NSW

Paddle NSW Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 14th - Sun 15th January , 2012
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Saturday 14th January, 2012

Race 115. MK4 1000 : Mens Open K4 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 7:30 AM1000M
L2 Holmes, Brodie
Baker, Reece
Sarson, Brendon
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
WA
WA
Coach: Ramon Andersson
L3 Morrison, Luke
Haniford, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Goble, Matthew
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
L4 Clear, Jacob
Smith, Tate
Smith, David
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
Manly Warringah
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
L5 Hardy, Pierce
Bolton, Nicholas
Wilkinson, Glenn
Gardner, Neil
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
Coach: Shane Dalziel
L6 Ellis, Craig
Hookins, Tim
Hystek, Tony
Simmat, Thomas
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Race 286. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
L3 Taurins, TalissaSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Labine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L5 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Clint Robinson
L6 Godoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Philpott, KirstyPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L8 Douglass, LauraSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine duff

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 386. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:06 AM1000M
L3 Brinkworth, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L4 Green, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 O'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 O'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Jones, Jordan LeeSunshine CoastQLD
L8 Crilly, LizzyIllawarraNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 47. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:12 AM1000M
L2 Metcalfe, SimonManly WarringahNSW
L3 Jacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Little, TomDirect MembersNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L6 McLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Copeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD
L8 Gencher, JackSt GeorgeNSWCoach: Jim Walker
L9 Allan, JacksonDirect MembersNSWCoach: Ches Suska

Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 57. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:18 AM1000M
L2 O'Grady, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L3 Dreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 McTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLDCoach: Vince Fehervari
L6 Djodan, SamManly WarringahNSWCoach: Chez Suska
L7 Bryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW
L8 Graham, CraigNorthern BeachesNSW

Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 67. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000Heat 3
Start Time: 8:24 AM1000M
L2 Wagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Clint Robinson
L3 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW
L4 Tsagaris, JacobDirect MembersNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Euers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Yeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Fenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Reid, MitchellIllawarraNSWCoach: Margi Bohm

Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 73. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
L3 Redward, SamuelSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Smith, ScottIllawarraNSWCoach: T Prosser
L5 Stewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW
L6 Wilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Master Yoda
L7 Stowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW
L8 Regazzoni, AlbertoItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L9 Benassi, MaximilianItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek

Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 83. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 8:36 AM1000M
L2 Eltham, MatthewDirect MembersNSW
L3 Robinson, ClintSunshine CoastQLD
L4 Hardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD
L5 Wycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR
L6 Morrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA
L7 Sloss, DaneGold CoastQLDCoach: Barry Kelly
L8 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
L9 Powell, NicholasDirect MembersNSWCoach: Guy Leech

Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 93. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 3
Start Time: 8:42 AM1000M
L2 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD
L3 Moses, LukeSt GeorgeNSW
L4 Cooke, LachlanBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L5 Clear, JacobGold CoastQLDCoach: Jimmy owens
L6 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L7 Vesely, MarioDirect MembersNSW
L8 Dunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSWCoach: Guy Wilding
L9 James, GavinManly WarringahNSW

Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 103. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 4
Start Time: 8:48 AM1000M
L2 Colombi, MattiaItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L3 McPherson, BartonSt GeorgeNSW
L4 Gardner, NeilKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L5 Smith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD
L6 Rypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA
L7 Gold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Leeson, MarkManly WarringahNSW

Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 113. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Heat 5
Start Time: 8:54 AM1000M
L2 Ripamonti, NicolaItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L3 McIntyre, RobertCronulla SutherlandNSW
L4 Bolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L5 Smith, TateGold CoastQLD
L6 Wilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD
L7 Buckton, AlexanderDirect MembersNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Ricchetti, AlbertoItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek

Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 1311. MK2 1000 14: Mens Under 14 K2 1000
13. MK2 1000 16: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
Direct Final
Start Time: 9:06 AM1000M
MK2 1000 16
L3 McTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L4 Yeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
L5 Wilkins, Jack
Hutchinson, Sam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
MK2 1000 14
L7 Basson, Milan
Browne, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
Race 1419. WK1 1000 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 9:12 AM1000M
L3 Duncan, RachelManly WarringahNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Basson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L5 Douglass, EmmaSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Chrisitne Duff
L6 Coster, MadisonManly WarringahNSW
Race 1517. WK1 1000 : Womens Open K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 9:30 AM1000M
L1 Nicolle, KirstenWindsorNSWCoach: Mark Coulter
L2 Davis, HannahHoldfast BaySACoach: Nathan Luce
L3 Nicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA
L4 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Clint Robinson
L5 Fogarty, LyndsieVarsity LakesQLD
L6 Higgison, KirstyIllawarraNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L7 Prior, MaddisonIllawarraNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L8 Bryant, AllisonDirect MembersNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L9 Polson, DanielleSt GeorgeNSWCoach: Jimmy Walker
Race 1686. WK1 1000 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 1000Final
Start Time: 9:36 AM1000M
L1 Jones, Jordan LeeSunshine CoastQLD
L2 Philpott, KirstyPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L3 O'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Clint Robinson
L5 Brinkworth, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L6 Godoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Green, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Labine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L9 Crilly, LizzyIllawarraNSW
Race 173. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 9:42 AM1000M
L1 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA
L2 Wilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Master Yoda
L3 Smith, TateGold CoastQLD
L4 Smith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD
L5 Benassi, MaximilianItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L6 Wycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR
L7 Cooke, LachlanBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L8 Leeson, MarkManly WarringahNSW
L9 Bolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel

Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 183. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 9:48 AM1000M
L1 Vesely, MarioDirect MembersNSW
L2 Hardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD
L3 Regazzoni, AlbertoItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L4 Ripamonti, NicolaItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L5 Robinson, ClintSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Clear, JacobGold CoastQLDCoach: Jimmy owens
L7 Colombi, MattiaItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L8 Wilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD
L9 Sloss, DaneGold CoastQLDCoach: Barry Kelly

Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 193. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000Semi-Final 3
Start Time: 9:54 AM1000M
L1 Gardner, NeilKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L2 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L3 Morrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA
L4 Stewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW
L5 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD
L6 Rypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA
L7 Ricchetti, AlbertoItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L8 Smith, ScottIllawarraNSWCoach: T Prosser
L9 Stowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW

Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 207. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000B Final
Start Time: 10:00 AM1000M
L1 Fenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L2 Jacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Bryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW
L4 McTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Allan, JacksonDirect MembersNSWCoach: Ches Suska
L6 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW
L7 Metcalfe, SimonManly WarringahNSW
L8 Yeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L9 Dreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW
Race 217. MK1 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 1000A Final
Start Time: 10:06 AM1000M
L1 Tsagaris, JacobDirect MembersNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L2 McLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Djodan, SamManly WarringahNSWCoach: Chez Suska
L4 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLDCoach: Vince Fehervari
L5 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Euers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Copeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD
L8 Wagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Clint Robinson
L9 O'Grady, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
Race 2258. MK1 1000 45+: Mens Over 45 K1 1000
8. MK1 1000 35+: Mens Over 35 K1 1000
Direct Final
Start Time: 10:12 AM1000M
MK1 1000 35+
L1 Newsome, StephenCronulla SutherlandNSW
L2 Vesely, MarioDirect MembersNSW
MK1 1000 45+
L4 Harris, MichaelCronulla SutherlandNSW
L5 Boer Snr, PieterManly WarringahNSW
L6 Newton, JohnManly WarringahNSW
L7 Lee, DarrenIllawarraNSW
L8 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
L9 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
Race 2321. WK1 1000 45+: Womens Over 45 K1 1000
55. MK1 1000 55+: Mens Over 55 K1 1000
Direct Final
Start Time: 10:18 AM1000M
WK1 1000 45+
L1 Tang, JacquiePaddleNSW DirectNSW
MK1 1000 55+
L4 Hystek, TonyLane CoveNSWCoach: Justin Paine
L5 Voges, AlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L6 Preston, JohnBurley GriffinACT
L7 Horsnell, GeoffreyManly WarringahNSW
Race 246. MK1 1000 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:24 AM1000M
L1 Hutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L2 Fitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L3 Wilkins, JackSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 McTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Yeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Hammond, ThomasDirect MembersNSW
L7 Prior, AdenCronulla SutherlandNSW
L8 Lawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L9 Hagan, MichaelSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Rod Smith
Race 2554. MC1 1000 : Mens Open C1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 10:30 AM1000M
L3 Godfrey, GavinManly WarringahNSW
L4 Donaghey, JakeBrothersQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
L5 Florian, MariusDirect MembersNSW
Race 263. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000B Final
Start Time: 10:36 AM1000M
L1 Hardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD
L2 Morrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA
L3 Wilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Master Yoda
L4 Ripamonti, NicolaItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L5 Smith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD
L6 Rypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA
L7 Colombi, MattiaItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L8 Cooke, LachlanBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L9 Ricchetti, AlbertoItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
Race 273. MK1 1000 : Mens Open K1 1000A Final
Start Time: 10:42 AM1000M
L1 Regazzoni, AlbertoItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L2 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD
L3 Benassi, MaximilianItalyITACoach: Josef Capousek
L4 Clear, JacobGold CoastQLDCoach: Jimmy owens
L5 Wycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR
L6 Stewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW
L7 Robinson, ClintSunshine CoastQLD
L8 Smith, TateGold CoastQLD
L9 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
Race 2822. WK2 1000 16: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
23. WK2 1000 18: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
Direct Final
Start Time: 10:48 AM1000M
WK2 1000 18
L2 Philpott, Kirsty
Brinkworth, Jamie
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Coach: Terry Prosser
L3 Godoy, Deandra
Douglass, Laura
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L4 Taurins, Talissa
Green, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L5 Labine Romain, Mackenzie
O'Neill, Monique
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
WK2 1000 16
L7 Douglass, Emma
Coster, Madison
Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L8 Basson, Tanielle
Duncan, Rachel
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach:  Duff
Race 2990. MK2 1000 18 : Mens Under 18 K2 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 11:26 AM1000M
L1 Gencher, Jack
Djodan, Sam
St George
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L2 Gosling, Luke
Metcalfe, Simon
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L3 Tsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L4 Bryant, Jack-Henry
Fenley, Joshua
Manly Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L5 McTavish, Fraser
McLean, Ben
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 Little, Tom
Yeates, Liam
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Dreyer, Johan
Jacobs, Todd
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L8 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
Coach: Peter Petho
Race 3010. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Heat 1
Start Time: 11:32 AM1000M
L1 Rypp, Glenn
Morrison, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
Coach: Nathan Luce
L2 Sarson, Brendon
Baker, Reece
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
L3 Dunbar, Wayne Jnr
James, Gavin
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Coaches: Guy Wilding, Guy Wilding
L4 Redward, Samuel
Gold, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L5 Morrison, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
L6 Wilkinson, Dane
Haniford, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Holdfast Bay
QLD
SA
L7 Wallace, Kenny
Smith, David
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
L8 Stowe, Mark
Moses, Luke
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
Coach: Jim Walker
L9 Goble, Matthew
Brewer, Todd
West Lakes
Bayswater
SA
WA

