverNudgee Junior CollegeQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
766 Cox, JamieElanora StateQLD
Race 4243. MTK1 11 : Male Under 11 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 12:23 PM1.5K
L7 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
520 Hill, WylePacific LutheranQLD
760 Gothorp, JackPacific LutheranQLD
770 Fry, NoahPacific LutheranQLD
771 Sarvari, NicholasPacific LutheranQLD
772 Timperley, MatthewPacific LutheranQLD
773 Tippett, KainePacific LutheranQLD
774 Buhk, DeclanMooloolaba PrimaryQLD
775 Hall, DempseyPacific LutheranQLD
Race 4344. FK2 15 : Female Under 15 K2Marathon
Start Time: 1:02 PM6K
875 Huntley Chipper, Emma
Davey, Madison
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
876 Kaihau, Grace
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Kawana Waters State
Kawana Waters State
QLD
QLD
Coach: Shane Dalziel
878 Green, Elena
Parker, Samantha
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
879 Short, Eilish
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Kawana Waters State
Kawana Waters State
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Shane Dalziel, Shane Dalziel
Race 4445. FTK2 15 : Female Under 15 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 1:02 PM6K
L5 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


882 Bowshire, Keely
Kastelein, Surya
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
883 Kerr, Susan
Watt, Hayley
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
884 Brockett, Chase
Tomarchio, Gabby
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
885 O'Sullivan, Georgia
Thurbon, Tara
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Race 4546. MK1 16 : Male Under 16 K1Marathon
Start Time: 1:06 PM6K
889 Day, AndrewHillcrest ChristianQLDCoach: John Newton
890 Green, NikolasMathew Flinders AnglicanQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
891 Clark, HaydenPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
892 Cooper, HaydenSt Michaels CollegeQLDCoach: Andrea King
893 Sinclair, ScottMountain Creek State HighQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
894 deCocq van Deliuijnen, ReubenSt Edmunds College Ipsw.QLDCoach: Ben de Cocq van Delwijnen
895 Sarvari, JoshuaPacific LutheranQLD
896 Gilliman, MichaelPacific LutheranQLD
897 Pavey, JordanSt Stephens CollegeQLDCoach: Amanda Rankin
898 Thompson, MichaelRivermount CollegeQLDCoach: Andrea King
900 Mitchell, DeanPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
902 Green, LachlanPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
903 Thomas, BenjaminPacific LutheranQLD
Race 4647. FTK2 16 : Female Under 16 TK2Marathon
Start Time: 1:06 PM9K
888 Taylor, Caitlin
Taylor, Poppy
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Race 4748. MK1 15 : Male Under 15 K1Marathon
Start Time: 1:08 PM6K
760 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
910 Jones-Rew, JoshuaKawana Waters StateQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
911 Donato, MickPacific LutheranQLD
912 Burrell, LachlanBurnside State HighQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
913 Guthrie, CampbellSt Andrews AnglicanQLDCoach: Chris Alagich
914 Buhk, ConnorMaroochydore State HighQLD
915 Shingles, AlexanderPacific LutheranQLD
916 Grieve, TiagoPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
917 Clouston, EathanPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD
Race 4849. MTK1 15 : Male Under 15 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 1:10 PM6K
923 Morris, DavidPacific LutheranQLDCoach: Gary Graves
924 McKay, LachlanPacific LutheranQLDCoach: Gary Graves
Race 4950. MTK1 16 : Male Under 16 TK1Marathon
Start Time: 1:10 PM6K
925 Stiles, AndrewSt Stephens CollegeQLDCoach: Amanda Rankin