2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival

Date: Wed 16th - Fri 18th January , 2013
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Wednesday 16th January, 2013

Race 16. WK2 500 : Womens Open K2 500Heat 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM500M
L2 McAleenan, Tara
Godoy, Deandra
Australia
Australia

L3 Johnson, Lucy
Fisher, Aimee
New Zealand
New Zealand

L4 Casagrande Carvalho, Carolina
Rocha, Cintia Grazelli
Brazil
Brazil

L5 Hoshina, Reika
Shishido, Mihana
Japan
Japan

L6 Bordacs, Blanka
Czellai-Voros, Zsofia
Hungary
Hungary

L7 Shimura, Haruka
Yamamoto, Yuka
Japan
Japan

L8 Davies, Madison
Mann, Rebecca
Australia
Australia

L9 Li, Dongyin
Xu, Caihong
China
China


Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 26. WK2 500 : Womens Open K2 500Heat 2
Start Time: 8:10 AM500M
L2 Dos Santos, Bruna
Oliveira Dos Santos, Larissa
Brazil
Brazil

L3 Howcroft, Coco
Reynolds, Shannon
Australia
Australia

L4 Somogyi, Szilvia
Szilagyi, Anett
Hungary
Hungary

L5 Batters, Madeleine
Duncan, Rachel
Australia
Australia

L6 Thompson, Kim
Currie, Danielle
New Zealand
New Zealand

L7 Kokubo, Minami
Watanabe, Emiri
Japan
Japan

L8 Cole, Rebecca
Pinfold, Eve
New Zealand
New Zealand


Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 31. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:20 AM1000M
L2 Bain, BillAustralia
L3 Tutaka-George, AndreCombined Oceania
L4 Marte Souza, CaioBrazil
L5 Quickenden, ZacNew Zealand
L6 Rodrigues Teixeira, AyrtonBrazil
L7 Fitzgerald, JarrodNew Zealand
L8 Voigt Navarro, Vitor HugoBrazil

Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 41. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
L2 Furusawa, KotaJapan
L3 Goto, TakeruJapan
L4 Nossiter, AidenNew Zealand
L5 Janza, RichardHungary
L6 Elford, PeterAustralia
L7 Kanno, HisatoJapan
L8 Zabot Dos Santos, ViniciusBrazil

Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 51. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 3
Start Time: 8:40 AM1000M
L3 Inoue, AkihiroJapan
L4 Totka, SandorHungary
L5 Wood, JordanAustralia
L6 Lohse, SeanAustralia
L7 Brown, MaxNew Zealand
L8 Ellingham, HenryNew Zealand

Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 65. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 9:20 AM500M
L2 Qian, QiurongChina
L3 Kokubo, MinamiJapan
L4 Cole, RebeccaNew Zealand
L5 Yamamoto, YukaJapan
L6 Yin, XinyiChina
L7 Dos Santos, BrunaBrazil
L8 Fisher, AimeeNew Zealand
L9 Ngati, KalaniCombined Oceania

Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 75. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 9:30 AM500M
L2 Watanabe, EmiriJapan
L3 Thompson, KimNew Zealand
L4 Lucz, DoraHungary
L5 Howcroft, CocoAustralia
L6 Pinfold, EveNew Zealand
L7 Hoshina, ReikaJapan
L8 Duncan, RachelAustralia
L9 Takacs, TamaraHungary

Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 85. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 3
Start Time: 9:40 AM500M
L2 Batters, MadeleineAustralia
L3 Currie, DanielleNew Zealand
L4 Shimura, HarukaJapan
L5 Godoy, DeandraAustralia
L6 Johnson, LucyNew Zealand
L7 Oliveira Dos Santos, LarissaBrazil
L8 Shishido, MihanaJapan

Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 92. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 9:50 AM1000M
L1 Brown, Max
Nossiter, Aiden
New Zealand
New Zealand

L2 Wood, Jordan
Bain, Bill
Australia
Australia

L3 Noe, Zsombor
Vass, Peter
Hungary
Hungary

L4 Goto, Takeru
Kanno, Hisato
Japan
Japan

L5 Gebarski, Victor
Lohse, Sean
Australia
Australia

L6 Fitzgerald, Jarrod
Quickenden, Zac
New Zealand
New Zealand

L7 Rodrigues Teixeira, Ayrton
Zabot Dos Santos, Vinicius
Brazil
Brazil

L8 Furusawa, Kota
Inoue, Akihiro
Japan
Japan

L9 Carson, Kieren
McLean, Ben
Australia
Australia

Race 103. MC1 1000 : Mens Open C1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:30 AM1000M
L2 Queiroz Dos Santos, IsaquiasBrazil
L3 Suzuki, ShunsukeJapan
L4 Nakasone, ShumaJapan
L5 Wu, HaoChina
L6 Sheppard, SamAustralia
L7 Khaut, KristofHungary
L8 Bodonyi, AndrasHungary
L9 Xing, SongChina
Race 115. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 10:40 AM500M
L1 Batters, MadeleineAustralia
L2 Thompson, KimNew Zealand
L3 Qian, QiurongChina
L4 Fisher, AimeeNew Zealand
L5 Howcroft, CocoAustralia
L6 Currie, DanielleNew Zealand
L7 Godoy, DeandraAustralia
L8 Cole, RebeccaNew Zealand
L9 Lucz, DoraHungary

Progress: 1..6->Final
Race 121. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 10:50 AM1000M
L1 Ellingham, HenryNew Zealand
L2 Elford, PeterAustralia
L3 Fitzgerald, JarrodNew Zealand
L4 Quickenden, ZacNew Zealand
L5 Nossiter, AidenNew Zealand
L6 Lohse, SeanAustralia
L7 Totka, SandorHungary
L8 Marte Souza, CaioBrazil
L9 Zabot Dos Santos, ViniciusBrazil

Progress: 1..6->Final
Race 136. WK2 500 : Womens Open K2 500Final
Start Time: 11:40 AM500M
L1 McAleenan, Tara
Godoy, Deandra
Australia
Australia

L2 Bordacs, Blanka
Czellai-Voros, Zsofia
Hungary
Hungary

L3 Thompson, Kim
Currie, Danielle
New Zealand
New Zealand

L4 Li, Dongyin
Xu, Caihong
China
China

L5 Howcroft, Coco
Reynolds, Shannon
Australia
Australia

L6 Johnson, Lucy
Fisher, Aimee
New Zealand
New Zealand

L7 Somogyi, Szilvia
Szilagyi, Anett
Hungary
Hungary

L8 Davies, Madison
Mann, Rebecca
Australia
Australia

L9 Cole, Rebecca
Pinfold, Eve
New Zealand
New Zealand

Race 141. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Final
Start Time: 11:50 AM1000M
L1 Totka, SandorHungary
L2 Nossiter, AidenNew Zealand
L3 Lohse, SeanAustralia
L4 Bain, BillAustralia
L5 Janza, RichardHungary
L6 Wood, JordanAustralia
L7 Elford, PeterAustralia
L8 Fitzgerald, JarrodNew Zealand
L9 Quickenden, ZacNew Zealand
Race 155. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Final
Start Time: 12:40 PM500M
L1 Lucz, DoraHungary
L2 Godoy, DeandraAustralia
L3 Currie, DanielleNew Zealand
L4 Yin, XinyiChina
L5 Takacs, TamaraHungary
L6 Johnson, LucyNew Zealand
L7 Qian, QiurongChina
L8 Cole, RebeccaNew Zealand
L9 Fisher, AimeeNew Zealand