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 3110. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Heat 2
Start Time: 11:38 AM1000M
L1 Holmes, Brodie
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
L2 Bain, Bill
Dawe, Nicholas
Sunshine Coast
Southside Paddlers
QLD
NSW
L3 Benassi, Maximilian
Ricchetti, Alberto
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
L4 Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
L5 Hardy, Pierce
Bolton, Nicholas
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
Coach: Shane Dalziel
L6 Wycherley, Paul
Smith, Tate
Great Britain
Gold Coast
GBR
QLD
L7 Ripamonti, Nicola
Colombi, Mattia
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
L8 Goble, Matthew
Haniford, Luke
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
L9 Haniford, Luke
Wilkinson, Dane
Holdfast Bay
Currumbin Creek
SA
QLD
L10 McIntyre, Robert
Powell, Nicholas
Cronulla Sutherland
Direct Members
NSW
NSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 3224. WK2 1000: Womens Open K2 1000
62. MK2 1000 45+: Mens K2 1000m 45+ years
65. MK2 1000 35+: Mens Over 35 K2 1000
Direct Final
Start Time: 11:44 AM1000M
WK2 1000
L3 Prior, Maddison
Higgison, Kirsty
Illawarra
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
Coach: Terry Prosser
MK2 1000 35+
L6 Ellis, Craig
Newsome, Stephen
Lane Cove
Cronulla Sutherland
NSW
NSW
MK2 1000 45+
L7 Greenwood, Brett
Lee, Darren
Manly Warringah
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
Race 1218. WK1 1000 14: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
4. MK1 1000 14: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
Direct Final
Start Time: 11:50 AM1000M
MK1 1000 14
L1 Pepper, MitchellCronulla SutherlandNSW
L2 Browne, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Basson, MilanSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Newton, EliManly WarringahNSW
L5 Newton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW
WK1 1000 14
L7 Reid, BreannaIllawarraNSWCoach: Margi Bohm
L8 Yeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW
Race 3310. MK2 1000 : Mens Open K2 1000Final
Start Time: 12:45 PM1000M
L1 Ripamonti, Nicola
Colombi, Mattia
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
L2 Goble, Matthew
Brewer, Todd
West Lakes
Bayswater
SA
WA
L3 Wycherley, Paul
Smith, Tate
Great Britain
Gold Coast
GBR
QLD
L4 Sarson, Brendon
Baker, Reece
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
L5 Benassi, Maximilian
Ricchetti, Alberto
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
L6 Morrison, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
L7 Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
L8 Wallace, Kenny
Smith, David
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
L9 Holmes, Brodie
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
Race 3426. WK4 1000 16: Womens Under 16 K4 1000
27. WK4 1000 18: Womens Under 18 K4 1000
Direct Final
Start Time: 12:51 PM1000M
WK4 1000 16
L3 Basson, Tanielle
Douglass, Emma
Duncan, Rachel
Yeates, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
WK4 1000 18
L5 Godoy, Deandra
O'Toole, Brooke
Douglass, Laura
Coster, Madison
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
L6 Taurins, Talissa
O'Neill, Monique
Green, Jacqueline
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Race 3514. MK4 1000 16: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
68. MK4 1000 18: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
Direct Final
Start Time: 12:57 PM1000M
MK4 1000 16
L3 Yeates, Josh
Lawrence, Isaac
McTavish, Simon
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
L4 Basson, Milan
Hutchinson, Sam
Wilkins, Jack
Browne, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
MK4 1000 18
L6 Little, Tom
McLean, Ben
Dreyer, Johan
McTavish, Fraser
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Tsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Yeates, Liam
Jacobs, Todd
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
Race 3655. MK1 1000 55+ : Mens Over 55 K1 1000Direct Final
Start Time: 1:03 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 3729. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 1:50 PM500M
L2 James, GavinManly WarringahNSW
L3 Sloss, DaneGold CoastQLDCoach: Barry Kelly
L4 Tame, LachlanDirect MembersNSWCoach: tim jacobs
L5 Stewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW
L6 Holmes, BrodieBayswaterWA
L7 Goble, MatthewWest LakesSA
L8 Robinson, ClintSunshine CoastQLD
L9 Eltham, MatthewDirect MembersNSW

Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 3829. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 1:55 PM500M
L2 Colombi, MattiaItalyITA
L3 Gardner, NeilKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L4 Bolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L5 Wycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR
L6 Wilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Master Yoda
L7 Baker, ReeceBayswaterWA
L9 Regazzoni, AlbertoItalyITA

Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 3929. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM500M
L2 McPherson, BartonSt GeorgeNSW
L3 Redward, SamuelSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Hardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD
L5 Clear, JacobGold CoastQLDCoach: Jimmy owens
L6 Wilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD
L7 Stowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW
L8 Dunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSWCoach: Guy Wilding
L9 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD

Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 4029. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 4
Start Time: 2:05 PM500M
L2 Moses, LukeSt GeorgeNSW
L3 Gold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Cooke, LachlanBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L5 Smith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD
L6 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L7 Buckton, AlexanderDirect MembersNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Smith, TateGold CoastQLD
L9 Benassi, MaximilianItalyITA

Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 4129. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 5
Start Time: 2:10 PM500M
L2 Powell, NicholasDirect MembersNSWCoach: Guy Leech
L3 Jury, SimonSt GeorgeNSW
L4 Donkin, TimIndooroopillyQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
L5 Morrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA
L6 Rypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA
L7 Smith, ScottIllawarraNSWCoach: T Prosser
L8 Leeson, MarkManly WarringahNSW
L9 McIntyre, RobertCronulla SutherlandNSW

Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 4229. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Heat 6
Start Time: 2:15 PM500M
L3 Graf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L4 Vesely, MarioDirect MembersNSW
L5 Sarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA
L6 Bowker, DanielBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L7 Brewer, ToddBayswaterWA
L8 Ricchetti, AlbertoItalyITA
L9 Ripamonti, NicolaItalyITA

Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 4347. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 2:20 PM500M
L1 Wallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Martin Marinov
L2 Baker, EmilyManly WarringahNSW
L3 Bryant, AllisonDirect MembersNSWCoach: Tim Jacobs
L4 Burnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Martin Marinov
L5 Nicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA
L6 McGinty, HaileyKawana WatersQLDCoach: Shane Dalziel
L7 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Clint Robinson
L8 Haeri, ParastooManly WarringahNSW
L9 Brigden-Jones, JoManly WarringahNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 4447. WK1 500 : Womens Open K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 2:25 PM500M
L2 Nicolle, KirstenWindsorNSWCoach: Mark Coulter
L3 Higgison, KirstyIllawarraNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L4 Lovell, RachelSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Geoff Lovell
L5 Davis, HannahHoldfast BaySACoach: Nathan Luce
L6 Flood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW
L7 Prior, MaddisonIllawarraNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L8 Polson, DanielleSt GeorgeNSWCoach: Jimmy Walker
L9 Fogarty, LyndsieVarsity LakesQLD

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 4546. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 2:30 PM500M
L2 Philpott, KirstyPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L3 Taurins, TalissaSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Labine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L5 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Clint Robinson
L6 Godoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Smith, HollySouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L8 Crilly, LizzyIllawarraNSW

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 4646. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 2:35 PM500M
L2 Jones, Jordan LeeSunshine CoastQLD
L3 Brinkworth, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L4 Green, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Fox, JessicaPenrith ValleyNSW
L6 O'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 O'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 Douglass, LauraSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine duff

Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 4733. MK1 500 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 500Heat 1
Start Time: 2:40 PM500M
L2 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW
L3 Dreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Euers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L6 McLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Djodan, SamManly WarringahNSWCoach: Chez Suska
L8 Allan, JacksonDirect MembersNSWCoach: Ches Suska
L9 Reid, MitchellIllawarraNSWCoach: Margi Bohm

Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 4833. MK1 500 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 500Heat 2
Start Time: 2:45 PM500M
L2 Wagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Clint Robinson
L3 Fenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Tsagaris, JacobDirect MembersNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLDCoach: Vince Fehervari
L6 Yeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Bryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW
L8 Metcalfe, SimonManly WarringahNSW

Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 4933. MK1 500 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 500Heat 3
Start Time: 2:50 PM500M
L2 Gencher, JackSt GeorgeNSWCoach: Jim Walker
L3 Graham, CraigNorthern BeachesNSW
L4 McTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Copeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD
L6 Little, TomDirect MembersNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Jacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L8 O'Grady, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Terry Prosser

Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 5030. MK1 500 14: Mens Under 14 K1 500
44. WK1 500 14: Womens Under 14 K1 500
Direct Final
Start Time: 2:55 PM500M
MK1 500 14
L1 Pepper, MitchellCronulla SutherlandNSW
L2 Browne, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Basson, MilanSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L4 Newton, EliManly WarringahNSW
L5 Newton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW
WK1 500 14
L7 Reid, BreannaIllawarraNSWCoach: Margi Bohm
L8 Yeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW
Race 5134. MK1 500 35+: Mens Over 35 K1 500
81. MK1 500 45+: Mens Over 45 K1 500
Direct Final
Start Time: 3:00 PM500M
MK1 500 45+
L1 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
MK1 500 35+
L2 Vesely, MarioDirect MembersNSW
L3 Jury, SimonSt GeorgeNSW
L4 Robinson, RichardLane CoveNSW
MK1 500 45+
L5 Newton, JohnManly WarringahNSW
L6 Harris, MichaelCronulla SutherlandNSW
L7 Boer Snr, PieterManly WarringahNSW
L8 Colless, NigelPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L9 Lee, DarrenIllawarraNSW
Race 5248. WK1 500 35+: Womens Over 35 K1 500
49. WK1 500 45+: Womens Over 45 K1 500
Direct Final
Start Time: 3:05 PM500M
WK1 500 35+
L3 Irving, RachelleBurley GriffinACT
WK1 500 45+
L5 Bohm, MargiBurley GriffinACT
L6 Tang, JacquiePaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 5329. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Semi-Final 1
Start Time: 3:20 PM500M
L1 Smith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD
L2 Leeson, MarkManly WarringahNSW
L3 Ricchetti, AlbertoItalyITA
L4 Cooke, LachlanBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L5 Stewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW
L6 Clear, JacobGold CoastQLDCoach: Jimmy owens
L7 Wilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Master Yoda
L8 Goble, MatthewWest LakesSA
L9 Ripamonti, NicolaItalyITA

Progress: Plan E: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 5429. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Semi-Final 2
Start Time: 3:25 PM500M
L1 Morrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA
L2 Brewer, ToddBayswaterWA
L3 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L4 Donkin, TimIndooroopillyQLDCoach: Kevin Crisp
L5 Regazzoni, AlbertoItalyITA
L6 Tame, LachlanDirect MembersNSWCoach: tim jacobs
L7 Wilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD
L8 Baker, ReeceBayswaterWA
L9 Smith, TateGold CoastQLD

Progress: Plan E: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 5529. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500Semi-Final 3
Start Time: 3:30 PM500M
L1 Bowker, DanielBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L2 Benassi, MaximilianItalyITA
L3 Smith, ScottIllawarraNSWCoach: T Prosser
L4 Sarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA
L5 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD
L6 Wycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR
L7 Holmes, BrodieBayswaterWA
L8 Stowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW
L9 Hardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD

