Regatta Calendar


Date Day Regatta Host Venue Links
2015
3 - 5 April Fri-SunOceania Canoe Marathon Championships (incorporating Nationals)AUSCanberra, ACTInfo..
13 - 15 March Fri-Sun2015 Australian Flatwater SUPfestAUSSydney (SIRC), NSWInfo..
11 - 15 March Wed-Sun2015 National Sprint ChampionshipsAUSSydney (SIRC), NSWInfo..
20 - 22 February Fri-SunGrand Prix 2AUSSydney (SIRC), NSWInfo..
24 - 25 January Sat-Sun2015 Queensland Canoe Sprint ChampionshipsQLDLake Kawana, QLDInfo.. | Events | Entries
17 - 18 January Sat-Sun2015 NSW Sprint ChampionshipsNSWSydney (SIRC), NSWInfo.. | Events | Entries
2014
5 - 7 December Fri-SunGrand Prix 1AUSWest Lakes, SAResults
19 OctoberSun2015 South Australian Sprint Regatta 1AUSWest Lakes, SAInfo..
19 - 20 April Sat-Sun2014 Australian Canoe Marathon ChampionshipsAUSLake Wendouree, VICResults
28 - 30 March Fri-Sun2014 Ke Nalu Australian Flatwater SUPfestAUSWest Lakes, SAResults
26 - 30 March Wed-Sun2014 National Sprint ChampionshipsAUSWest Lakes, SAResults
8 - 9 March Sat-SunCanoe South Australian Sprint ChampionshipsAUSWest Lakes, SAResults
28 February 

 - 2 March 
Fri-SunOceania Championships (incorporating GP2; U23 Nationals & U23 Selection)AUSSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
22 - 23 February Sat-Sun2014 Queensland Marathon ChampionshipsQLDEmerald Lakes, QLDResults
25 - 26 January Sat-Sun2014 Queensland Sprint ChampionshipsQLDLake Kawana, QLDResults
18 - 19 January Sat-Sun2014 NSW Open Sprint ChampionshipsNSWSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
2013
6 - 8 December Fri-SunGrand Prix 1AUSWest Lakes, SAResults
27 OctoberSun2013 QLD School Sprint ChampionshipsQLDLake Kawana, QLDResults
24 AugustSat2013 QLD School Marathon ChampionshipsQLDCurrumbin Creek, QLDResults
21 - 23 June Fri-SunJune Selection EventAUSSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
3 - 7 April Wed-Sun2013 National Sprint ChampionshipsAUSChampion Lakes, WAResults
29 - 31 March Fri-Sun2013 Australian Canoe Marathon ChampionshipsAUSGarvey Park, WAInfo.. | Events
1 - 3 March Fri-SunGrand Prix 3AUSSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
9 - 10 February Sat-Sun2013 QLD Canoe Sprint ChampionshipsQLDCoomera, QLDResults
2 - 3 February Sat-SunGrand Prix 2AUSNagambie, VICResults
16 - 18 January Wed-Fri2013 Australian Youth Olympic FestivalAUSSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
Event Website...
2012
7 - 9 December Fri-SunGrand Prix 1AUSWest Lakes, SAResults
21 OctoberSun2012 Qld School Canoe Sprint ChampionshipsQLDLake Kawana, QLDResults
14 - 18 March Wed-Sun2012 AC National Sprint ChampionshipsAUSSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
2 - 4 March Fri-Sun2012 Sprint Oceania Championships - Olympic Qualifying RegattaAUSSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
1 MarchThuOlympic Team Nomination TrialsAUSSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
27 - 29 January Fri-SunGrand Prix 2AUSLake Wendouree, VICResults
21 - 22 January Sat-Sun2012 Queensland Sprint ChampionshipsQLDLake Kawana, QLDResults
14 - 15 January Sat-SunPaddle NSW Sprint ChampionshipsNSWSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
2011
2 - 4 December Fri-SunGrand Prix 1AUSChampion Lakes, WAResults
28 - 29 March Mon-TuesNational Senior Teams Selection TrialsAUSSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
16 - 20 March Wed-Sun2011 AC National Sprint ChampionshipsAUSWest Lakes, SAResults
27 FebruarySunNSW State ChampionshipsAUSSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
12 - 13 February Sat-SunSA State ChampionshipsAUSWest Lakes, SAResults
28 - 30 January Fri-SunGrand Prix 2AUSSydney (SIRC), NSWResults
2010
3 - 5 December Fri-SunGrand Prix 1AUSWest Lakes, SAResults