Progress: Plan E: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 5646. WK1 500 18 : Womens Under 18 K1 500Final
Start Time: 3:35 PM500M
L1 O'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L2 Crilly, LizzyIllawarraNSW
L3 Jones, Jordan LeeSunshine CoastQLD
L4 Godoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L5 Fox, JessicaPenrith ValleyNSW
L6 Labine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L7 Brinkworth, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L8 Smith, HollySouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
L9 Green, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
Race 5791. MK2 500 18 : Mens Under 18 K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 3:40 PM500M
L1 Gosling, Luke
Metcalfe, Simon
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L2 McTavish, Fraser
McLean, Ben
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L3 Bryant, Jack-Henry
Fenley, Joshua
Manly Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L4 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
Coach: Peter Petho
L5 Dreyer, Johan
Jacobs, Todd
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Chirstine Duff
L6 Gencher, Jack
Djodan, Sam
St George
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L7 Little, Tom
Yeates, Liam
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L8 Tsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
Race 5832. MK1 500 16 : Mens Under 16 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 3:45 PM500M
L1 Gosling, HarryManly WarringahNSW
L2 Yeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 McTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Hagan, MichaelSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Rod Smith
L5 Lawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Wilkins, JackSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Fitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L8 Hammond, ThomasDirect MembersNSW
L9 Hutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L10 Prior, AdenCronulla SutherlandNSW
Race 5987. MK1 500 55+ : Mens Over 55 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 3:50 PM500M
L2 Hystek, TonyLane CoveNSWCoach: Justin Paine
L4 Voges, AlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW
L5 Preston, JohnBurley GriffinACT
L7 Horsnell, GeoffreyManly WarringahNSW
Race 602. MC1 500 : Mens Open C1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 3:55 PM500M
L3 Florian, MariusDirect MembersNSW
L4 Godfrey, GavinManly WarringahNSW
L5 King, AdamManly WarringahNSW
L6 Donaghey, JakeBrothersQLD
Race 6145. WK1 500 16 : Womens Under 16 K1 500Direct Final
Start Time: 4:00 PM500M
L2 Basson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L3 Duncan, RachelManly WarringahNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Douglass, EmmaSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Chrisitne Duff
L5 Coster, MadisonManly WarringahNSW
L6 True, AlexSouthside PaddlersNSWCoach: Brian Trouville
Race 6229. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500B Final
Start Time: 4:20 PM500M
L1 Morrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA
L2 Bowker, DanielBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L3 Cooke, LachlanBayswaterWACoach: Ramon Andersson
L4 Smith, TateGold CoastQLD
L5 Ricchetti, AlbertoItalyITA
L6 Sarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA
L7 Baker, ReeceBayswaterWA
L8 Wilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Master Yoda
L9 Hardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD
Race 6329. MK1 500 : Mens Open K1 500A Final
Start Time: 4:25 PM500M
L1 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD
L2 Wycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR
L3 Smith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD
L4 Tame, LachlanDirect MembersNSWCoach: tim jacobs
L5 Stewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW
L6 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD
L7 Regazzoni, AlbertoItalyITA
L8 Goble, MatthewWest LakesSA
L9 Holmes, BrodieBayswaterWA
Race 6437. MK2 500 14: Mens Under 14 K2 500
39. MK2 500 16: Mens Under 16 K2 500
Direct Final
Start Time: 4:30 PM500M
MK2 500 14
L3 Basson, Milan
Browne, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
MK2 500 16
L5 Wilkins, Jack
Hutchinson, Sam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L6 McTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Yeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
Race 6533. MK1 500 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 500B Final
Start Time: 4:35 PM500M
L1 Gencher, JackSt GeorgeNSWCoach: Jim Walker
L2 Allan, JacksonDirect MembersNSWCoach: Ches Suska
L3 Yeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L4 Metcalfe, SimonManly WarringahNSW
L5 Dreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW
L6 Little, TomDirect MembersNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L7 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW
L8 Jacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L9 Bryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW
Race 6633. MK1 500 18 : Mens Under 18 K1 500A Final
Start Time: 4:40 PM500M
L1 O'Grady, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSWCoach: Terry Prosser
L2 Euers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L3 Wagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLDCoach: Clint Robinson
L4 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLDCoach: Vince Fehervari
L5 McLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L6 Copeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD
L7 Djodan, SamManly WarringahNSWCoach: Chez Suska
L8 McTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSWCoach: Christine Duff
L9 Tsagaris, JacobDirect MembersNSWCoach: Christine Duff
Race 6716. MK2 500 45+: Mens K2 500m 45+ years
40. MK2 500 35+: Mens Over 35 K2 500
Direct Final
Start Time: 4:45 PM500M
MK2 500 35+
L2 Ellis, Craig
Newsome, Stephen
Lane Cove
Cronulla Sutherland
NSW
NSW
MK2 500 45+
L4 Greenwood, Brett
Lee, Darren
Manly Warringah
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
Race 6851. WK2 500 : Womens Open K2 500Direct Final
Start Time: 4:50 PM500M
L1 Brigden-Jones, Jo
Davis, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
L2 McGinty, Hailey
Burnett, Alyce
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
L3 Bryant, Allison
Howcroft, Coco
Direct Members
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
L4 Lovell, Rachel
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Sunshine Coast
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
L5 Wallace, Bernadette
Flood, Naomi
Currumbin Creek
Manly Warringah
QLD
NSW
Coach: Martin Marinov
L6 Prior, Maddison
Higgison, Kirsty
Illawarra
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
L7 Haeri, Parastoo
Baker, Emily
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Race 6950. WK2 500 18: Womens Under 18 K2 500
52. WK2 500 35+: Womens Over 35 K2 500
98. WK2 500 16: Womens K2 500m 16 years
Direct Final
Start Time: 4:55 PM500M
WK2 500 18
L2 Philpott, Kirsty
Brinkworth, Jamie
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Coach: Terry Prosser
L3 Taurins, Talissa
Green, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L4 Godoy, Deandra
O'Toole, Brooke
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
L5 Labine Romain, Mackenzie
O'Neill, Monique
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
WK2 500 35+
L7 Bohm, Margi
Irving, Rachelle
Burley Griffin
Burley Griffin
ACT
ACT
WK2 500 16
L8 Basson, Tanielle
Duncan, Rachel
Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
L9 Douglass, Emma
Coster, Madison
Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Race 7036. MK2 500 : Mens Open K2 500Heat 1
Start Time: 5:25 PM500M

CANCELLED
Race 7336. MK2 500 : Mens Open K2 500Final
Start Time: 5:25 PM500M
L1 Regazzoni, Alberto
Ricchetti, Alberto
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
L2 Ripamonti, Nicola
Colombi, Mattia
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
L3 Tame, Lachlan
Donkin, Tim
Direct Members
Indooroopilly
NSW
QLD
L4 Rypp, Glenn
Haniford, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
Coach: Nathan Luce
L5 Moses, Luke
Stowe, Mark
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
Coach: Jim Walker
L6 Morrison, Luke
Goble, Matthew
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
L7 Redward, Samuel
Gold, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L8 Bowker, Daniel
Baker, Reece
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
Race 7136. MK2 500 : Mens Open K2 500Heat 2
Start Time: 5:30 PM500M

CANCELLED
Race 7220. MK4 500 18: Mens Under 18 K4 500
42. MK4 500 16: Mens Under 16 K4 500
Direct Final
Start Time: 5:35 PM500M
MK4 500 18
L3 Little, Tom
McLean, Ben
Dreyer, Johan
McTavish, Fraser
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L4 Tsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Yeates, Liam
Jacobs, Todd
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
MK4 500 16
L6 Basson, Milan
Hutchinson, Sam
Wilkins, Jack
Browne, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Coach: Christine Duff
L7 Yeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Lawrence, Isaac
McTavish, Simon
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
Race 7453. WK4 500: Womens Open K4 500
96. WK4 500 18: Womens K4 500m 18 years
97. WK1 500 16: Womens K1 500 16 years
Direct Final
Start Time: 6:10 PM500M
WK4 500 18
L1 O'Neill, Monique
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Taurins, Talissa
Green, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
L2 Godoy, Deandra
O'Toole, Brooke
Douglass, Laura
Coster, Madison
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
WK4 500
L4 McGinty, Hailey
Flood, Naomi
Wallace, Bernadette
Burnett, Alyce
Kawana Waters
Manly Warringah
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
NSW
QLD
QLD
L5 Lovell, Rachel
Davis, Hannah
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Sunshine Coast
Holdfast Bay
Manly Warringah
Varsity Lakes
QLD
SA
NSW
QLD
WK1 500 16
L7 Basson, Tanielle
Duncan, Rachel
Douglass, Emma
Yeates, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW